| Investor | Value | Of portfolio | Shares | Change | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Icahn Enterprises · Carl Icahn | $2.0B | 23.7% | 71.20M | — | Q2 2026 |
| Renaissance Technologies | $3.2M | 0.00% | 114.73K | −59% | Q2 2026 |
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a CVI trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Date | Insider | Transaction | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 23, 2026 | Icahn Capital, L.P.Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 20.75 - 21.41 per share. | 783.4K | $16.45M |
| Feb 23, 2026 | Icahn Carl CBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 20.75 - 21.41 per share. | 783.4K | $16.45M |
| Dec 9, 2025 | Lamp David LChief Executive Officer | — | 60.3K | — |
| Dec 9, 2025 | Pytosh Mark AOfficer | — | 18.6K | — |
| Dec 9, 2025 | Johnson Charles Douglas CpaOfficer | — | 20K | — |
| Dec 9, 2025 | Buhrig Melissa M.General Counsel | — | 28K | — |
| Dec 9, 2025 | Conaway Jeffrey D.Officer | — | 7.1K | — |
| Dec 9, 2025 | Neumann Dane J.Chief Financial Officer | — | 23.2K | — |
| Dec 9, 2025 | Wright Michael H. Jr.Chief Operating Officer | — | 22.9K | — |
| Apr 28, 2025 | Icahn Enterprises, L.P.Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 18.21 per share. | 7.9K | $143.99K |
| Apr 28, 2025 | Icahn Capital, L.P.Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 18.21 per share. | 7.9K | $143.99K |
| Apr 28, 2025 | Icahn Carl CBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 18.21 per share. | 7.9K | $143.99K |
| Apr 24, 2025 | Icahn Enterprises, L.P.Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 18.16 - 18.20 per share. | 71.3K | $1.30M |
| Apr 24, 2025 | Icahn Capital, L.P.Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 18.16 - 18.20 per share. | 71.3K | $1.30M |
| Apr 24, 2025 | Icahn Carl CBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 18.16 - 18.20 per share. | 71.3K | $1.30M |
| Apr 22, 2025 | Icahn Enterprises, L.P.Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 17.84 - 18.21 per share. | 128.8K | $2.31M |
| Apr 22, 2025 | Icahn Capital, L.P.Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 17.84 - 18.21 per share. | 128.8K | $2.31M |
| Apr 22, 2025 | Icahn Carl CBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 17.84 - 18.21 per share. | 128.8K | $2.31M |
| Apr 16, 2025 | Icahn Enterprises, L.P.Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 18.03 - 18.18 per share. | 84.9K | $1.53M |
| Apr 16, 2025 | Icahn Capital, L.P.Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 18.03 - 18.18 per share. | 84.9K | $1.53M |
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -10.6 | 6.2 | 39.3 | -1.5 | 0.2 | -17.1 | 29.3 | 17.5 | 21.8 | 15.5 | +131.6% | ||
| 2025 | 1.1 | -2.8 | 5.3 | -2.8 | 24.0 | 14.8 | -0.3 | 13.9 | 19.6 | -2.4 | -3.0 | -26.3 | +35.8% |
| 2024 | 11.3 | -1.6 | 7.5 | -14.8 | -8.3 | -3.9 | 6.8 | -11.1 | -9.4 | -31.0 | 21.7 | -3.2 | −38.2% |
| 2023 | 5.9 | -4.4 | 3.3 | -19.6 | -11.1 | 28.0 | 22.6 | -11.0 | 4.1 | -3.8 | -3.0 | -4.6 | −3.3% |
| 2022 | 16.2 | -11.0 | 46.9 | -1.8 | 37.3 | -2.7 | 0.1 | -2.6 | -11.3 | 34.8 | -5.7 | -15.0 | +86.4% |
| 2021 | 14.8 | 29.1 | -13.1 | 11.0 | -2.5 | -13.4 | -23.9 | 5.4 | 15.7 | 15.1 | -18.6 | 7.7 | +12.8% |
| 2020 | -14.4 | -17.9 | -41.8 | 44.3 | -14.5 | -1.4 | -4.5 | -13.1 | -25.8 | -11.1 | 28.4 | 5.4 | −63.1% |
| 2019 | 16.4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 10.7 | -6.9 | 17.7 | 6.2 | -25.0 | 10.7 | 7.7 | -8.5 | -6.8 | +17.3% |
| 2018 | -3.9 | -17.2 | 2.0 | 14.2 | 9.4 | -2.0 | 6.2 | -3.2 | 5.7 | 6.9 | -12.2 | -8.6 | −7.4% |
| 2017 | -12.5 | 3.2 | -12.4 | 9.0 | -8.8 | 9.0 | -13.1 | 13.3 | 20.9 | 6.0 | 18.9 | 14.1 | +46.7% |
| 2016 | -11.0 | -32.5 | 10.4 | -7.0 | -19.1 | -21.1 | -4.5 | -1.4 | -5.6 | -3.7 | 26.2 | 51.8 | −35.5% |
| 2015 | -1.0 | 9.6 | 1.4 | -5.9 | -3.2 | -2.9 | 1.6 | 5.2 | 2.1 | 8.3 | 7.4 | -17.6 | +1.7% |
| 2014 | -14.6 | 6.1 | 7.4 | 16.3 | -4.3 | 2.4 | -2.3 | 5.4 | -9.9 | 8.6 | -4.2 | -16.8 | −10.9% |
| 2013 | 20.4 | -4.4 | -8.1 | -4.6 | 27.5 | -24.5 | -0.4 | -9.3 | -10.0 | 3.1 | -0.6 | 10.0 | −11.0% |
| 2012 | 33.2 | 9.1 | -1.7 | 13.5 | -16.2 | 4.5 | 7.4 | 4.4 | 23.2 | 0.0 | 24.5 | 6.7 | +160.5% |
| 2011 | 14.1 | 9.1 | 22.5 | -4.0 | -1.7 | 12.6 | 9.1 | 6.0 | -25.7 | 17.1 | -26.5 | 2.9 | +23.4% |
| 2010 | 16.9 | 2.5 | 6.4 | -3.0 | -11.0 | -0.5 | 7.7 | -12.1 | 15.9 | 15.4 | 26.4 | 26.2 | +121.3% |
| 2009 | 27.8 | -7.6 | 17.4 | 32.9 | 29.9 | -23.3 | 16.5 | 13.3 | 28.5 | -15.4 | -30.3 | -6.4 | +71.5% |
| 2008 | 6.3 | 6.0 | -18.0 | -6.5 | 23.9 | -27.8 | -17.7 | -12.1 | -38.9 | -53.4 | -11.8 | 14.3 | −84.0% |
| 2007 | -3.4 | 13.3 | +9.4% |
CVR Energy, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, engages in renewable fuels and petroleum refining and marketing, and nitrogen fertilizer manufacturing activities in the United States. It operates through three segments: Petroleum, Renewables, and Nitrogen Fertilizer. The Petroleum segment refines and markets transportation fuels, such as gasoline, diesel, jet fuel, and distillates; and includes crude gathering and logistics activities that support refinery operations. This segment also owns and operates a coking, medium-sour crude oil refinery in Kansas; and a crude oil refinery in Oklahoma. This segment serves retailers, railroads, farm cooperatives, and other refiners/marketers. The Renewables segment refines renewable feedstocks, including soybean oil, corn oil, and other renewable feedstocks into renewable diesel; and marketing of renewables products. The Nitrogen Fertilizer segment owns and operates a nitrogen fertilizer plant in Coffeyville, Kansas that utilizes a pet coke gasification process to produce nitrogen fertilizer products; and a nitrogen fertilizer facility in East Dubuque, Illinois that produces nitrogen fertilizers in the form of ammonia and urea ammonium nitrate (UAN) and nitric acid. This segment primarily markets UAN products to agricultural customers; and ammonia products to agricultural and industrial customers. The company was founded in 1906 and is headquartered in Sugar Land, Texas. CVR Energy, Inc. is a subsidiary of Icahn Enterprises Holdings L.P.
Buy / hold / sell counts