Uptrend on the daily chart: above its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day above the 200-day · SuperTrend up since Sep 21 · inside the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 46 · MACD below its signal
| 139.65 | 52-week high | +32.61% |
| 115.23 | Previous week high | +9.42% |
| 111.01 | R3 (classic) | +5.41% |
| 110.05 | Previous month high | +4.50% |
| 110.00 | Previous week low | +4.45% |
| 109.73 | R2 (classic) | +4.20% |
| 108.46 | Previous day high | +2.99% |
| 107.62 | R1 (classic) | +2.19% |
| 106.34 | Pivot | +0.98% |
| 105.31 | Price now | |
| 105.07 | Previous day low | −0.23% |
| 104.23 | S1 (classic) | −1.03% |
| 102.95 | S2 (classic) | −2.24% |
| 100.84 | S3 (classic) | −4.25% |
| 91.60 | Previous month low | −13.02% |
| 66.48 | 52-week low | −36.87% |
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in PTF in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a PTF trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 10.8 | 8.6 | -6.2 | 29.0 | 15.9 | 5.6 | -28.0 | -1.1 | 12.2 | -3.3 | +37.7% | ||
| 2025 | -0.4 | -9.0 | -10.3 | -0.2 | 8.7 | 6.8 | 2.8 | -3.4 | 10.3 | 10.0 | -4.2 | -2.9 | +5.4% |
| 2024 | -0.8 | 10.7 | 3.4 | -6.2 | 7.0 | 7.6 | -3.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 18.8 | -4.9 | +43.7% |
| 2023 | 7.6 | 1.9 | 5.2 | -7.8 | 13.8 | 7.3 | 5.3 | -5.7 | -9.4 | -6.9 | 15.5 | 6.3 | +33.6% |
| 2022 | -16.2 | -0.6 | -0.2 | -14.5 | 3.7 | -11.5 | 18.8 | -5.7 | -12.5 | 8.4 | 8.2 | -9.0 | −31.7% |
| 2021 | 3.7 | 7.2 | -8.1 | -0.7 | -3.2 | 8.1 | 1.1 | 5.2 | -5.5 | 12.9 | 2.1 | -4.0 | +18.1% |
| 2020 | 3.5 | -3.7 | -12.3 | 13.5 | 17.8 | 7.9 | 9.0 | 4.1 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 17.7 | 8.7 | +82.1% |
| 2019 | 14.4 | 6.1 | 6.0 | 5.9 | -4.4 | 6.2 | 7.5 | 0.4 | -12.8 | 4.2 | 6.2 | 1.8 | +46.7% |
| 2018 | 7.7 | 1.4 | -0.5 | -1.9 | 8.7 | -1.8 | -0.1 | 13.6 | -2.9 | -14.1 | -0.3 | -6.9 | −0.1% |
| 2017 | 4.6 | 4.1 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 5.2 | -3.5 | 6.4 | -0.4 | 3.9 | 6.1 | -0.2 | -1.7 | +32.0% |
| 2016 | -9.0 | -3.7 | 6.9 | -2.8 | 4.2 | 0.4 | 6.2 | 0.8 | 2.6 | -5.1 | 2.3 | -1.0 | +0.6% |
| 2015 | -1.3 | 7.4 | 1.1 | -1.9 | 6.7 | -1.1 | 0.4 | -8.4 | -1.2 | 7.0 | 1.1 | -5.0 | +3.4% |
| 2014 | -2.6 | 5.2 | -4.6 | -6.5 | 3.9 | 7.7 | -5.2 | 5.5 | -4.3 | 4.1 | 5.7 | 0.5 | +8.1% |
| 2013 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 3.7 | -1.2 | 4.4 | -1.0 | 7.6 | -3.1 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 2.0 | +35.6% |
| 2012 | 8.7 | 5.3 | 3.3 | -0.8 | -10.3 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 4.0 | -0.9 | -5.0 | 1.2 | 2.3 | +12.4% |
| 2011 | 2.5 | 5.1 | -0.5 | 0.8 | -1.6 | -1.9 | -7.2 | -9.6 | -6.7 | 16.1 | -3.7 | -0.5 | −9.2% |
| 2010 | -7.2 | 2.8 | 5.2 | 2.6 | -6.9 | -9.1 | 8.0 | -8.9 | 15.0 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 5.2 | +11.1% |
| 2009 | -3.0 | -8.2 | 9.4 | 10.4 | 0.7 | 4.4 | 8.8 | 1.8 | 6.1 | -4.1 | 4.4 | 7.9 | +43.7% |
| 2008 | -13.1 | -0.7 | -0.5 | 6.0 | 8.0 | -9.0 | -0.9 | 3.2 | -13.7 | -21.4 | -9.9 | 5.6 | −41.1% |
| 2007 | 1.0 | -0.7 | 2.2 | 5.2 | 3.9 | -1.0 | -5.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 4.7 | -5.2 | -0.8 | +5.3% |
The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its total assets in the securities that comprise the underlying index. The underlying index is composed of at least 30 securities of companies in the technology sector that have powerful relative strength or "momentum" characteristics.