| Member | Buys | Sells | Est. net | Last move |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Cisneros CA31 | 1 | 2 | −$8.0K | Sold Jan 9, 26 |
| Traded | Member | Owner | Type | Amount | Filed | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 9, 26 | Gilbert Cisneros CA31 | Self | Sell | $1,001 - $15,000 | Feb 13, 26 (35d) | |
| Dec 24, 25 | Gilbert Cisneros CA31 | Self | Sell (part) | $1,001 - $15,000 | Jan 12, 26 (19d) | |
| Oct 17, 25 | Gilbert Cisneros CA31 | Self | Buy | $1,001 - $15,000 | Nov 18, 25 (32d) |
From the House's STOCK Act reports (Senate not included). Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for CCJ.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 34.9 | -4.0 | -8.3 | 13.3 | -8.4 | -9.6 | -15.2 | 14.3 | -12.2 | -0.6 | −5.9% | ||
| 2025 | -3.8 | -10.9 | -6.5 | 9.7 | 29.6 | 26.8 | 0.9 | 3.3 | 8.4 | 21.9 | -13.4 | 3.4 | +78.0% |
| 2024 | 10.8 | -15.1 | 6.9 | 5.3 | 21.7 | -11.4 | -7.5 | -10.2 | 16.9 | 9.3 | 13.8 | -13.6 | +19.2% |
| 2023 | 23.6 | -2.4 | -4.3 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 12.5 | 12.2 | 5.2 | 7.1 | 3.2 | 12.2 | -6.1 | +90.1% |
| 2022 | -10.9 | 26.5 | 18.4 | -11.3 | -5.2 | -14.1 | 22.6 | 13.1 | -9.1 | -10.5 | 2.8 | -7.0 | +3.9% |
| 2021 | -7.3 | 26.1 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 18.8 | -4.0 | -7.2 | 4.0 | 17.3 | 11.8 | -4.6 | -5.9 | +62.8% |
| 2020 | -9.3 | 7.6 | -12.0 | 30.4 | 9.1 | -5.7 | -0.9 | 13.9 | -12.7 | -5.8 | 5.4 | 33.7 | +50.6% |
| 2019 | 6.8 | -4.4 | 1.7 | -6.4 | -8.6 | 6.3 | -14.4 | -4.6 | 8.3 | -6.0 | 3.6 | -3.8 | −21.6% |
| 2018 | -0.3 | -4.1 | 3.1 | 15.8 | -1.9 | 8.9 | -4.0 | -3.6 | 9.5 | -6.0 | 10.8 | -4.5 | +23.0% |
| 2017 | 21.8 | -13.0 | -0.2 | -13.4 | -3.9 | -1.3 | 12.6 | -2.1 | -3.6 | -15.8 | 15.2 | -1.6 | −11.8% |
| 2016 | -1.5 | -0.2 | 6.0 | -2.6 | -7.0 | -5.7 | -12.9 | -3.6 | -7.2 | -10.0 | 19.4 | 13.9 | −15.1% |
| 2015 | -14.6 | 10.2 | -9.8 | 26.2 | -14.7 | -4.7 | -3.9 | 2.4 | -13.4 | 16.4 | -13.8 | 0.9 | −24.9% |
| 2014 | 2.2 | 14.3 | -5.6 | -7.0 | -6.1 | -1.9 | 2.8 | -2.9 | -9.8 | -1.6 | 7.0 | -11.7 | −21.0% |
| 2013 | 9.3 | -1.1 | -2.5 | -6.1 | 11.1 | -4.7 | -1.6 | -6.3 | -5.1 | 5.1 | 7.9 | 1.3 | +5.3% |
| 2012 | 28.9 | 5.5 | -12.5 | 2.8 | -13.3 | 14.5 | -4.8 | 4.6 | -11.0 | -0.5 | -6.0 | 8.5 | +9.3% |
| 2011 | 2.7 | -1.8 | -26.3 | -1.9 | -4.8 | -6.1 | 0.8 | -12.5 | -21.2 | 17.0 | -11.6 | -4.7 | −55.3% |
| 2010 | -15.9 | 1.5 | -0.3 | -10.2 | -0.7 | -12.9 | 19.8 | -4.4 | 13.8 | 11.6 | 17.2 | 11.3 | +25.5% |
| 2009 | -4.2 | -11.7 | 17.8 | 32.7 | 21.1 | -7.2 | 8.0 | -3.9 | 4.6 | -2.1 | 5.8 | 11.7 | +86.5% |
| 2008 | -15.1 | 16.1 | -16.1 | 6.2 | 17.0 | 4.7 | -16.2 | -16.3 | -25.8 | -27.3 | 6.2 | 0.1 | −56.7% |
| 2007 | -5.7 | -2.9 | 10.6 | 13.9 | 11.5 | -2.4 | -19.6 | -1.0 | 14.5 | 6.1 | -15.7 | -3.8 | −1.6% |
Cameco Corporation provides uranium for the generation of electricity in the Americas, Europe, and Asia. It operates in three segments: Uranium, Fuel Services, and Westinghouse. The Uranium segment engages in the exploration for, mining, milling, purchase, and sale of uranium concentrate. Its Fuel Services segment is involved in the refining, conversion, and fabrication of uranium concentrate, as well as purchase and sale of conversion services. The Westinghouse segment operates as a nuclear reactor technology original equipment manufacturer and a provider of products and services to commercial utilities and government agencies. It also provides outage and maintenance, engineering support, instrumentation and controls equipment, and plant modification services, as well as components and parts to nuclear reactors. The company sells its uranium and fuel products and services to nuclear utilities. Cameco Corporation was incorporated in 1987 and is headquartered in Saskatoon, Canada.
Buy / hold / sell counts