NasdaqGS · as of Oct 13, 16:00 ET · 15m delayAfter hours 32.160.00%
Open
32.50
Prev close
32.35
Day range
31.9232.50
52-week range
14.2435.10
Volume
158.00K0.92×
Mkt cap
667.39M
P/E ttm
20.62
Fwd P/E
9.49
EPS ttm
1.56
Div yield
4.08%
Earnings
Oct 22, 2026
From 52w high
−8.38%
MSBI earnings and estimates
EE
MSBI Next Report
Yahoo Finance · Nasdaq
Report date
Thu, Oct 22
After the close
EPS consensus
$0.88
range 0.83 – 0.92
EPS growth vs year ago
+268.3%
year ago 0.24
Revenue consensus
$83.77M
+3.3% vs year ago
Options-implied move
—
no expiry soon after the report
Past 4 reactions
±6.1%
average move · beat 2 of 4
SURP
EPS: Actual vs Estimate
REAC
Price Reaction
close before → close after the report
HIST
Recent Reports
Quarter ending
Reported
EPS
Estimate
Surprise
Revenue
Next session
Five sessions
Jun '26
Jul 23, 2026 AMC
0.82
0.78
+4.86%
$83.74M
+4.1%
+7.5%
Mar '26
Apr 23, 2026 AMC
0.79
0.61
+29.08%
$79.76M
+6.9%
+11.2%
Dec '25
Jan 22, 2026 AMC
0.53
0.75
−29.33%
$85.57M
−4.6%
−5.4%
Sep '25
Oct 30, 2025 AMC
0.24
0.64
−62.50%
$81.13M
−8.6%
−0.3%
EST
Consensus Estimates and Revisions
Period
EPS
Low · range · high
Growth
Revenue
Growth
30d ago
90d ago
Up / down (30d)
Current quarter Sep 2026
0.88
0.830.92
+268.3%
$83.77M
+3.3%
0.88 0.0%
0.81 +9.7%
5/0
Next quarter Dec 2026
0.87
0.810.91
+63.4%
$83.43M
−2.5%
0.87 −0.2%
0.81 +7.2%
4/0
Current year Dec 2026
3.37
3.253.51
+98.0%
$331.30M
+1.9%
3.37 −0.1%
3.17 +6.0%
4/0
Next year Dec 2027
3.39
3.233.50
+0.7%
$333.65M
+0.7%
3.38 +0.2%
3.14 +7.8%
1/0
The change columns show how the consensus has moved since then; steady upward revisions often precede beats. Ranges place the consensus between the lowest and highest analyst estimate.
FCST
Forward EPS Forecasts
Nasdaq · Zacks consensus
Quarterly
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Sep 2026
0.90
0.880.92
4
0/0
Dec 2026
0.89
0.850.91
3
0/0
Mar 2027
0.82
0.800.84
3
0/0
Jun 2027
0.84
0.820.87
3
0/0
Sep 2027
0.89
0.860.92
3
0/0
Fiscal years
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Dec 2026
3.39
3.303.51
4
0/0
Dec 2027
3.41
3.233.50
4
1/0
Dec 2028
3.60
—
1
0/0
Reactions run from the last close before a report to the first close after it (an after-the-close report is measured to the next day's close). The implied move is the at-the-money straddle for the first expiry after the report, the same rule as the bot's lgf emove.