Uptrend on the daily chart: above its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day below the 200-day · SuperTrend up since Aug 20 · above the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 51 · MACD below its signal
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in AMAR3.SA in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a AMAR3.SA trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for AMAR3.SA.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -4.0 | -7.2 | -2.2 | -3.4 | -24.7 | -4.7 | -6.6 | 31.6 | 9.3 | -2.4 | −20.8% | ||
| 2025 | 15.8 | 15.4 | 20.0 | -14.8 | 7.2 | -6.8 | -10.1 | -4.0 | 0.0 | -2.5 | -12.9 | 0.0 | +0.0% |
| 2024 | -29.6 | -13.0 | -18.9 | -16.8 | 15.6 | -22.5 | 4.3 | -18.8 | -10.3 | -9.5 | -2.1 | 8.6 | −72.8% |
| 2023 | 10.4 | -54.3 | 1.6 | -1.6 | 1.6 | 37.5 | 1.1 | -24.7 | -10.4 | -16.3 | 54.2 | -3.9 | −40.5% |
| 2022 | -6.3 | -13.5 | 5.2 | -28.1 | 3.4 | -28.6 | 27.3 | 15.5 | -5.5 | -13.4 | -28.5 | -15.5 | −67.1% |
| 2021 | -8.1 | -19.0 | 6.5 | -0.7 | 44.0 | 19.9 | -16.5 | -14.0 | -21.7 | -21.1 | -10.2 | 12.6 | −39.0% |
| 2020 | 1.0 | 2.3 | -66.5 | 42.8 | 15.5 | 10.0 | -2.3 | 3.4 | -17.7 | -11.2 | 8.8 | 1.5 | −48.7% |
| 2019 | 20.4 | -1.4 | 4.4 | 25.2 | -25.3 | 30.6 | 7.8 | 3.0 | 9.1 | 12.7 | 6.9 | 16.0 | +155.9% |
| 2018 | 10.3 | -11.4 | -6.9 | -10.8 | -19.9 | -18.6 | 15.4 | -7.9 | -2.0 | 30.0 | 8.7 | -8.1 | −28.4% |
| 2017 | 6.4 | 9.0 | 8.2 | 11.6 | -21.8 | -21.4 | 15.0 | 20.8 | 31.6 | -16.3 | -9.6 | 2.1 | +21.6% |
| 2016 | -8.9 | 41.6 | 10.2 | 24.9 | -15.8 | -1.0 | 15.4 | 5.4 | -13.9 | 2.9 | -20.0 | -3.9 | +22.9% |
| 2015 | 1.1 | 2.0 | -5.7 | 3.7 | -17.9 | -9.5 | -22.2 | 11.0 | -17.9 | -7.0 | -7.8 | -19.2 | −63.2% |
| 2014 | -15.1 | -11.4 | 10.0 | -2.1 | 11.9 | -3.4 | -9.0 | 24.8 | -15.8 | 0.8 | -7.6 | 0.0 | −22.0% |
| 2013 | 0.7 | 1.7 | -8.7 | 0.6 | -3.6 | -21.9 | -7.6 | -10.2 | 9.9 | -11.0 | 5.2 | -5.5 | −42.8% |
| 2012 | 17.0 | 14.8 | 8.2 | -9.3 | 4.2 | -2.1 | -3.5 | 6.6 | 5.6 | 19.2 | 5.7 | 3.3 | +90.2% |
| 2011 | -13.2 | 0.7 | 15.6 | 17.1 | -10.1 | -11.2 | -8.4 | 6.0 | -6.1 | 9.3 | -25.1 | -3.7 | −32.0% |
| 2010 | 13.6 | 14.4 | 10.5 | 9.2 | 4.9 | 14.7 | 6.9 | 4.6 | 4.3 | 13.3 | -4.7 | -3.6 | +128.7% |
| 2009 | 12.5 | 4.2 | -12.8 | 49.8 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 46.5 | 10.3 | 4.8 | 7.1 | 11.5 | 11.0 | +243.7% |
| 2008 | -25.5 | 14.5 | -15.8 | -14.9 | 20.8 | -23.3 | -4.5 | 12.9 | -16.5 | -18.2 | -10.1 | 8.5 | −59.2% |
| 2007 | -9.9 | -26.8 | −34.0% |
No analyst coverage for this instrument.
Marisa Lojas S.A., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the retail of clothing in Brazil. It operates through two segments, retail and financial products and services. The company sells fashion, lingerie, and clothing products for men, women, and children; and perfumery, cosmetics, and watches through physical stores and e-commerce. It also provides financial products and services, including credit card operations. In addition, the company engages in the management of non-financial intangible assets, including trademark management; purchase, sale, use, and licensing of trademarks and patents; receipt of royalties; and authorization for reproduction and use of trademarks and patents in processes and products, as well as the retail trade in clothing. Marisa Lojas S.A. was founded in 1948 and is headquartered in São Paulo, Brazil.
No recent headlines.