Mixed trend on the daily chart: above its 200-day average, below its 50-day · 50-day above the 200-day · SuperTrend down since Sep 1 · inside the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 53 · MACD above its signal · 4% below its 52-week high
| Investor | Value | Of portfolio | Shares | Change | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soros Fund Management · George Soros | $5.6M | 0.07% | 97.70K | — | Q2 2026 |
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a EWC trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.6 | 6.9 | -5.5 | 7.0 | 0.4 | -2.0 | 3.0 | 3.4 | -5.0 | 2.6 | +11.1% | ||
| 2025 | 2.3 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 4.2 | 5.9 | 2.8 | -0.0 | 5.7 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 3.9 | 2.3 | +33.8% |
| 2024 | -0.9 | 1.2 | 4.1 | -3.6 | 3.6 | -3.1 | 4.9 | 4.0 | 2.5 | -2.1 | 6.4 | -6.8 | +9.9% |
| 2023 | 9.5 | -5.0 | 0.4 | 3.0 | -5.5 | 5.2 | 3.1 | -3.9 | -3.5 | -5.1 | 10.2 | 4.9 | +12.1% |
| 2022 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 5.2 | -7.9 | 2.1 | -11.0 | 4.8 | -4.6 | -8.7 | 7.4 | 6.5 | -7.0 | −14.8% |
| 2021 | -0.8 | 5.1 | 5.8 | 4.6 | 6.3 | -1.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -2.8 | 7.9 | -4.6 | 2.8 | +24.6% |
| 2020 | -0.7 | -7.0 | -20.8 | 11.1 | 3.5 | 2.9 | 5.5 | 5.1 | -4.5 | -3.4 | 14.4 | 1.8 | +3.2% |
| 2019 | 12.9 | 3.0 | -0.8 | 3.3 | -4.3 | 4.7 | -0.8 | -0.7 | 2.5 | -0.4 | 3.0 | 0.9 | +24.7% |
| 2018 | 0.8 | -7.0 | -0.8 | 2.1 | 2.2 | -0.8 | 2.5 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -7.9 | 0.5 | -10.1 | −19.2% |
| 2017 | 3.9 | -1.8 | 0.7 | -2.3 | -0.4 | 2.3 | 4.3 | -0.1 | 3.8 | -0.5 | 0.5 | 2.4 | +13.3% |
| 2016 | -2.7 | 3.4 | 9.6 | 7.1 | -3.6 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 1.5 | -1.3 | 2.6 | 0.5 | +21.6% |
| 2015 | -8.4 | 6.0 | -3.0 | 7.1 | -4.6 | -4.0 | -4.2 | -5.0 | -5.2 | 3.5 | -2.2 | -7.6 | −25.5% |
| 2014 | -4.2 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 4.9 | -0.2 | 2.2 | -6.6 | -2.5 | 0.1 | -3.6 | −1.0% |
| 2013 | 1.7 | -2.3 | 1.0 | -1.7 | -1.0 | -5.7 | 5.7 | -0.9 | 3.4 | 3.7 | -0.9 | 0.2 | +2.7% |
| 2012 | 5.7 | 3.2 | -2.3 | 0.1 | -10.7 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 4.6 | 3.6 | 0.0 | -1.3 | 1.0 | +6.8% |
| 2011 | 0.9 | 7.6 | -0.2 | 0.3 | -2.4 | -3.7 | -2.3 | -3.4 | -14.7 | 10.8 | -2.8 | -3.1 | −14.2% |
| 2010 | -7.2 | 6.0 | 7.7 | 1.1 | -7.3 | -5.0 | 7.2 | -2.1 | 7.4 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 5.7 | +17.7% |
| 2009 | -4.2 | -9.6 | 9.1 | 13.9 | 23.3 | -7.3 | 13.0 | -1.7 | 7.1 | -6.4 | 8.6 | 1.6 | +51.1% |
| 2008 | -5.7 | 5.7 | -5.3 | 7.1 | 7.9 | -5.3 | -5.5 | -3.1 | -13.3 | -27.2 | -10.8 | 1.9 | −45.7% |
| 2007 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 6.1 | 8.5 | -0.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 9.5 | 10.2 | -11.6 | 0.7 | +26.9% |
The fund generally will invest at least 80% of its assets in the component securities of its underlying index and in investments that have economic characteristics that are substantially identical to the component securities of its underlying index. The underlying index is designed to measure broad-based equity performance in Canada. The underlying index includes large- and mid-capitalization companies and may change over time.