| Investor | Value | Of portfolio | Shares | Change | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies | $8.2M | 0.01% | 609.10K | −6.6% | Q2 2026 |
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a SHIP trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Date | Insider | Transaction | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 4, 2026 | Gyftakis StavrosChief Financial Officer | Sale at price 17.52 per share. | 2.8K | $49.67K |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Anagnostara ChristinaDirector | Sale at price 17.19 per share. | 15K | $257.85K |
| Jul 12, 2026 | Gyftakis StavrosChief Financial Officer | Sale at price 14.81 per share. | 3.3K | $48.87K |
| Apr 5, 2026 | Gyftakis StavrosChief Financial Officer | Sale at price 13.95 per share. | 3.6K | $49.80K |
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 17.0 | 32.9 | -10.0 | 15.3 | 4.1 | -13.4 | 30.2 | 1.0 | -7.1 | 5.5 | +87.6% | ||
| 2025 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -7.2 | -12.0 | 10.7 | 1.3 | 8.1 | 14.2 | 6.0 | 2.9 | 24.4 | -12.7 | +32.8% |
| 2024 | -4.6 | 9.5 | 6.4 | 10.0 | 27.5 | -19.1 | -6.0 | 23.9 | 8.0 | -22.8 | -15.7 | -14.0 | −11.2% |
| 2023 | 16.0 | 18.3 | -26.2 | -4.2 | -16.5 | 19.0 | 20.5 | -8.8 | 4.2 | -8.7 | 44.6 | 7.4 | +56.6% |
| 2022 | 10.9 | 8.8 | 2.7 | -8.8 | 9.6 | -28.9 | -12.3 | -23.9 | -13.0 | -4.3 | 15.6 | -3.8 | −45.7% |
| 2021 | 105.6 | 2.7 | -7.0 | 3.8 | -8.2 | 10.9 | -8.9 | 22.5 | 16.0 | -23.4 | -14.4 | -3.2 | +70.4% |
| 2020 | -29.1 | -35.9 | -40.0 | 0.0 | -20.0 | 11.5 | -29.0 | -68.4 | -4.2 | -6.5 | 9.3 | 14.9 | −93.9% |
| 2019 | -8.0 | 8.7 | -45.3 | -1.5 | -75.2 | -38.0 | -4.8 | 5.1 | -22.6 | 47.9 | -23.9 | 1.9 | −92.7% |
| 2018 | -1.0 | 1.9 | -17.1 | -4.6 | 6.0 | -1.1 | 6.9 | 2.2 | -5.3 | 1.1 | -25.3 | -26.5 | −51.9% |
| 2017 | 0.0 | -11.3 | -19.6 | -1.2 | -23.5 | 67.7 | -26.9 | 44.7 | 2.7 | -12.4 | 4.0 | 1.0 | −9.6% |
| 2016 | 14.7 | -26.9 | -2.8 | 6.1 | -22.1 | -3.9 | 25.5 | 25.0 | -10.4 | -33.7 | 17.1 | -52.1 | −66.2% |
| 2015 | -9.6 | 8.0 | -1.2 | -6.3 | -10.7 | -16.4 | 44.6 | 3.7 | -10.7 | -2.7 | -4.1 | -2.9 | −18.1% |
| 2014 | -26.4 | 12.2 | 6.6 | -5.1 | -22.6 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 5.0 | 18.4 | -18.4 | -19.0 | -27.8 | −58.7% |
| 2013 | 87.5 | 3.1 | -1.0 | -31.7 | 14.7 | -2.6 | 2.6 | -7.7 | 14.6 | -24.8 | 15.3 | 40.6 | +93.3% |
| 2012 | 0.9 | 65.1 | -7.8 | -0.9 | -31.0 | -8.8 | -2.9 | -0.5 | 4.0 | -18.8 | -21.9 | -21.2 | −51.9% |
| 2011 | -2.2 | -12.2 | -22.8 | -11.5 | -20.4 | -8.5 | -13.1 | -21.1 | -21.2 | 6.6 | -10.9 | -28.7 | −84.3% |
| 2010 | -59.0 | -4.2 | 0.9 | 13.8 | -3.8 | -9.4 | 0.9 | -18.1 | 16.8 | 10.8 | -18.7 | -8.0 | −68.6% |
| 2009 | -7.1 | -15.8 | -9.0 | -12.3 | 11.9 | -1.6 | 8.7 | 22.2 | -18.2 | 2.0 | -8.6 | -21.7 | −45.4% |
| 2008 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 3.1 | 0.6 | -0.2 | -11.1 | 2.1 | -44.6 | 6.1 | 3.3 | −43.5% |
Seanergy Maritime Holdings Corp., a shipping company, engages in the seaborne transportation of dry bulk commodities worldwide. It operates 18 Capesize and two Newcastlemax dry bulk vessels with a cargo-carrying capacity of approximately 3,633,861 deadweight tons. The company was formerly known as Seanergy Merger Corp. and changed its name to Seanergy Maritime Holdings Corp. in July 2008. Seanergy Maritime Holdings Corp. was incorporated in 2008 and is based in Glyfada, Greece.
Buy / hold / sell counts