| Investor | Value | Of portfolio | Shares | Change | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paulson & Co. · John Paulson | $207.9M | 8.07% | 104.49M | +4.9% | Q2 2026 |
| Renaissance Technologies | $92.7K | 0.00% | 46.57K | −64% | Q2 2026 |
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a THM trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Date | Insider | Transaction | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 23, 2026 | Hanneman Karl LDirector | Conversion of Exercise of derivative security at price 0.67 per share. | 150K | $100.50K |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Cross David AllenChief Financial Officer | Conversion of Exercise of derivative security at price 0.67 per share. | 30K | $20.10K |
| Jul 26, 2026 | Parrow Shane EdwardPresident | Stock Award(Grant) at price 0.00 per share. | 312.5K | — |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Paulson & Co, Inc.Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 2.56 per share. | 4.91M | $12.58M |
| Jan 28, 2026 | Paulson & Co, Inc.Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 2.99 - 3.08 per share. | 11.32M | $34.72M |
| Jan 26, 2026 | Paulson & Co, Inc.Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 2.22 per share. | 18.02M | $40.00M |
| Jan 26, 2026 | Electrum Global Holdings, L.P.Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 2.87 per share. | 3.15M | $9.05M |
| Jan 26, 2026 | Electrum Global Holdings, L.P.Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 2.87 per share. | 3.15M | $9.05M |
| Mar 2, 2025 | Paulson & Co, Inc.Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 0.48 per share. | 6.04M | $2.90M |
| Feb 26, 2025 | Electrum Strategic Opportunities Fund Ii, L.P.Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 0.48 per share. | 1.15M | $553.12K |
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 40.3 | 34.5 | -34.5 | 2.2 | 15.3 | -26.6 | -12.1 | 41.7 | 2.8 | -10.4 | +22.8% | ||
| 2025 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 34.0 | -1.6 | 30.6 | 6.2 | 32.6 | 22.8 | 17.1 | 9.1 | 8.4 | -4.1 | +304.3% |
| 2024 | 0.0 | -15.3 | 38.0 | -8.7 | -4.8 | -18.3 | -8.2 | 13.3 | 9.8 | 8.9 | -24.6 | 0.0 | −22.0% |
| 2023 | 34.9 | -13.8 | 20.0 | -15.0 | -5.9 | -12.5 | -2.4 | -12.2 | -2.8 | 11.4 | 38.5 | 9.3 | +37.2% |
| 2022 | 0.0 | 39.7 | -3.9 | -6.1 | -25.0 | -26.1 | 23.5 | -20.6 | 4.0 | -17.3 | 2.3 | -2.3 | −41.1% |
| 2021 | -5.1 | -15.3 | -3.6 | -4.7 | 12.7 | -8.7 | -3.8 | -16.8 | -10.7 | 4.0 | -1.3 | -5.2 | −47.1% |
| 2020 | 1.9 | -18.2 | -17.8 | 24.3 | 145.7 | 57.5 | -3.4 | -16.3 | -7.6 | 12.0 | -6.0 | -1.4 | +155.6% |
| 2019 | 19.2 | -8.1 | -7.0 | -13.2 | 8.7 | 12.0 | 7.1 | -5.0 | -8.8 | 5.8 | -3.6 | 1.9 | +3.8% |
| 2018 | 20.9 | -13.5 | 22.2 | 12.7 | 16.1 | -30.6 | -4.0 | -4.2 | 4.3 | 0.0 | -18.8 | 33.3 | +20.9% |
| 2017 | 23.6 | -17.6 | -5.4 | -5.7 | -6.0 | 2.1 | 8.3 | 17.3 | -11.5 | -20.4 | -14.0 | 16.2 | −21.8% |
| 2016 | 10.0 | 27.3 | 10.7 | 138.7 | -33.8 | 79.6 | 42.0 | -32.8 | 6.0 | -16.9 | -25.7 | 0.0 | +175.0% |
| 2015 | 11.1 | -22.0 | -7.7 | 5.6 | -7.9 | -5.7 | -27.3 | -4.2 | 43.5 | -21.2 | -7.7 | -16.7 | −55.6% |
| 2014 | 48.8 | 9.8 | 13.4 | -13.2 | -25.8 | 46.9 | 1.4 | -5.5 | -34.8 | -22.2 | 5.7 | 21.6 | +9.8% |
| 2013 | -3.7 | -22.0 | -6.7 | -34.9 | -8.1 | -28.6 | -21.5 | 13.7 | -46.6 | 64.5 | -19.6 | 0.0 | −81.1% |
| 2012 | 22.7 | -5.4 | -15.2 | -10.5 | -15.6 | -14.2 | -5.8 | 14.5 | -5.0 | -14.7 | -12.3 | 1.9 | −50.2% |
| 2011 | -8.5 | 1.0 | 7.8 | -3.1 | -15.2 | -8.5 | -0.5 | 8.7 | -38.3 | 2.4 | -2.3 | -13.3 | −56.7% |
| 2010 | -15.1 | 9.3 | -12.5 | 21.9 | 2.4 | -7.8 | -6.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 18.1 | 29.7 | 4.4 | +42.0% |
| 2009 | 72.7 | -0.9 | 13.7 | 2.4 | 30.6 | -4.5 | 9.4 | -10.3 | 29.5 | 16.6 | 54.1 | -2.3 | +453.9% |
| 2008 | 14.7 | -10.0 | -15.3 | -22.4 | 32.0 | -0.6 | -11.6 | -3.4 | 46.4 | -41.0 | -14.0 | 23.1 | −30.4% |
| 2007 | 5.6 | 0.0 | -18.1 | 15.2 | -3.8 | -33.7 | 8.9 | −30.8% |
No analyst coverage for this instrument.
International Tower Hill Mines Ltd., a development stage company, engages in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral properties. It holds 100% interest in the Livengood Gold Project covering an area of approximately 19,546 hectares located in the northwest of Fairbanks, Alaska. The company was formerly known as Tower Hill Mines Ltd. and changed its name to International Tower Hill Mines Ltd. in March 1991. International Tower Hill Mines Ltd. was incorporated in 1978 and is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.