None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in WDS in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
| Member | Buys | Sells | Est. net | Last move |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Babin TX36 | 1 | −$8.0K | Sold May 5, 26 |
| Traded | Member | Owner | Type | Amount | Filed | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 5, 26 | Brian Babin TX36 | Self | Sell | $1,001 - $15,000 | May 18, 26 (13d) |
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for WDS.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 13.0 | 16.2 | 16.6 | -0.1 | -8.5 | -11.5 | 21.4 | -0.8 | -4.8 | 4.6 | +48.8% | ||
| 2025 | -2.2 | 0.7 | -5.6 | -10.6 | 10.7 | 7.7 | 9.7 | 1.5 | -12.4 | 7.7 | 0.9 | -4.7 | −0.1% |
| 2024 | -1.0 | -5.6 | 1.3 | -10.8 | 3.9 | 1.7 | -3.0 | 0.5 | -5.9 | -8.6 | 1.8 | -2.7 | −26.0% |
| 2023 | 7.3 | -6.4 | -7.8 | 1.5 | -3.0 | 5.0 | 11.3 | -7.4 | -2.5 | -6.6 | -6.6 | 3.7 | −12.9% |
| 2022 | 12.5 | 15.9 | 15.5 | -9.5 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 5.3 | 0.4 | -11.6 | 14.9 | 8.8 | -4.0 | +52.2% |
| 2021 | 6.3 | 2.7 | -4.6 | -3.6 | -3.0 | -1.5 | -4.0 | -13.1 | 21.5 | 3.1 | -14.4 | 6.1 | −9.0% |
| 2020 | -5.4 | -21.4 | -38.3 | 28.7 | 6.4 | -1.7 | -4.2 | 0.4 | -9.9 | -3.8 | 33.5 | 6.0 | −27.3% |
| 2019 | 13.1 | 3.2 | -4.4 | 1.5 | -2.6 | 4.5 | -7.0 | -9.6 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 3.9 | 4.0 | +8.7% |
| 2018 | 4.2 | -16.2 | 0.7 | 7.4 | 0.5 | 8.0 | 1.5 | -1.2 | 5.2 | -11.4 | -8.3 | -2.3 | −14.1% |
| 2017 | 6.8 | 0.1 | 2.5 | -1.9 | -2.0 | -2.7 | 1.1 | -0.3 | -1.1 | 3.4 | -0.9 | 9.3 | +14.7% |
| 2016 | -4.3 | -8.1 | 8.8 | 7.5 | -9.0 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 5.1 | 4.3 | -2.9 | 6.1 | -1.6 | +7.3% |
| 2015 | -12.5 | 1.7 | -4.9 | 6.2 | 0.9 | -5.2 | -2.3 | -9.7 | -13.2 | 4.4 | 2.8 | -4.3 | −32.3% |
| 2014 | -5.7 | 3.7 | 6.4 | 5.2 | 2.8 | -1.1 | 1.2 | 2.2 | -11.5 | -0.5 | -13.8 | 1.8 | −10.9% |
| 2013 | 3.4 | 3.7 | -2.1 | 5.7 | -13.3 | -6.1 | 5.1 | 0.5 | 5.3 | 2.9 | -7.4 | 1.6 | −2.9% |
| 2012 | 15.1 | 11.9 | -10.4 | 0.7 | -14.6 | 4.6 | 8.4 | 0.8 | -4.2 | 3.8 | 0.3 | 0.7 | +13.8% |
| 2011 | -3.7 | 5.1 | 11.3 | 4.8 | -2.5 | -11.0 | -5.2 | -11.1 | -18.0 | 23.0 | -9.3 | -8.5 | −27.7% |
| 2010 | -11.2 | 3.7 | 10.7 | -2.3 | -13.4 | -3.3 | 7.9 | -1.9 | 13.6 | 1.1 | -5.9 | 8.1 | +2.9% |
| 2009 | -15.8 | 3.9 | 16.2 | 2.8 | 26.4 | -0.5 | 11.8 | 6.6 | 12.2 | -9.2 | 6.5 | -5.1 | +61.1% |
| 2008 | -5.7 | 23.7 | -4.7 | 5.8 | 19.7 | 3.4 | -23.6 | 9.8 | -23.7 | -33.4 | -14.9 | 11.5 | −41.3% |
| 2007 | -2.5 | 0.2 | 8.3 | 2.8 | 8.7 | 9.7 | -4.6 | 1.6 | 17.6 | 10.4 | -13.7 | 4.7 | +47.4% |
Buy / hold / sell counts
Woodside Energy Group Ltd engages in the exploration, evaluation, development, production, marketing, and sale of hydrocarbons in the Asia Pacific, Africa, the Americas, and the Europe. It produces liquefied natural gas, pipeline gas, crude oil and condensate, and natural gas liquids. The company holds interests in the Pluto LNG, North West Shelf, Wheatstone and Julimar-Brunello, Bass Strait, Ngujima-Yin FPSO, Okha FPSO, Pyrenees FPSO, Macedon, Shenzi, Mad dog, Greater Angostura, as well as Scarborough, Sangomar, Trion, Calypso, Browse, Liard, Ruby, Sangomar, Atlantis, Woodside Solar opportunity, and Sunrise and Troubadour. It is also involved in the development of new energy products and lower-carbon services. The company was formerly known as Woodside Petroleum Ltd and changed its name to Woodside Energy Group Ltd in May 2022. Woodside Energy Group Ltd was founded in 1954 and is headquartered in Perth, Australia.