| Investor | Value | Of portfolio | Shares | Change | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soros Fund Management · George Soros | $37.7M | 0.46% | 3.14M | +4.9% | Q2 2026 |
| Oaktree Capital · Howard Marks | $1.2M | 0.02% | 100.00K | −96% | Q2 2026 |
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
| Member | Buys | Sells | Est. net | Last move |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Biggs SC03 | 1 | −$8.0K | Sold Mar 18, 25 |
| Traded | Member | Owner | Type | Amount | Filed | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 18, 25 | Sheri Biggs SC03 | Spouse | Sell | $1,001 - $15,000 | Oct 5, 25 (201d) |
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for CX.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8.6 | 0.2 | -8.6 | 7.5 | 6.4 | -8.3 | -1.5 | -9.1 | -11.5 | 0.6 | −16.7% | ||
| 2025 | 5.1 | 4.6 | -9.5 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 1.2 | 25.5 | 4.5 | -1.1 | 12.9 | 6.3 | 6.5 | +103.7% |
| 2024 | 6.8 | -7.7 | 17.9 | -12.2 | -4.8 | -15.1 | 0.5 | -4.5 | -0.5 | -14.4 | 6.7 | 1.3 | −27.2% |
| 2023 | 31.9 | -6.7 | 11.0 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 7.6 | 4.6 | -18.4 | -8.2 | 15.7 | 12.2 | +91.4% |
| 2022 | -9.7 | -16.7 | 3.7 | -16.8 | 6.1 | -16.1 | 2.3 | -6.7 | -8.3 | 12.5 | 18.4 | -11.4 | −40.3% |
| 2021 | 10.8 | 15.4 | 5.4 | 13.2 | 4.9 | 1.4 | -3.2 | 0.9 | -12.6 | -10.3 | -4.4 | 10.2 | +31.1% |
| 2020 | 6.9 | -18.8 | -35.4 | 0.0 | 13.2 | 20.0 | 6.2 | 4.9 | 18.4 | 9.2 | 10.8 | 12.4 | +36.8% |
| 2019 | 12.9 | -10.8 | -4.3 | -0.9 | -10.4 | 2.9 | -16.0 | 5.3 | 4.5 | -3.8 | -1.1 | 1.3 | −21.6% |
| 2018 | 10.5 | -21.0 | 1.1 | -6.2 | -4.0 | 10.1 | 13.6 | -4.8 | -0.7 | -28.4 | 2.0 | -6.2 | −35.7% |
| 2017 | 15.3 | -8.6 | 7.2 | 1.7 | -6.7 | 13.9 | 3.1 | -4.1 | -2.5 | -10.7 | -6.4 | -1.2 | −2.9% |
| 2016 | -18.7 | 22.3 | 31.4 | 6.4 | -14.6 | -3.0 | 24.0 | 8.4 | -4.2 | 9.3 | -10.0 | 2.8 | +49.9% |
| 2015 | -12.8 | 14.2 | -6.7 | 5.6 | -3.3 | -1.5 | -7.2 | -7.5 | -11.1 | -9.7 | -0.2 | -11.6 | −43.2% |
| 2014 | 4.6 | 5.7 | -3.4 | 4.1 | 1.8 | 2.8 | -5.1 | 5.3 | -1.4 | -5.7 | 1.7 | -18.5 | −10.4% |
| 2013 | 9.9 | -1.0 | 13.7 | -4.2 | 2.2 | -8.0 | 8.8 | -2.3 | -0.5 | -5.4 | 3.3 | 8.2 | +24.7% |
| 2012 | 26.3 | 12.8 | 5.1 | -6.8 | -23.4 | 21.5 | 3.4 | 7.3 | 11.5 | 8.5 | -1.5 | 10.9 | +90.4% |
| 2011 | -11.6 | -5.1 | -0.7 | -2.8 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -18.1 | -23.7 | -41.2 | 38.3 | 6.6 | 15.7 | −49.7% |
| 2010 | -22.3 | 4.0 | 6.8 | 16.4 | -8.8 | -10.7 | -2.4 | -17.9 | 9.7 | 3.2 | 3.1 | 18.5 | −9.4% |
| 2009 | -14.8 | -30.8 | 16.0 | 19.7 | 35.7 | -4.3 | 0.5 | 41.4 | -2.7 | -19.7 | 8.8 | 4.7 | +34.5% |
| 2008 | 4.6 | 1.9 | -5.2 | 5.9 | 2.9 | -13.2 | -13.9 | -5.7 | -14.1 | -56.1 | -8.1 | 31.5 | −64.6% |
| 2007 | 4.4 | -3.9 | -3.7 | -0.8 | 19.6 | -5.1 | -12.4 | -0.2 | -7.3 | 2.5 | -6.7 | -9.6 | −23.7% |
CEMEX, S.A.B. de C.V., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the production, marketing, distribution, and sale of cement, ready-mix concrete, aggregates, urbanization solutions, and other construction materials and services worldwide. It offers gray ordinary portland, white portland, and blended cement products; masonry or mortar products; standard ready-mix, architectural and decorative, rapid-setting, fiber-reinforced, fluid-fill, roller-compacted, self-consolidating, pervious, and antibacterial, and other concrete products; aggregate products, including crushed stone and manufactured sand, gravel, sand, and recycled concrete; and vertua products. The company also provides urbanization solutions for construction chemicals, mortars, concrete products, and asphalt businesses, as well as municipal and industrial waste management solutions; and construction, demolition, and excavation waste solutions. CEMEX, S.A.B. de C.V. was founded in 1906 and is based in San Pedro Garza García, Mexico.
Buy / hold / sell counts