None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in FTCS in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a FTCS trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4.6 | 2.7 | -6.6 | 1.1 | -0.6 | 0.7 | 5.2 | 1.8 | -6.7 | 2.5 | +3.9% | ||
| 2025 | 2.8 | 1.2 | -1.9 | -1.4 | 2.9 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 2.6 | 0.5 | -2.5 | 1.6 | -0.2 | +5.3% |
| 2024 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 2.3 | -4.7 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 4.0 | 0.1 | -1.9 | 5.5 | -6.6 | +9.7% |
| 2023 | 0.9 | -4.0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | -3.1 | 5.4 | 1.9 | -0.4 | -3.4 | -1.2 | 6.7 | 3.2 | +6.8% |
| 2022 | -7.0 | -3.8 | 3.4 | -5.3 | -0.2 | -5.4 | 5.6 | -3.7 | -6.5 | 11.1 | 6.3 | -4.4 | −11.4% |
| 2021 | -2.8 | 1.4 | 6.5 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 3.2 | 2.0 | -5.9 | 6.9 | -1.9 | 7.7 | +25.3% |
| 2020 | 0.6 | -7.9 | -11.2 | 11.0 | 6.0 | -0.1 | 6.0 | 5.1 | -2.8 | -3.6 | 8.4 | 2.1 | +11.8% |
| 2019 | 6.4 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 3.4 | -5.0 | 6.4 | 1.1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 3.7 | 1.3 | +25.0% |
| 2018 | 5.0 | -2.7 | -3.0 | -0.8 | 2.3 | -0.4 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 1.1 | -6.2 | 2.3 | -8.9 | −5.4% |
| 2017 | 2.0 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 2.7 | -1.0 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 0.2 | +25.0% |
| 2016 | -3.5 | 1.4 | 5.4 | -0.0 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 2.3 | -0.4 | -1.0 | -2.3 | 3.4 | 0.6 | +6.8% |
| 2015 | -2.9 | 5.4 | -1.5 | -1.7 | 2.3 | -2.7 | 2.9 | -6.3 | -1.4 | 7.5 | 0.0 | -0.9 | −0.2% |
| 2014 | -3.6 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 1.2 | -2.5 | 3.7 | -0.3 | 3.2 | 4.6 | -0.2 | +13.4% |
| 2013 | 9.6 | -0.8 | 3.6 | 0.2 | 6.9 | -2.7 | 4.9 | -3.4 | 3.3 | 5.4 | 3.5 | 1.2 | +35.6% |
| 2012 | 9.3 | 5.1 | 1.4 | -2.8 | -10.0 | -0.2 | 4.1 | 4.8 | 2.5 | -0.5 | -1.7 | 2.3 | +13.9% |
| 2011 | 3.0 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 3.9 | -1.9 | -2.7 | -3.3 | -6.9 | -9.9 | 14.4 | -4.0 | -0.3 | −4.6% |
| 2010 | -2.4 | 1.9 | 5.6 | 0.6 | -8.7 | -5.5 | 6.8 | -5.1 | 10.6 | 4.7 | -0.8 | 5.1 | +11.6% |
| 2009 | -5.2 | -9.5 | 8.6 | 12.2 | 9.0 | -1.9 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 5.5 | -1.0 | 7.0 | 1.5 | +37.6% |
| 2008 | -6.0 | -0.1 | -2.3 | 3.8 | 4.2 | -7.4 | -4.2 | 1.8 | -11.8 | -18.0 | -7.4 | 2.7 | −38.3% |
| 2007 | 2.5 | -0.8 | 0.5 | 6.3 | 5.3 | -2.2 | -3.2 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 3.4 | -3.4 | -0.8 | +9.4% |
The fund will normally invest at least 90% of its net assets (including investment borrowings) in the securities that comprise the index. The index seeks to provide exposure to well-capitalized companies with strong market positions that have the potential to provide their stockholders with a greater degree of stability and performance over time.