| Investor | Value | Of portfolio | Shares | Change | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies | $108.1M | 0.15% | 1.00M | +961% | Q2 2026 |
| Soros Fund Management · George Soros | $26.0M | 0.32% | 241.40K | — | Q2 2026 |
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a MUB trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.7 | 1.0 | -2.5 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -1.8 | -0.5 | -3.8 | 0.5 | −5.2% | ||
| 2025 | -0.0 | 1.1 | -2.1 | -0.7 | -0.8 | 0.6 | -0.6 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 0.9 | -0.0 | -0.3 | +0.5% |
| 2024 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.3 | -1.2 | -0.6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | -0.0 | 0.9 | -1.5 | 1.4 | -1.8 | −1.7% |
| 2023 | 2.5 | -2.5 | 2.2 | -0.4 | -0.9 | 0.3 | -0.2 | -1.0 | -2.8 | -1.5 | 5.4 | 1.8 | +2.7% |
| 2022 | -2.4 | -0.7 | -2.7 | -2.7 | 1.3 | -1.6 | 2.1 | -2.6 | -3.0 | -1.0 | 4.6 | -0.7 | −9.3% |
| 2021 | 0.3 | -1.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | -0.3 | -0.8 | -0.2 | 0.6 | -0.3 | −0.8% |
| 2020 | 1.7 | 0.8 | -3.2 | -1.6 | 3.6 | 0.2 | 1.3 | -0.8 | -0.0 | -0.7 | 1.5 | 0.4 | +2.9% |
| 2019 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.3 | -1.0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | +4.5% |
| 2018 | -1.1 | -0.8 | 0.3 | -0.9 | 1.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.9 | -0.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | −1.5% |
| 2017 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | -0.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 0.6 | +2.4% |
| 2016 | 0.8 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.4 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -1.1 | -4.3 | 1.4 | −2.3% |
| 2015 | 1.6 | -1.3 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -0.7 | -0.6 | 0.9 | -0.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | +0.3% |
| 2014 | 2.6 | 0.8 | -0.2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 1.0 | -0.3 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.4 | +6.4% |
| 2013 | 0.8 | 0.3 | -1.5 | 1.5 | -3.3 | -2.9 | -1.0 | -2.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | -0.7 | -0.9 | −6.2% |
| 2012 | 3.5 | -1.3 | -1.1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 1.8 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.6 | -3.0 | +2.2% |
| 2011 | -0.2 | 2.0 | -1.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 3.1 | -0.3 | -0.8 | 0.4 | 2.0 | +9.1% |
| 2010 | 0.4 | 0.5 | -0.4 | 0.8 | 0.5 | -0.6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | -0.3 | -1.1 | -3.1 | -3.1 | −3.5% |
| 2009 | -0.0 | 0.2 | -0.0 | 2.0 | -0.2 | -1.8 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 3.0 | -2.9 | 0.2 | -0.2 | +3.2% |
| 2008 | 0.3 | -4.9 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.3 | -2.0 | 0.3 | 1.2 | -3.6 | -1.3 | -0.9 | 4.5 | −2.4% |
| 2007 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | +1.2% |
The underlying index includes municipal bonds, the interest of which is exempt from Federal income taxes and not subject to alternative minimum tax. The fund will invest at least 80% of its assets in the component securities of the underlying index and it will invest at least 90% of its assets in fixed income securities of the types included in the underlying index that BFA believes will help the fund track the underlying index.