Uptrend on the daily chart: above its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day below the 200-day · SuperTrend up since Oct 5 · above the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 72 (overbought) · MACD above its signal
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in VULC3.SA in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a VULC3.SA trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for VULC3.SA.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -10.1 | 5.6 | -7.9 | -9.9 | -6.1 | -4.6 | -1.6 | -3.3 | 2.7 | 15.5 | −20.4% | ||
| 2025 | 9.5 | -7.2 | 0.1 | 6.3 | 20.8 | 3.9 | -10.8 | 14.9 | -9.0 | 10.9 | -6.5 | -1.7 | +29.1% |
| 2024 | -5.3 | -1.4 | -6.6 | -8.6 | -6.8 | 0.2 | 4.7 | 14.1 | -4.7 | -2.5 | -0.4 | -5.0 | −21.8% |
| 2023 | -5.4 | -1.9 | 4.3 | 10.2 | 19.5 | 8.8 | 13.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | -9.5 | 19.4 | -5.8 | +61.4% |
| 2022 | 3.0 | -6.0 | 12.8 | -1.7 | 17.4 | -11.3 | 12.2 | 25.2 | 2.6 | -5.6 | -8.8 | -1.7 | +36.5% |
| 2021 | 2.3 | -8.2 | -2.9 | 4.4 | 20.5 | 6.2 | -7.3 | 4.8 | 12.3 | -17.7 | 15.7 | -9.5 | +14.4% |
| 2020 | -7.4 | -7.3 | -48.5 | 3.7 | -1.2 | 25.7 | -1.3 | 13.5 | 6.5 | 5.1 | 8.5 | 12.1 | −13.2% |
| 2019 | 15.2 | -2.7 | -15.2 | -8.4 | -1.1 | 9.5 | 6.1 | 2.7 | 8.6 | -0.4 | -1.3 | 18.1 | +29.6% |
| 2018 | 16.6 | -0.8 | -7.0 | -14.4 | -15.4 | -12.6 | -9.2 | -3.2 | -7.3 | 23.6 | 1.8 | 11.8 | −22.0% |
| 2017 | 23.8 | 8.4 | 32.9 | 5.6 | 8.4 | 10.2 | 81.5 | -5.1 | -2.8 | 3.4 | -5.9 | 3.4 | +279.2% |
| 2016 | -13.0 | 0.0 | -18.7 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 8.2 | 2.8 | 71.8 | -14.1 | 3.2 | 5.7 | 0.0 | +30.4% |
| 2015 | -3.3 | -10.3 | 69.2 | 13.6 | -8.0 | -13.0 | 0.0 | -5.0 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 12.5 | 2.2 | +53.3% |
| 2014 | -1.5 | -3.1 | -8.1 | -1.8 | -12.5 | 14.3 | -16.1 | 0.0 | -8.5 | -25.6 | 6.3 | -11.8 | −53.8% |
| 2013 | -1.8 | -13.6 | 4.2 | 0.0 | -9.1 | -11.1 | -28.7 | -3.5 | 21.8 | -10.4 | 3.3 | 4.8 | −42.0% |
| 2012 | 3.1 | -5.0 | -0.5 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | -27.0 | -24.0 | 6.3 | -6.8 | 7.3 | -5.1 | −42.3% |
| 2011 | -1.8 | -10.1 | -17.5 | 7.7 | -14.1 | 1.0 | -1.4 | 0.2 | -41.1 | 1.1 | -5.3 | -28.1 | −72.8% |
| 2010 | -7.4 | 3.4 | -7.6 | -3.8 | -9.1 | -2.4 | 4.6 | 4.9 | -13.2 | -3.2 | 8.5 | 39.0 | +5.1% |
| 2009 | -2.7 | 0.0 | -22.2 | 28.1 | 8.7 | -0.6 | -1.0 | -15.6 | 8.5 | -2.2 | 19.2 | 32.3 | +46.7% |
| 2008 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 4.8 | 6.6 | 13.6 | -3.8 | -24.0 | 28.8 | -18.3 | 18.9 | -22.3 | −7.1% |
| 2007 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -99.3 | -10.1 | -25.1 | -0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 98.8 | −99.1% |
Vulcabras S.A., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the production and sale of synthetic footwear products in Brazil and internationally. The company provides sports-oriented clothing products, footwear, and accessories. It also offers safety boots for hospital workers, mining companies, steelmakers, agribusiness, civil construction, and other sectors. The company markets its products through e-commerce and brand-owned stores primarily under the Mizuno, Olympikus, Under Armour, and Botas Vulcabras brands. The company was formerly known as Vulcabras Azaleia S.A. and changed its name to Vulcabras S.A. in April 2022. The company was founded in 1952 and is headquartered in Jundiaí, Brazil. Vulcabras S.A. operates as a subsidiary of Gianpega Negócios e Participações S.A.
Buy / hold / sell counts
No recent headlines.