Uptrend on the daily chart: above its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day above the 200-day · SuperTrend up since Sep 22 · above the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 56 · MACD above its signal · 6% below its 52-week high
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in ATYM.L in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a ATYM.L trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
Atalaya Mining Copper, S.A., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the mineral exploration and development in Spain. The company's flagship property is the Proyecto Riotinto, an open-pit copper mine located in the Andalusia region of Spain. It explores for copper concentrates, silver by-products, and gold. The company was formerly known as Atalaya Mining Plc and changed its name to Atalaya Mining Copper, S.A. in January 2025. Atalaya Mining Copper, S.A. was incorporated in 2004 and is based in Seville, Spain.
Buy / hold / sell counts
No recent headlines.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 20.2 | 0.0 | -31.0 | 4.8 | 17.8 | -6.7 | 8.5 | 25.2 | -2.6 | -4.9 | +20.1% | ||
| 2025 | -4.2 | 6.1 | -9.2 | 9.5 | 20.5 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 17.5 | 16.5 | 9.1 | 3.9 | 20.3 | +138.2% |
| 2024 | -3.6 | -5.7 | 18.3 | 14.6 | -2.6 | 0.2 | -12.4 | 1.8 | 4.1 | -8.4 | -3.5 | 0.8 | −0.6% |
| 2023 | 5.8 | 3.4 | -5.5 | -2.9 | -7.6 | 4.6 | 3.1 | -1.5 | 4.6 | -11.8 | 5.0 | 14.6 | +9.4% |
| 2022 | 0.1 | 5.6 | -6.9 | -6.8 | 2.3 | -16.5 | -13.2 | -20.5 | -14.2 | 44.5 | 10.1 | 8.6 | −19.8% |
| 2021 | 15.7 | 21.3 | -5.9 | 5.0 | 9.5 | -14.1 | -1.5 | 6.0 | -1.6 | 28.6 | 1.0 | 0.6 | +75.1% |
| 2020 | 5.5 | -20.5 | -47.2 | 33.5 | 6.6 | 21.9 | 40.7 | -11.8 | -9.6 | 5.7 | 22.3 | 9.8 | +22.4% |
| 2019 | 12.6 | -2.3 | -0.4 | -5.0 | -2.8 | -3.5 | 6.4 | -12.6 | 4.2 | -2.5 | -1.8 | 1.3 | −8.4% |
| 2018 | 12.7 | 6.7 | 7.1 | 19.1 | -5.7 | 5.2 | -4.8 | -9.6 | 19.4 | -9.9 | -9.0 | -0.9 | +27.0% |
| 2017 | 25.8 | -4.7 | -11.5 | 9.3 | -11.0 | -4.8 | 14.6 | 28.7 | -11.9 | 7.4 | 4.5 | -5.7 | +35.2% |
| 2016 | -2.6 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 4.5 | 0.5 | -10.5 | -17.6 | 11.6 | -8.1 | 72.3 | -10.9 | +28.4% |
| 2015 | -11.9 | -21.6 | 3.4 | 30.0 | 2.6 | -12.5 | -5.7 | -6.1 | -6.5 | -9.9 | -32.1 | 42.9 | −39.7% |
| 2014 | 8.8 | 1.4 | 12.0 | -27.4 | 0.0 | -13.1 | 17.0 | 4.8 | -15.4 | -1.8 | -5.6 | -17.6 | −38.2% |
| 2013 | 16.2 | 10.8 | -19.4 | -13.3 | -27.8 | -13.5 | 4.4 | 10.6 | 11.5 | 3.4 | 13.3 | 0.0 | −15.0% |
| 2012 | 10.8 | 48.6 | -16.8 | -9.0 | -16.0 | 19.1 | -7.4 | -5.3 | 9.9 | -6.4 | 16.4 | -5.9 | +23.1% |
| 2011 | 29.2 | 7.3 | -3.0 | -17.1 | -18.7 | -8.0 | 3.8 | -8.4 | -34.2 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 8.3 | −32.3% |
| 2010 | 6.5 | -2.0 | -10.4 | 4.7 | -26.7 | -1.5 | 6.6 | 3.9 | 9.4 | -6.1 | -2.7 | 33.3 | +4.3% |
| 2009 | -18.3 | -13.9 | 51.6 | -4.3 | -6.7 | 52.4 | 0.0 | 90.6 | -24.6 | -4.3 | 4.5 | 0.0 | +108.8% |
| 2008 | -12.8 | -1.3 | -17.6 | 67.2 | 10.8 | -1.8 | -11.7 | -12.2 | -9.3 | -44.9 | -25.6 | -31.2 | −74.4% |
| 2007 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 4.3 | -2.1 | 23.4 | -5.2 | 16.4 | 14.1 | -12.3 | 46.9 | -2.1 | -6.5 | +91.1% |
| Date | Insider | Transaction | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 11, 2026 | Urion Holdings (Malta), Ltd. | Sold at price 12.23 per share. | 16.82M | $205.79M |
| Apr 6, 2026 | Cobas Asset Management, Sgiic, S.A. | — | 6.85M | — |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Sanchez (Fernandez Cesar) | Bought at price 9.26 per share. | 6.7K | $62.18K |
| Mar 18, 2026 | London & Amsterdam Trust Company, Ltd. | — | 0 | — |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Cobas Asset Management, Sgiic, S.A. | — | 0 | — |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Fernandez (Jesus) | — | 0 | — |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Gregson (Neil) | — | 0 | — |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Ithaki S.A. | — | 0 | — |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Lavandeira (Alberto) | — | 0 | — |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Urion Holdings (Malta), Ltd. | — | 0 | — |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Amitage (Mike) | — | 0 | — |
| Feb 3, 2026 | Urion Holdings (Malta), Ltd. | — | 0 | — |
| Feb 1, 2026 | Blackrock, Inc. | — | 0 | — |
| Feb 1, 2026 | Global X Management Co Llc | — | 0 | — |
| Feb 1, 2026 | Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management Ltd. | — | 0 | — |
| Feb 1, 2026 | Magallanes Value Investors, S.A., Sgiic | — | 0 | — |
| Feb 1, 2026 | Muza Gesti�N De Activos, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | — | 0 | — |
| Feb 1, 2026 | Allianz Global Investors Europe Gmbh | — | 0 | — |
| Feb 1, 2026 | Amitage (Mike) | Bought at price 13.66 per share. | 4K | $54.65K |
| Jan 4, 2026 | Cobas Asset Management, Sgiic, S.A. | — | 6.45M | — |