None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in PRFZ in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a PRFZ trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4.0 | 1.6 | -5.4 | 10.2 | 3.0 | 7.1 | -3.6 | 2.1 | -4.6 | 1.1 | +15.3% | ||
| 2025 | 2.9 | -4.8 | -7.1 | -2.7 | 6.1 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 7.6 | 1.7 | -0.1 | 1.9 | -0.7 | +10.3% |
| 2024 | -3.7 | 5.3 | 3.4 | -6.0 | 5.6 | -2.1 | 9.6 | -1.2 | 0.6 | -1.5 | 10.2 | -7.8 | +11.0% |
| 2023 | 9.7 | -0.6 | -4.7 | -2.6 | -1.5 | 8.9 | 7.2 | -4.9 | -5.8 | -6.5 | 9.1 | 11.4 | +18.3% |
| 2022 | -7.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | -8.6 | 0.7 | -8.8 | 10.0 | -3.4 | -10.6 | 12.1 | 3.7 | -6.5 | −17.4% |
| 2021 | 4.5 | 8.8 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 0.8 | -2.4 | 2.2 | -2.1 | 4.3 | -3.3 | 4.1 | +27.0% |
| 2020 | -4.2 | -9.0 | -24.9 | 15.1 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 4.7 | 4.6 | -4.3 | 2.0 | 17.5 | 7.5 | +10.4% |
| 2019 | 10.7 | 4.6 | -3.1 | 3.5 | -9.1 | 6.4 | 1.2 | -5.1 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 2.0 | +20.3% |
| 2018 | 2.2 | -4.0 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 3.6 | -2.6 | -9.9 | 1.0 | -12.3 | −12.5% |
| 2017 | 0.7 | 0.7 | -0.4 | 1.2 | -2.2 | 2.7 | 1.1 | -1.4 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 3.2 | -0.7 | +12.7% |
| 2016 | -7.6 | 1.4 | 7.2 | 3.3 | 0.5 | -0.7 | 5.4 | 2.3 | 0.4 | -3.9 | 11.3 | 2.3 | +22.8% |
| 2015 | -3.6 | 6.0 | 1.0 | -0.6 | 0.5 | -0.1 | -2.7 | -4.6 | -5.1 | 6.1 | 2.6 | -5.6 | −6.8% |
| 2014 | -4.1 | 5.1 | 0.7 | -2.8 | 0.6 | 3.9 | -5.0 | 4.4 | -6.1 | 5.4 | 0.3 | 1.4 | +3.1% |
| 2013 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 4.3 | -0.2 | 5.5 | -1.2 | 7.2 | -3.2 | 6.4 | 2.7 | 4.4 | 1.8 | +40.5% |
| 2012 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 2.4 | -1.7 | -7.6 | 4.3 | -1.7 | 4.0 | 2.7 | -1.5 | 1.6 | 2.6 | +15.9% |
| 2011 | 0.1 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 2.1 | -1.9 | -2.2 | -3.3 | -9.6 | -11.5 | 15.4 | -1.0 | 0.2 | −6.9% |
| 2010 | -3.1 | 5.2 | 8.0 | 7.2 | -8.1 | -9.3 | 7.4 | -7.5 | 12.0 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 7.8 | +27.3% |
| 2009 | -10.7 | -12.1 | 8.5 | 27.2 | 6.5 | 0.7 | 13.2 | 8.1 | 8.2 | -8.4 | 2.3 | 9.2 | +57.3% |
| 2008 | -7.3 | -1.0 | -0.8 | 3.6 | 4.0 | -9.8 | 1.5 | 3.6 | -11.3 | -20.1 | -11.9 | 3.8 | −39.8% |
| 2007 | 1.9 | -0.3 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 4.2 | -1.6 | -5.9 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 2.5 | -7.1 | -0.7 | −1.8% |
The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its total assets in securities that comprise the underlying index. The underlying index is composed of approximately 1,500 common stocks and is designed to track the performance of small- and medium-sized U.S. companies based on the following four fundamental measures of firm size: book value, cash flow, sales and dividends.