| Investor | Value | Of portfolio | Shares | Change | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies | $19.6M | 0.03% | 347.70K | +3.9% | Q2 2026 |
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a BATRA trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Date | Insider | Transaction | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 1, 2026 | Gamco Investors Inc Et AlBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Sale at price 48.20 per share. | 500 | $24.10K |
| Feb 4, 2026 | Malone John CBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 44.23 per share. | 35K | $1.55M |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Malone John CBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 42.00 per share. | 2.3K | $94.88K |
| Nov 17, 2025 | Malone John CBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 41.97 - 41.99 per share. | 33.2K | $1.39M |
| Nov 13, 2025 | Malone John CBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 41.97 - 41.99 per share. | 20.4K | $855.68K |
| Nov 9, 2025 | Malone John CBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 41.99 per share. | 3.8K | $161.23K |
| Nov 6, 2025 | Malone John CBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 41.95 - 41.96 per share. | 54.6K | $2.29M |
| Oct 26, 2025 | Malone John CBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 41.99 per share. | 840 | $35.27K |
| Sep 28, 2025 | Gamco Investors Inc Et AlBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Sale at price 45.35 per share. | 500 | $22.68K |
| Sep 25, 2025 | Gamco Investors Inc Et AlBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Sale at price 45.41 - 45.51 per share. | 1.3K | $59.08K |
| Sep 18, 2025 | Gamco Investors Inc Et AlBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Sale at price 45.19 - 45.49 per share. | 1.9K | $86.11K |
| Jun 19, 2025 | Gamco Investors Inc Et AlBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Sale at price 48.12 per share. | 100 | $4.81K |
| May 27, 2025 | Gabelli Mario JosephBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 43.45 per share. | 2K | $86.90K |
| Apr 20, 2025 | Malone John CBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 41.94 per share. | 8.4K | $351.08K |
| Apr 16, 2025 | Malone John CBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 41.91 - 42.00 per share. | 25.5K | $1.07M |
| Apr 14, 2025 | Malone John CBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 41.99 - 42.00 per share. | 4.8K | $202.03K |
| Apr 10, 2025 | Malone John CBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 41.80 - 41.99 per share. | 46.4K | $1.94M |
| Apr 8, 2025 | Malone John CBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 40.28 - 40.57 per share. | 70.6K | $2.85M |
| Mar 13, 2025 | Malone John CBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 42.00 per share. | 1.1K | $47.67K |
| Mar 12, 2025 | Malone John CBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 41.99 per share. | 3.5K | $146.25K |
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3.6 | 10.0 | -2.6 | 12.2 | 1.3 | 5.1 | -3.4 | 1.1 | 5.5 | 0.3 | +36.9% | ||
| 2025 | 4.6 | 3.4 | -0.6 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 13.3 | -4.3 | 0.9 | -4.3 | -5.1 | 1.0 | -2.5 | +4.1% |
| 2024 | 0.7 | -2.6 | -0.1 | -3.7 | 4.2 | -1.7 | 11.1 | -0.7 | -7.6 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -3.1 | −4.6% |
| 2023 | 7.5 | -2.5 | 1.0 | 13.3 | -4.6 | 9.5 | 15.7 | -11.6 | -6.6 | -3.0 | 6.4 | 6.0 | +30.9% |
| 2022 | -2.4 | -8.6 | 12.3 | -8.7 | -3.4 | -0.9 | 14.8 | -2.6 | 0.2 | 13.3 | 3.9 | -1.4 | +13.6% |
| 2021 | 10.0 | 7.4 | -3.0 | -1.8 | -0.3 | 1.1 | -6.0 | -2.0 | 3.5 | 13.6 | -8.8 | 3.2 | +15.6% |
| 2020 | -1.3 | -11.0 | -25.1 | 5.8 | 9.4 | -11.1 | -5.8 | 3.6 | 6.6 | -0.9 | 21.6 | -1.2 | −16.1% |
| 2019 | 8.8 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 1.5 | -6.4 | 4.7 | 4.0 | -4.9 | 1.3 | 6.1 | -3.8 | 4.4 | +18.9% |
| 2018 | 7.0 | -2.9 | -0.8 | -3.3 | 13.6 | 3.0 | -0.0 | 3.8 | 2.2 | -5.4 | -3.1 | -0.3 | +13.1% |
| 2017 | -2.6 | 10.4 | 8.7 | 3.7 | -4.5 | 0.7 | 5.7 | -3.3 | 3.9 | -7.4 | -3.7 | -2.5 | +7.6% |
| 2016 | 7.8 | -3.3 | 9.6 | 1.9 | 3.8 | -2.9 | 18.9 | 1.7 | +42.0% |
No analyst coverage for this instrument.
Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc., through its subsidiary, Braves Holdings, LLC, owns and operates the Atlanta Braves Major League Baseball Club in the United States. It operates through Baseball and Mixed-Use Development segments. The company also operates the Braves' ballpark located in Cobb County, a suburb of Atlanta. In addition, it is involved in the mixed-use development business, such as retail, office, hotel, and entertainment operations primarily within The Battery Atlanta. The company was incorporated in 2022 and is headquartered in Atlanta, Georgia.