NYSE · as of Oct 14, 16:00 ET · 20m delayAfter hours 17.640.00%
Open
18.20
Prev close
18.36
Day range
17.5118.31
52-week range
13.5721.99
Volume
146.58K0.98×
Mkt cap
337.97M
P/E ttm
84.00
Fwd P/E
25.81
EPS ttm
0.2100
Div yield
6.56%
Earnings
Oct 22, 2026
From 52w high
−19.78%
PINE earnings and estimates
EE
PINE Next Report
Yahoo Finance · Nasdaq
Report date
Thu, Oct 22
After the close
EPS consensus
$0.16
range 0.15 – 0.17
EPS growth vs year ago
+270.4%
year ago −0.09
Revenue consensus
$20.19M
+38.6% vs year ago
Options-implied move
±7.1%
by Nov 20 · ATM straddle
Past 4 reactions
±2.1%
average move · beat 1 of 4
SURP
EPS: Actual vs Estimate
REAC
Price Reaction
close before → close after the report
HIST
Recent Reports
Quarter ending
Reported
EPS
Estimate
Surprise
Revenue
Next session
Five sessions
Jun '26
Jul 23, 2026 AMC
0.15
0.14
+2.26%
$20.00M
−0.2%
−1.1%
Mar '26
Apr 23, 2026 AMC
0.06
0.10
−46.67%
$18.41M
+0.9%
−4.4%
Dec '25
Feb 5, 2026 AMC
0.04
0.07
−44.02%
$16.90M
+6.3%
+8.8%
Sep '25
Oct 23, 2025 AMC
−0.09
0.00
0.00%
$14.56M
−0.9%
+3.9%
EST
Consensus Estimates and Revisions
Period
EPS
Low · range · high
Growth
Revenue
Growth
30d ago
90d ago
Up / down (30d)
Current quarter Sep 2026
0.16
0.150.17
+270.4%
$20.19M
+38.6%
0.16 0.0%
0.15 +8.7%
3/0
Next quarter Dec 2026
0.16
0.140.18
+330.5%
$20.27M
+20.0%
0.16 0.0%
0.15 +6.0%
2/0
Current year Dec 2026
0.54
0.500.61
+345.5%
$78.86M
+30.3%
0.55 −2.4%
0.48 +12.5%
3/0
Next year Dec 2027
0.68
0.520.88
—
$84.71M
+7.4%
0.68 0.0%
0.49 +40.4%
3/0
The change columns show how the consensus has moved since then; steady upward revisions often precede beats. Ranges place the consensus between the lowest and highest analyst estimate.
FCST
Forward EPS Forecasts
Nasdaq · Zacks consensus
Quarterly
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Sep 2026
0.53
0.510.54
3
0/0
Dec 2026
0.52
0.490.55
3
1/0
Mar 2027
0.53
0.510.55
2
0/0
Jun 2027
0.54
0.520.55
2
1/0
Sep 2027
0.53
0.500.56
2
1/0
Fiscal years
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Dec 2026
2.17
2.142.20
2
1/0
Dec 2027
2.02
1.822.19
3
0/0
Dec 2028
2.26
—
1
0/0
Reactions run from the last close before a report to the first close after it (an after-the-close report is measured to the next day's close). The implied move is the at-the-money straddle for the first expiry after the report, the same rule as the bot's lgf emove.