Uptrend on the daily chart: above its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day above the 200-day · SuperTrend up since Aug 5 · above the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 50 · MACD below its signal · 3% below its 52-week high
| Investor | Value | Of portfolio | Shares | Change | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies | $2.3M | 0.00% | 25.13K | New | Q2 2026 |
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a EWJ trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6.2 | 7.8 | -8.6 | 5.5 | 4.3 | 0.3 | -0.9 | 3.8 | 1.6 | -0.1 | +20.5% | ||
| 2025 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 4.2 | 3.8 | 1.1 | -1.8 | 6.3 | 2.5 | 4.0 | -0.5 | -2.7 | +20.3% |
| 2024 | 3.2 | 4.4 | 3.2 | -5.7 | 2.5 | -1.1 | 4.0 | 1.4 | -0.6 | -4.9 | 2.4 | -3.7 | +4.6% |
| 2023 | 7.8 | -4.7 | 4.9 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 4.3 | 2.5 | -2.8 | -2.2 | -2.2 | 6.2 | 2.4 | +17.8% |
| 2022 | -4.3 | -1.8 | -2.1 | -8.1 | 1.7 | -8.3 | 6.3 | -4.6 | -8.8 | 2.3 | 11.6 | -2.4 | −18.7% |
| 2021 | -0.8 | 1.8 | 0.4 | -1.6 | 1.7 | -1.5 | -0.6 | 1.9 | 2.7 | -2.6 | -3.0 | 0.9 | −0.9% |
| 2020 | -2.5 | -8.3 | -6.7 | 4.8 | 7.1 | -0.9 | -1.1 | 6.8 | 1.8 | -1.4 | 10.6 | 4.9 | +14.0% |
| 2019 | 7.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | -4.9 | 3.5 | -0.4 | -0.8 | 5.2 | 3.4 | 1.3 | -0.3 | +16.9% |
| 2018 | 5.0 | -3.0 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -1.5 | -3.1 | 1.1 | -0.5 | 3.5 | -8.9 | 0.9 | -8.4 | −15.4% |
| 2017 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 2.1 | -0.1 | 1.8 | 5.3 | 2.1 | 0.0 | +22.7% |
| 2016 | -5.1 | -5.3 | 4.8 | 0.1 | 3.2 | -2.5 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 0.7 | -1.2 | -2.1 | +0.8% |
| 2015 | 2.2 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 1.5 | -1.8 | 0.9 | -6.3 | -5.7 | 7.8 | 0.5 | -2.1 | +7.8% |
| 2014 | -6.7 | 2.5 | -2.4 | -2.2 | 4.5 | 4.0 | -0.3 | -1.7 | -0.3 | 2.5 | -3.6 | -3.3 | −7.4% |
| 2013 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 5.8 | 8.3 | -7.4 | 3.5 | 0.0 | -3.1 | 9.7 | -0.1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | +24.5% |
| 2012 | 4.8 | 4.6 | 1.9 | -4.3 | -8.7 | 5.8 | -4.5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | -1.2 | 3.0 | 4.5 | +7.0% |
| 2011 | 0.2 | 5.5 | -10.5 | 2.0 | -2.5 | 1.6 | 2.7 | -8.0 | -4.0 | -0.6 | 0.3 | -3.4 | −16.5% |
| 2010 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | -0.5 | -8.5 | -3.3 | 4.7 | -2.6 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 6.2 | +12.0% |
| 2009 | -12.0 | -12.6 | 7.2 | 7.7 | 10.1 | 0.6 | 4.7 | 3.5 | -2.7 | -3.9 | 0.1 | 1.9 | +1.7% |
| 2008 | -4.3 | -1.5 | -1.3 | 7.4 | 2.0 | -7.9 | -3.8 | -4.9 | -6.6 | -15.6 | -3.8 | 10.6 | −27.9% |
| 2007 | 0.7 | 3.1 | -1.3 | -2.0 | 2.2 | -0.6 | -0.6 | -2.5 | 1.9 | 0.1 | -2.0 | -5.5 | −6.5% |
The fund generally will invest at least 80% of its assets in the component securities of its underlying index and in investments that have economic characteristics that are substantially identical to the component securities of its underlying index. The underlying index is designed to measure the performance of the large- and mid-capitalization segments of the Japanese equity market.