| Investor | Value | Of portfolio | Shares | Change | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Icahn Enterprises · Carl Icahn | $464.2M | 5.62% | 4.16M | — | Q2 2026 |
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a UAN trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Date | Insider | Transaction | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 9, 2025 | Pytosh Mark AChief Executive Officer | — | 9.1K | — |
| Apr 21, 2025 | Icahn Enterprises, L.P.Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 73.87 - 74.87 per share. | 10.3K | $768.02K |
| Apr 21, 2025 | Icahn Capital, L.P.Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 73.87 - 74.87 per share. | 10.3K | $768.02K |
| Apr 21, 2025 | Icahn Carl CBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 73.87 - 74.87 per share. | 10.3K | $768.02K |
| Apr 16, 2025 | Icahn Enterprises, L.P.Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 74.11 - 74.55 per share. | 10.3K | $768.27K |
| Apr 16, 2025 | Icahn Capital, L.P.Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 74.11 - 74.55 per share. | 10.3K | $768.27K |
| Apr 16, 2025 | Icahn Carl CBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 74.11 - 74.55 per share. | 10.3K | $768.27K |
| Apr 9, 2025 | Icahn Enterprises, L.P.Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 68.12 - 68.64 per share. | 18.2K | $1.24M |
| Apr 9, 2025 | Icahn Capital, L.P.Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 68.12 - 68.64 per share. | 18.2K | $1.24M |
| Apr 9, 2025 | Icahn Carl CBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 68.12 - 68.64 per share. | 18.2K | $1.24M |
| Apr 6, 2025 | Icahn Enterprises, L.P.Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 66.65 - 74.98 per share. | 12.4K | $855.58K |
| Apr 6, 2025 | Icahn Capital, L.P.Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 66.65 - 74.98 per share. | 12.4K | $855.58K |
| Apr 6, 2025 | Icahn Carl CBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 66.65 - 74.98 per share. | 12.4K | $855.58K |
| Mar 31, 2025 | Icahn Enterprises, L.P.Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 74.69 - 74.96 per share. | 5.5K | $411.04K |
| Mar 31, 2025 | Icahn Capital, L.P.Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 74.69 - 74.96 per share. | 5.5K | $411.04K |
| Mar 31, 2025 | Icahn Carl CBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 74.69 - 74.96 per share. | 5.5K | $411.04K |
| Mar 25, 2025 | Icahn Enterprises, L.P.Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 75.00 per share. | 1.2K | $92.85K |
| Mar 25, 2025 | Icahn Capital, L.P.Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 75.00 per share. | 1.2K | $92.85K |
| Mar 25, 2025 | Icahn Carl CBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 75.00 per share. | 1.2K | $92.85K |
| Mar 12, 2025 | Icahn Enterprises, L.P.Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 74.56 - 74.80 per share. | 11.3K | $846.71K |
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1.0 | -3.9 | 27.2 | 1.7 | -5.8 | -8.1 | 15.7 | -2.0 | -2.1 | 2.0 | +23.1% | ||
| 2025 | 7.3 | -4.6 | -3.4 | 6.2 | 3.7 | 7.4 | 6.6 | -5.3 | 0.4 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 6.2 | +34.9% |
| 2024 | 9.6 | -5.0 | 15.3 | 2.6 | 1.5 | -7.5 | 3.6 | -10.4 | -4.4 | -1.4 | 23.3 | -6.9 | +16.0% |
| 2023 | -1.4 | 14.6 | -21.5 | 0.6 | -9.0 | -1.2 | 15.5 | -19.7 | 10.4 | -4.6 | -13.6 | -3.8 | −34.9% |
| 2022 | 23.3 | 5.6 | 28.1 | 8.3 | -13.2 | -23.0 | 9.6 | 13.5 | -7.9 | 5.7 | 6.1 | -21.7 | +21.6% |
| 2021 | -2.2 | 65.3 | 55.9 | 38.8 | 6.2 | 4.1 | 4.2 | -11.0 | 21.4 | 13.5 | -2.6 | 7.3 | +416.2% |
| 2020 | -14.8 | -28.0 | -45.8 | -4.9 | -7.1 | -6.6 | 17.6 | -8.0 | -5.4 | -25.3 | 38.8 | 77.6 | −48.3% |
| 2019 | 5.9 | 11.4 | -1.2 | -7.6 | 0.0 | 11.7 | -1.2 | -12.6 | 9.9 | -14.9 | -13.6 | 8.8 | −8.8% |
| 2018 | 0.6 | 4.5 | -5.8 | -12.6 | 3.2 | 12.6 | 2.7 | 14.7 | -2.1 | 6.0 | -7.9 | -8.6 | +3.7% |
| 2017 | 5.7 | -18.3 | -10.4 | 5.6 | -22.0 | -8.9 | 4.0 | -28.1 | 23.8 | 10.2 | -8.7 | 0.9 | −45.4% |
| 2016 | -32.1 | 29.2 | 18.9 | 4.1 | 2.9 | -8.7 | -10.5 | -18.1 | -11.5 | -14.0 | 8.6 | 21.4 | −25.0% |
| 2015 | 20.1 | 19.8 | -6.2 | 10.7 | -2.1 | -11.4 | 1.8 | -13.4 | -16.1 | -2.5 | -5.3 | -7.3 | −17.8% |
| 2014 | 8.0 | 11.7 | 6.8 | 0.7 | -9.9 | -2.8 | -9.0 | -9.9 | -10.4 | -11.3 | -11.8 | -9.3 | −40.8% |
| 2013 | 7.5 | -2.2 | -5.8 | 5.2 | -7.9 | -6.2 | -2.6 | -16.1 | -4.7 | 0.3 | -1.2 | -6.1 | −34.8% |
| 2012 | 21.2 | -10.7 | -2.1 | 9.3 | -29.1 | 18.8 | 6.6 | -0.7 | 2.5 | 3.0 | -2.9 | -3.8 | +1.7% |
| 2011 | 4.3 | 12.5 | 4.4 | 3.8 | -3.3 | 6.9 | -9.1 | 8.6 | +29.7% |
No analyst coverage for this instrument.
CVR Partners, LP, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the production and sale of nitrogen fertilizer in the United States. The company offers ammonia and urea ammonium nitrate products. It serves agricultural and industrial customers. The company was incorporated in 2007 and is based in Sugar Land, Texas.