| Investor | Value | Of portfolio | Shares | Change | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oaktree Capital · Howard Marks | $24.4M | 0.34% | 572.32K | −1.8% | Q2 2026 |
| Renaissance Technologies | $5.4M | 0.01% | 126.50K | −32% | Q2 2026 |
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
| Member | Buys | Sells | Est. net | Last move |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Biggs SC03 | 1 | −$8.0K | Sold Mar 18, 25 |
| Traded | Member | Owner | Type | Amount | Filed | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 18, 25 | Sheri Biggs SC03 | Spouse | Sell | $1,001 - $15,000 | Oct 5, 25 (201d) |
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 9.6 | 3.9 | -7.6 | 9.4 | 9.8 | -11.5 | 15.3 | 11.3 | -0.9 | 6.6 | +51.6% | ||
| 2025 | 3.2 | -3.7 | 7.9 | -7.4 | -5.1 | 9.9 | 8.2 | 1.8 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 3.7 | +31.3% |
| 2024 | -9.0 | 4.9 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 2.6 | -13.0 | -7.6 | -2.9 | 9.6 | -7.6 | -2.8 | -12.3 | −31.5% |
| 2023 | 32.0 | 5.6 | -3.2 | 5.1 | -13.9 | 6.3 | 12.6 | -6.4 | -4.5 | -6.0 | 5.4 | 7.4 | +39.0% |
| 2022 | -7.4 | -2.5 | 16.2 | -6.0 | 2.5 | -17.9 | -1.8 | -13.0 | -11.1 | 5.1 | 9.4 | -3.0 | −29.8% |
| 2021 | -9.0 | 16.1 | 26.5 | 0.6 | -6.3 | 5.1 | 26.5 | 11.8 | -22.2 | 9.5 | -17.6 | 14.0 | +49.7% |
| 2020 | -4.9 | -15.4 | -32.8 | 14.2 | 16.9 | -4.5 | -5.0 | 24.1 | 5.3 | 6.3 | 38.4 | 4.9 | +32.2% |
| 2019 | 12.3 | -5.2 | -5.6 | -9.4 | -2.4 | -6.8 | -5.8 | -16.4 | 8.7 | 4.2 | 7.9 | 2.0 | −18.8% |
| 2018 | 8.0 | 1.4 | -6.0 | 22.1 | -10.0 | -2.5 | 4.1 | -22.2 | 7.4 | 5.1 | -8.9 | -6.6 | −14.2% |
| 2017 | -5.3 | 16.0 | -1.5 | -3.1 | 2.8 | 8.0 | 8.9 | -0.6 | 1.6 | 0.3 | -7.9 | 10.6 | +30.8% |
| 2016 | -4.4 | 25.9 | 20.2 | 13.5 | -10.6 | 4.5 | 13.9 | -7.9 | -1.9 | 21.8 | 2.4 | -1.4 | +94.3% |
| 2015 | -2.8 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 17.3 | -7.9 | -11.3 | -10.2 | -8.6 | -13.6 | 16.9 | -1.0 | -12.6 | −29.5% |
| 2014 | -4.9 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -3.1 | -0.8 | -1.8 | -4.8 | -1.8 | -8.0 | -8.5 | -8.8 | -12.2 | −43.6% |
| 2013 | 0.3 | -14.8 | 1.0 | 15.0 | -0.5 | -2.9 | -1.1 | 10.7 | -3.0 | 8.6 | 2.4 | 17.2 | +32.9% |
| 2012 | 23.3 | 4.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -20.2 | 3.3 | -0.1 | -3.0 | 3.5 | 4.6 | 11.2 | 3.2 | +28.1% |
| 2011 | -8.2 | -7.4 | -0.3 | -6.5 | -7.5 | -5.0 | -1.8 | -12.5 | -17.9 | 17.8 | -32.0 | 10.3 | −56.6% |
| 2010 | -16.0 | 15.0 | 19.9 | -10.0 | -7.8 | -3.3 | 8.6 | -8.3 | -0.4 | 5.0 | -0.3 | 24.1 | +19.7% |
| 2009 | 8.9 | -29.6 | 4.3 | 22.8 | 103.4 | 0.9 | 18.2 | 23.2 | 5.8 | -5.5 | 25.2 | 12.6 | +313.3% |
| 2008 | -12.8 | 6.6 | -3.7 | -2.8 | 27.3 | -5.4 | -16.9 | -4.5 | -47.1 | -50.1 | -18.5 | 19.4 | −78.6% |
| 2007 | -13.0 | 4.7 | 3.9 | -3.7 | -0.3 | 12.9 | 1.9 | -1.2 | 3.0 | 17.6 | 1.9 | 6.6 | +35.8% |
No insider transactions reported for TX.
Ternium S.A., together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and distributes steel products in Mexico, Southern Region, Brazil, and internationally. The company operates through two segments, Steel and Mining. The Steel segment offers slabs, heavy plates, hot and cold rolled products, coated products, stamped steel parts for the automotive industry, roll-formed and tubular products, billets, bars, and other products, including sales of energy. Its Mining segment sells iron ore and pellets. It also provides medical and social; scrap; and engineering and other services. In addition, the company engages in the exploration, exploitation, and pelletizing of iron ore. Ternium S.A. was founded in 1961 and is based in Luxembourg, Luxembourg. Ternium S.A. is a subsidiary of Techint Holdings S.à r.l.
Buy / hold / sell counts