| Member | Buys | Sells | Est. net | Last move |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa McClain MI09 | 2 | 2 | +$0 | Sold Oct 31, 25 |
| Gilbert Cisneros CA31 | 1 | −$8.0K | Sold Jul 3, 25 | |
| Bruce Westerman AR04 | 1 | 1 | +$0 | Sold Apr 21, 25 |
| Josh Gottheimer NJ05 | 1 | −$8.0K | Trimmed Apr 9, 25 |
| Traded | Member | Owner | Type | Amount | Filed | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31, 25 | Lisa McClain MI09 | Spouse | Sell | $1,001 - $15,000 | Nov 21, 25 (21d) | |
| Oct 30, 25 | Lisa McClain MI09 | Spouse | Buy | $1,001 - $15,000 | Nov 21, 25 (22d) | |
| Oct 30, 25 | Lisa McClain MI09 | Spouse | Sell | $1,001 - $15,000 | Nov 21, 25 (22d) | |
| Jul 3, 25 | Gilbert Cisneros CA31 | Self | Sell | $1,001 - $15,000 | Aug 14, 25 (42d) | |
| Jun 24, 25 | Lisa McClain MI09 | Spouse | Buy | $1,001 - $15,000 | Aug 13, 25 (50d) | |
| Apr 21, 25 | Bruce Westerman AR04 | Self | Sell | $1,001 - $15,000 | May 12, 25 (21d) | |
| Apr 9, 25 | Josh Gottheimer NJ05 | Joint | Sell (part) | $1,001 - $15,000 | May 14, 25 (35d) | |
| Mar 3, 25 | Bruce Westerman AR04 | Self | Buy | $1,001 - $15,000 | Apr 16, 25 (44d) |
From the House's STOCK Act reports (Senate not included). Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Date | Insider | Transaction | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 23, 2026 | Nason (Jennifer A.) | Bought at price 94.74 per share. | 47 | $4.45K |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Nason (Jennifer A.) | Bought at price 99.79 per share. | 53 | $5.29K |
| Jan 20, 2026 | Madhavpeddi (Kalidas) | — | 0 | — |
| Jan 19, 2026 | Dodge & Cox | — | 0 | — |
| Jan 14, 2026 | Unisuper Management Pty. Ltd. | Sold at price 85.73 per share. | 268 | $22.98K |
| Jan 13, 2026 | Australian Superannuation Savings Employment Trust | — | 0 | — |
| Jan 13, 2026 | Macquarie Group, Ltd. | — | 0 | — |
| Jan 13, 2026 | Unisuper Management Pty. Ltd. | Sold at price 85.60 per share. | 129 | $11.04K |
| Jan 12, 2026 | Australian Superannuation Savings Employment Trust | — | 0 | — |
| Jan 12, 2026 | The Capital Group Companies | Bought at price 82.88 per share. | 2K | $162.61K |
| Jan 12, 2026 | The Capital Group Companies | Sold at price 82.88 per share. | 17 | $1.41K |
| Jan 11, 2026 | Australian Superannuation Savings Employment Trust | — | 0 | — |
| Jan 11, 2026 | The Capital Group Companies | Bought at price 81.13 per share. | 2.3K | $184.16K |
| Jan 8, 2026 | The Capital Group Companies | Bought at price 84.19 per share. | 1.4K | $118.03K |
| Jan 8, 2026 | The Capital Group Companies | Sold at price 84.19 per share. | 17 | $1.43K |
| Jan 8, 2026 | Unisuper Management Pty. Ltd. | Sold at price 83.73 per share. | 64 | $5.36K |
| Nov 27, 2025 | Nason (Jennifer A.) | Bought at price 71.91 per share. | 107 | $7.69K |
| Oct 6, 2025 | Australian Superannuation Savings Employment Trust | — | 5.5K | — |
| Apr 16, 2025 | Nason (Jennifer A.) | Bought at price 58.10 per share. | 72 | $4.18K |
| Jan 22, 2025 | Australian Superannuation Savings Employment Trust | — | 0 | — |
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 13.7 | 9.1 | -6.1 | 7.7 | 5.9 | -10.8 | 2.0 | 5.8 | -8.1 | 0.1 | +17.8% | ||
| 2025 | 2.7 | 0.2 | -0.8 | -1.1 | 0.1 | -1.9 | 2.5 | 4.9 | 5.2 | 8.7 | 0.3 | 11.2 | +36.1% |
| 2024 | -7.0 | -6.8 | -1.2 | 6.4 | 3.3 | -5.9 | -1.2 | -2.9 | 12.5 | -8.8 | -3.2 | -6.4 | −21.0% |
| 2023 | 11.4 | -12.1 | -1.6 | -6.7 | -7.7 | 8.1 | 4.2 | -6.1 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 7.4 | 7.8 | +4.6% |
| 2022 | 6.7 | 10.1 | 2.3 | -11.5 | 3.3 | -16.9 | 0.0 | -7.8 | -2.2 | -3.1 | 28.7 | 3.7 | +6.4% |
| 2021 | 1.6 | 14.4 | -11.2 | 9.5 | 2.8 | -4.0 | 2.9 | -13.0 | -11.0 | -5.3 | -0.9 | 6.8 | −11.0% |
| 2020 | -10.0 | -12.2 | -2.9 | 1.4 | 16.7 | 4.2 | 8.7 | 0.3 | -1.4 | -6.0 | 14.4 | 15.8 | +26.7% |
| 2019 | 16.1 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.1 | -1.6 | 7.6 | -8.4 | -11.4 | 3.0 | -0.2 | 4.9 | 8.8 | +22.4% |
| 2018 | 6.0 | -2.5 | -5.8 | 6.6 | 3.2 | -2.2 | 0.0 | -13.5 | 6.2 | -3.4 | -5.1 | 3.7 | −8.4% |
| 2017 | 16.5 | -7.3 | -2.0 | -2.1 | 1.2 | 5.0 | 12.0 | 3.6 | -3.9 | 1.6 | -0.1 | 10.5 | +37.6% |
| 2016 | -15.4 | 5.9 | 8.3 | 19.1 | -16.7 | 11.6 | 4.9 | -8.1 | 10.7 | 4.3 | 8.8 | 1.5 | +32.1% |
| 2015 | -4.2 | 11.8 | -16.1 | 8.2 | -2.3 | -5.8 | -6.3 | -4.9 | -7.9 | 8.0 | -9.4 | -12.0 | −36.8% |
| 2014 | -5.8 | 7.8 | -2.6 | -2.8 | -5.4 | 5.6 | 5.5 | -6.2 | -8.5 | -2.5 | -2.9 | -1.2 | −18.4% |
| 2013 | -2.8 | -5.0 | -12.2 | -2.2 | -7.3 | -3.8 | 9.5 | 0.3 | 8.1 | 4.0 | 4.6 | 6.4 | −2.9% |
| 2012 | 23.6 | -5.8 | -2.4 | 0.9 | -22.9 | 10.6 | -3.3 | -5.2 | 6.7 | 6.9 | -0.4 | 16.6 | +18.7% |
| 2011 | -3.0 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 2.9 | -4.2 | 3.1 | -1.9 | -13.8 | -27.9 | 22.6 | -1.8 | -7.8 | −31.7% |
| 2010 | -9.9 | 7.1 | 13.9 | -14.1 | -9.4 | -5.4 | 19.1 | -2.9 | 16.5 | 10.9 | -1.5 | 11.7 | +33.1% |
| 2009 | -2.4 | 17.6 | 31.4 | 21.6 | 11.3 | -9.7 | 2.3 | -7.4 | 9.8 | 4.5 | 14.6 | 5.5 | +142.3% |
| 2008 | -3.1 | 11.7 | -9.4 | 14.1 | 2.8 | 2.5 | -15.6 | -9.1 | -34.3 | -25.5 | -46.2 | -11.1 | −78.8% |
| 2007 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 5.1 | 7.1 | 20.1 | 4.5 | -5.6 | -5.0 | 25.0 | 9.2 | 24.7 | -10.2 | +97.6% |
Rio Tinto Group engages in exploring, mining, and processing mineral resources worldwide. The company operates through Iron Ore; Aluminium and lithium; and Copper segments. The Iron Ore segment engages in the iron ore mining, and salt and gypsum production in Western Australia. The Aluminum and lithium segment is involved in bauxite mining; alumina refining; and aluminium smelting, and recycling, as well as mining and processing of lithium. The Copper segment engages in mining and refining of copper, gold, silver, molybdenum, and other by-products and exploration activities. It also owns and operates open pit and underground mines; and refineries, smelters, processing plants and power, and shipping facilities. The company was founded in 1873 and is headquartered in London, the United Kingdom.
Buy / hold / sell counts