| Member | Buys | Sells | Est. net | Last move |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Josh Gottheimer NJ05 | 1 | −$8.0K | Sold Jun 1, 26 |
| Traded | Member | Owner | Type | Amount | Filed | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 1, 26 | Josh Gottheimer NJ05 | Joint | Sell | $1,001 - $15,000 | Jul 7, 26 (36d) |
From the House's STOCK Act reports (Senate not included). Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for NVZMY.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -3.6 | -3.8 | 1.3 | 2.4 | -5.5 | 9.4 | 2.8 | 10.2 | -11.5 | 2.7 | +2.4% | ||
| 2025 | 1.1 | 5.4 | -3.1 | 11.1 | 8.9 | 1.3 | -9.3 | -1.2 | -4.8 | -2.4 | 4.7 | 1.8 | +12.5% |
| 2024 | -7.2 | 10.7 | 4.4 | -6.3 | 8.3 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 8.6 | 4.0 | -12.9 | -6.4 | -3.8 | +3.0% |
| 2023 | 2.6 | -7.3 | 6.5 | 1.8 | -7.4 | -3.3 | 7.7 | -13.5 | -7.3 | 12.0 | 15.3 | 5.8 | +8.8% |
| 2022 | -17.6 | -4.9 | 5.4 | 1.4 | -8.7 | -5.5 | 6.5 | -10.4 | -12.6 | 4.7 | 10.3 | -12.7 | −39.3% |
| 2021 | 5.6 | 2.3 | 4.1 | 10.9 | 2.9 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 3.3 | -15.5 | 7.8 | 2.7 | 9.8 | +45.6% |
| 2020 | 6.4 | -2.3 | -10.3 | 7.1 | 12.4 | 5.7 | 2.6 | -0.7 | 6.8 | -4.2 | -5.3 | -0.0 | +16.9% |
| 2019 | -6.3 | 8.2 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.7 | -1.0 | -0.8 | -8.0 | -1.0 | 11.6 | 1.7 | 2.2 | +9.1% |
| 2018 | -2.7 | -7.8 | 2.1 | -10.5 | 8.9 | -1.2 | 4.3 | 4.1 | -0.0 | -10.0 | -5.4 | -3.9 | −21.6% |
| 2017 | 12.8 | -1.2 | 3.1 | 9.0 | 4.4 | -2.9 | 5.4 | 10.1 | 1.2 | 7.5 | -2.2 | 5.6 | +65.5% |
| 2016 | -12.8 | 3.3 | 4.4 | 5.9 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 2.5 | -12.2 | 2.6 | -16.7 | -8.9 | 2.4 | −27.7% |
| 2015 | 8.3 | 7.3 | -6.8 | 1.4 | 4.2 | -1.7 | 10.2 | -16.7 | -0.6 | 7.0 | 3.8 | -0.9 | +13.2% |
| 2014 | 2.4 | 7.3 | -5.4 | 8.6 | 2.8 | 2.5 | -1.7 | -6.5 | -6.5 | 7.1 | -4.7 | -4.5 | −0.3% |
| 2013 | 16.0 | 5.7 | -2.2 | 1.6 | -0.4 | -6.5 | 6.5 | 6.2 | 5.6 | 1.7 | -0.7 | 9.1 | +49.3% |
| 2012 | -8.5 | 5.1 | -1.5 | -10.3 | 3.1 | -4.6 | -5.0 | 12.4 | 0.7 | 1.5 | -2.9 | 3.5 | −8.4% |
| 2011 | -0.9 | 1.0 | 10.4 | 12.5 | -3.6 | -1.9 | -0.6 | -10.5 | -2.3 | 4.0 | 9.9 | -5.3 | +10.6% |
| 2010 | 0.2 | 8.1 | 8.3 | -11.3 | -0.5 | 20.3 | -8.8 | 8.8 | 4.1 | -1.6 | 7.1 | +35.5% |
Novozymes A/S produces and sells industrial enzymes, functional proteins, and microorganisms in Denmark, rest of Europe, North America, the Asia Pacific, the Middle East, Africa, and Latin America. It provides biosolutions for the food and beverage industry, such as dairy, baking, beverage, meat, plant-based, functional, and other foods, as well as precision protein and early lie nutrition. The company also offers bioenergy solutions including biodiesel; biogas from agricultural and industrial residues and food waste; biomass; carbon capture; ethanol for liquefaction, saccharification, fermentation, and fiber conversion; and renewable diesel. In addition, it provides dishwashing, home cleaning, laundry, medical, and industrial and institutional cleaning services; gastrointestinal, immune, mental, women's, children's cardiometabolic, and oral human health solutions. Further, the company offers corn and wheat separation, liquefaction, saccharification, filtration, isomerization, maltose, and specialties solutions; corn, cotton, forages, peanuts, pulses, soybeans, wheat, small grains, bioyield, and biocontrol solutions; silage, diary and beef cattle, poultry, swine, aquaculture solutions; pet care solutions; leather and textiles solutions; fiber modification, bleach boosting, deposit control, and starch modification solutions; and distilling, oils and fats, sustainable plastic solutions. Additionally, it provides lipases, proteases, oxidoreductases, and carbohydrases. Novozymes A/S is headquartered in Lyngby, Denmark.
Buy / hold / sell counts