NasdaqGM · as of Oct 13, 16:00 ET · 15m delayAfter hours 13.060.00%
Open
13.25
Prev close
13.26
Day range
13.0313.34
52-week range
8.3014.59
Volume
24.87K0.57×
Mkt cap
208.24M
P/E ttm
23.75
Fwd P/E
15.43
EPS ttm
0.5500
Div yield
4.22%
Earnings
Aug 4, 2026
From 52w high
−10.49%
SGC earnings and estimates
EE
SGC Next Report
Yahoo Finance · Nasdaq
Report date
Mon, Nov 2
Before the open · estimated
EPS consensus
$0.18
range 0.17 – 0.19
EPS growth vs year ago
−1.8%
year ago 0.18
Revenue consensus
$143.46M
+3.6% vs year ago
Options-implied move
±24.8%
by Dec 18 · ATM straddle
Past 4 reactions
±4.2%
average move · beat 3 of 4
SURP
EPS: Actual vs Estimate
REAC
Price Reaction
close before → close after the report
HIST
Recent Reports
Quarter ending
Reported
EPS
Estimate
Surprise
Revenue
Next session
Five sessions
Jun '26
Aug 4, 2026 BMO
0.21
0.10
+110.00%
—
+8.0%
−0.2%
Mar '26
May 4, 2026 BMO
0.06
0.01
+500.00%
$140.88M
+0.2%
+0.4%
Dec '25
Mar 3, 2026 AMC
0.23
0.21
+9.52%
$146.57M
+1.6%
+0.2%
Sep '25
Nov 3, 2025 AMC
0.18
0.18
−1.82%
$138.47M
−7.1%
−8.5%
EST
Consensus Estimates and Revisions
Period
EPS
Low · range · high
Growth
Revenue
Growth
30d ago
90d ago
Up / down (30d)
Current quarter Sep 2026
0.18
0.170.19
−1.8%
$143.46M
+3.6%
0.18 0.0%
0.21 −14.5%
0/2
Next quarter Dec 2026
0.21
0.190.24
−7.2%
$151.06M
+3.1%
0.21 0.0%
0.24 −12.3%
0/2
Current year Dec 2026
0.66
0.650.66
+42.4%
$583.27M
+3.0%
0.61 +8.0%
0.61 +8.0%
1/0
Next year Dec 2027
0.85
0.770.89
+29.3%
$605.62M
+3.8%
0.92 −8.3%
0.83 +1.6%
0/1
The change columns show how the consensus has moved since then; steady upward revisions often precede beats. Ranges place the consensus between the lowest and highest analyst estimate.
FCST
Forward EPS Forecasts
Nasdaq · Zacks consensus
Quarterly
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Sep 2026
0.18
0.170.19
3
0/0
Dec 2026
0.20
0.190.21
3
0/0
Mar 2027
0.17
0.140.20
2
0/0
Jun 2027
0.22
0.210.23
2
0/0
Sep 2027
0.25
0.250.26
2
0/0
Fiscal years
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Dec 2026
0.64
0.620.66
2
0/0
Dec 2027
0.94
0.881.04
3
0/1
Dec 2028
1.16
—
1
0/0
Reactions run from the last close before a report to the first close after it (an after-the-close report is measured to the next day's close). The implied move is the at-the-money straddle for the first expiry after the report, the same rule as the bot's lgf emove.