| Member | Buys | Sells | Est. net | Last move |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marjorie Taylor Greene GA14 | 1 | +$8.0K | Bought May 5, 25 |
| Traded | Member | Owner | Type | Amount | Filed | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 5, 25 | Marjorie Taylor Greene GA14 | Self | Buy | $1,001 - $15,000 | May 6, 25 (1d) |
From the House's STOCK Act reports (Senate not included). Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for FRO.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 31.0 | 32.8 | -8.1 | 4.7 | -5.0 | 0.3 | 13.2 | 11.2 | 12.5 | 20.1 | +171.3% | ||
| 2025 | 22.1 | -7.3 | -7.5 | 13.2 | 8.7 | -10.2 | 12.2 | 13.5 | 9.0 | 9.9 | -6.1 | -7.2 | +53.8% |
| 2024 | 13.2 | -0.7 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 20.6 | -9.0 | -4.5 | -1.9 | -5.3 | -14.7 | -17.0 | -12.3 | −29.2% |
| 2023 | 13.9 | 36.5 | -12.3 | -6.6 | -8.7 | 2.8 | 16.5 | 4.1 | 6.6 | 18.5 | -10.7 | 0.9 | +65.2% |
| 2022 | -7.1 | 43.2 | -6.5 | -5.3 | 16.2 | -8.5 | 8.2 | 23.7 | -7.8 | 14.9 | 10.1 | -12.2 | +71.7% |
| 2021 | -5.1 | 14.7 | 5.6 | 6.9 | 11.5 | 5.6 | -11.6 | -9.3 | 29.8 | -6.0 | -22.2 | 3.2 | +13.7% |
| 2020 | -31.9 | -6.5 | 17.3 | -2.6 | -2.5 | -23.5 | 14.6 | -0.5 | -18.3 | -16.8 | 15.5 | -0.5 | −51.6% |
| 2019 | -6.9 | 24.7 | 0.6 | 26.8 | -4.3 | 2.0 | -7.9 | 15.5 | 6.9 | 14.5 | 7.8 | 14.5 | +132.5% |
| 2018 | 0.2 | -15.9 | 14.5 | -2.3 | 32.6 | 1.7 | -12.5 | 6.5 | 6.8 | 23.1 | 1.5 | -23.8 | +20.5% |
| 2017 | -2.4 | -0.4 | -2.5 | -1.3 | -12.9 | -1.0 | 0.0 | -14.8 | 23.8 | 0.8 | -13.8 | -12.6 | −35.4% |
| 2016 | -27.1 | -18.8 | -5.4 | -1.6 | 7.8 | -11.4 | 0.9 | -3.7 | -6.3 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 1.1 | −52.4% |
| 2015 | -8.0 | 8.7 | -10.8 | 14.3 | 0.8 | -5.4 | 26.6 | -13.9 | 1.1 | 17.5 | -4.1 | -1.3 | +19.1% |
| 2014 | 10.4 | 6.8 | -10.9 | -13.5 | -33.5 | 29.2 | -17.5 | -14.9 | -38.5 | 11.9 | -12.1 | 102.4 | −32.9% |
| 2013 | 6.4 | -41.2 | 14.7 | -22.2 | 2.2 | -4.8 | 48.0 | -7.6 | 9.5 | -20.0 | 41.5 | 24.7 | +14.7% |
| 2012 | 17.2 | 6.6 | 43.5 | -14.8 | -28.1 | -3.2 | -18.9 | -15.4 | 22.7 | -17.4 | 4.1 | -1.2 | −24.0% |
| 2011 | 2.2 | 4.1 | -8.2 | -10.7 | -16.7 | -20.0 | -22.0 | -32.3 | -37.7 | 7.2 | -40.4 | 38.4 | −83.1% |
| 2010 | 10.0 | -10.3 | 13.7 | 19.2 | -9.9 | -13.2 | 7.2 | -13.4 | 7.3 | 1.1 | -9.8 | -2.2 | −7.1% |
| 2009 | -3.7 | -28.8 | -14.3 | 15.8 | 16.1 | 4.2 | -6.1 | -2.6 | 5.0 | -0.3 | 16.5 | 0.6 | −7.7% |
| 2008 | -11.2 | 5.9 | 1.9 | 21.8 | 13.7 | 9.5 | -8.0 | -5.9 | -20.4 | -33.8 | -7.1 | 0.2 | −38.3% |
| 2007 | 3.3 | 8.7 | -0.8 | 6.5 | 21.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 3.3 | -6.0 | 2.5 | 3.1 | +50.7% |
Frontline plc, a shipping company, engages in the ownership and operation of oil and product tankers worldwide. The company owns and operates oil and product tankers, such as very large crude carriers (VLCCs), Suezmax tankers, and LR2/Aframax tankers. As of December 31, 2025, it operated a fleet of 80 vessels, including 41 VLCCs, 21 Suezmax tankers, and 18 LR2/Aframax tankers. The company is also involved in the charter, purchase, and sale of vessels. Frontline plc was founded in 1985 and is based in Limassol, Cyprus.
Buy / hold / sell counts