NYSE · as of Oct 14, 16:00 ET · 20m delayAfter hours 5.750.00%
Open
5.70
Prev close
5.90
Day range
5.535.85
52-week range
5.3016.91
Volume
2.33M0.67×
Mkt cap
883.54M
P/E ttm
—
Fwd P/E
4.00
EPS ttm
-7.54
Div yield
0.00%
Earnings
Oct 27, 2026
From 52w high
−66.00%
OI earnings and estimates
EE
OI Next Report
Yahoo Finance · Nasdaq
Report date
Tue, Oct 27
After the close
EPS consensus
$0.17
range 0.03 – 0.33
EPS growth vs year ago
−63.8%
year ago 0.48
Revenue consensus
$1.65B
−0.3% vs year ago
Options-implied move
±18.7%
by Nov 20 · ATM straddle
Past 4 reactions
±12.4%
average move · beat 2 of 4
SURP
EPS: Actual vs Estimate
REAC
Price Reaction
close before → close after the report
HIST
Recent Reports
Quarter ending
Reported
EPS
Estimate
Surprise
Revenue
Next session
Five sessions
Jun '26
Jul 28, 2026 AMC
0.09
0.24
−62.74%
$1.67B
−15.0%
−16.3%
Mar '26
Apr 28, 2026 AMC
0.05
0.12
−58.24%
$1.54B
−15.5%
−14.6%
Dec '25
Feb 10, 2026 AMC
0.20
0.19
+5.25%
$1.50B
−4.9%
−8.5%
Sep '25
Nov 4, 2025 AMC
0.48
0.42
+14.34%
$1.65B
+14.2%
+10.8%
EST
Consensus Estimates and Revisions
Period
EPS
Low · range · high
Growth
Revenue
Growth
30d ago
90d ago
Up / down (30d)
Current quarter Sep 2026
0.17
0.030.33
−63.8%
$1.65B
−0.3%
0.23 −23.3%
0.47 −62.9%
0/2
Next quarter Dec 2026
0.16
0.030.23
−21.0%
$1.53B
+1.9%
0.19 −14.6%
0.38 −57.9%
0/8
Current year Dec 2026
0.48
0.200.62
−69.7%
$6.38B
−0.7%
0.57 −15.5%
1.16 −58.1%
0/3
Next year Dec 2027
1.44
1.051.95
+197.3%
$6.53B
+2.3%
1.51 −4.5%
1.88 −23.4%
0/2
The change columns show how the consensus has moved since then; steady upward revisions often precede beats. Ranges place the consensus between the lowest and highest analyst estimate.
FCST
Forward EPS Forecasts
Nasdaq · Zacks consensus
Quarterly
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Sep 2026
0.03
—
2
0/1
Dec 2026
0.03
—
2
0/1
Mar 2027
0.22
0.200.24
2
0/0
Jun 2027
0.36
—
2
0/1
Sep 2027
0.41
0.380.44
2
1/1
Fiscal years
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Dec 2026
0.36
0.200.52
4
0/2
Dec 2027
1.31
1.051.50
4
1/2
Dec 2028
2.67
—
1
0/0
Reactions run from the last close before a report to the first close after it (an after-the-close report is measured to the next day's close). The implied move is the at-the-money straddle for the first expiry after the report, the same rule as the bot's lgf emove.