| Investor | Value | Of portfolio | Shares | Change | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater Associates · Ray Dalio | $2.3M | 0.01% | 28.41K | New | Q2 2026 |
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a PAM trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Date | Insider | Transaction | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 24, 2026 | Mariani GustavoOfficer | Purchase at price 78.26 per share. | 25K | $1.96M |
| Jul 7, 2026 | Mindlin Marcos MarceloDirector and Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Sale at price 79.95 - 82.46 per share. | 3.00M | $243.77M |
| May 7, 2026 | Mariani GustavoOfficer | Purchase at price 81.02 - 81.40 per share. | 50K | $4.06M |
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -2.1 | -10.2 | 13.8 | -6.4 | 2.9 | -3.7 | 7.5 | -6.8 | -5.5 | 4.8 | −7.9% | ||
| 2025 | 1.7 | -14.1 | 0.5 | -8.0 | 8.0 | -9.5 | 9.6 | -11.2 | -11.1 | 42.9 | 5.7 | -2.4 | +0.6% |
| 2024 | -1.7 | -13.7 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 11.2 | -10.3 | 2.6 | 19.8 | 10.3 | 11.5 | 27.9 | 2.7 | +77.6% |
| 2023 | 5.9 | -2.5 | -0.0 | 3.5 | 8.4 | 17.1 | -3.0 | 8.5 | -18.0 | -1.3 | 27.3 | 5.5 | +55.0% |
| 2022 | -5.8 | 5.4 | 12.8 | -8.7 | 9.7 | -13.5 | 16.9 | 1.8 | -6.6 | 10.5 | 13.8 | 11.5 | +51.3% |
| 2021 | -8.5 | 5.7 | 11.3 | -9.6 | 13.9 | -0.8 | 2.2 | 17.4 | -4.1 | 4.9 | -9.9 | 27.8 | +53.2% |
| 2020 | -19.8 | -10.0 | -4.6 | -8.7 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 4.3 | 5.0 | -10.1 | 14.2 | 19.4 | -2.2 | −16.1% |
| 2019 | 12.1 | -10.6 | -13.5 | -24.0 | 20.7 | 37.1 | -5.1 | -60.5 | 33.7 | -10.3 | -12.4 | 20.5 | −48.3% |
| 2018 | 4.8 | -10.2 | -5.9 | -4.3 | -16.4 | -25.0 | 17.8 | -27.8 | 2.0 | 6.6 | 6.2 | -9.5 | −52.7% |
| 2017 | 33.4 | -1.4 | 18.5 | 0.6 | 14.6 | -5.9 | -7.6 | 12.3 | 6.7 | 4.2 | -6.1 | 5.6 | +93.3% |
| 2016 | 9.0 | -0.8 | -3.5 | -4.6 | 14.7 | 16.5 | -0.3 | -8.1 | 29.3 | 5.2 | 2.5 | -0.3 | +69.4% |
| 2015 | 7.8 | 19.2 | 37.3 | -7.9 | -12.9 | -2.6 | 10.4 | 4.5 | -4.2 | 58.6 | -8.0 | -7.8 | +105.1% |
| 2014 | -20.8 | 17.6 | 19.5 | 26.9 | 20.0 | 10.4 | 5.2 | -13.7 | 20.8 | 3.6 | 1.1 | -11.0 | +91.2% |
| 2013 | 25.3 | -10.7 | 4.4 | -10.9 | -9.5 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 12.6 | 33.0 | 5.6 | 26.1 | -21.3 | +52.3% |
| 2012 | 4.1 | -6.7 | -17.6 | -21.4 | -30.5 | -11.7 | -2.4 | -2.0 | -7.1 | -6.8 | -8.4 | 9.2 | −68.0% |
| 2011 | 3.4 | -11.2 | -9.2 | 9.0 | -5.4 | 5.0 | -6.2 | -13.5 | -7.2 | 9.2 | -6.7 | -8.6 | −36.8% |
| 2010 | -2.9 | -6.2 | 7.1 | -3.9 | -6.3 | -2.4 | 5.5 | -1.8 | 10.9 | 25.4 | 20.6 | -2.2 | +45.7% |
| 2009 | -3.6 | 10.5 | +6.6% |
Pampa Energía S.A. operates as an integrated power company in Argentina. The company operates through Oil and Gas; Generation; Petrochemicals; and Holding, Transportation and Others segments. It generates electricity through thermal plants, hydroelectric plants, and wind farms with a 5,472 megawatt (MW) installed capacity. The company also explores for and produces oil and gas in the provinces of Neuquén and Río Negro. In addition, it produces petrochemicals, such as styrene, synthetic rubber, and polystyrene. Further, the company operates and maintains a 22,445 km high-voltage electricity transmission network in Argentina. Additionally, it holds a concession for the transportation of natural gas with 9,248 km of gas pipelines in the center, west, and south of Argentina; and processes and sells natural gas liquids in Bahía Blanca in the Province of Buenos Aires, as well as offers related advisory services. Pampa Energía S.A. was formerly known as Pampa Holding S.A. and changed its name to Pampa Energía S.A. in September 2008. The company was incorporated in 1945 and is based in Buenos Aires, Argentina.
Buy / hold / sell counts