No House member has disclosed a XME trade since 2025.
From the House's STOCK Act reports (Senate not included). Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 14.6 | 0.5 | -9.5 | 9.9 | 5.5 | -14.6 | -5.9 | 17.4 | -12.3 | 1.2 | +1.2% | ||
| 2025 | 4.5 | -2.0 | -3.6 | 0.6 | 6.7 | 11.8 | 9.1 | 12.3 | 13.2 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 6.7 | +82.6% |
| 2024 | -4.4 | -1.2 | 6.7 | -1.7 | 8.7 | -7.9 | 7.0 | -5.7 | 6.5 | -0.2 | 8.1 | -17.5 | −5.1% |
| 2023 | 14.7 | -1.6 | -5.4 | -7.1 | -9.9 | 14.2 | 6.0 | -3.4 | 0.8 | -5.8 | 10.7 | 9.3 | +20.1% |
| 2022 | -6.8 | 26.1 | 16.5 | -8.3 | -4.6 | -19.1 | 11.2 | 1.8 | -13.5 | 14.1 | 11.2 | -7.6 | +11.2% |
| 2021 | -3.3 | 10.9 | 11.3 | 1.4 | 14.9 | -7.4 | 4.5 | -1.5 | -5.8 | 4.5 | -5.6 | 8.7 | +33.9% |
| 2020 | -15.0 | -11.1 | -27.1 | 19.8 | 7.8 | 1.7 | 8.1 | 8.3 | -6.3 | 5.1 | 20.0 | 14.1 | +14.2% |
| 2019 | 17.3 | 0.8 | -4.1 | -2.9 | -15.4 | 16.3 | -1.4 | -9.0 | -0.0 | 3.4 | 5.1 | 5.9 | +11.8% |
| 2018 | 1.5 | -2.3 | -5.6 | 2.7 | 7.3 | -5.4 | 1.3 | -5.5 | 0.6 | -10.5 | -5.0 | -9.8 | −28.0% |
| 2017 | 9.8 | -3.1 | -6.0 | -2.0 | -3.0 | 3.6 | 4.9 | 3.0 | -0.6 | -1.6 | 0.9 | 13.9 | +19.6% |
| 2016 | -7.0 | 20.0 | 22.6 | 20.3 | -10.5 | 10.8 | 18.9 | -11.5 | 3.3 | -4.0 | 22.1 | -2.2 | +103.4% |
| 2015 | -12.1 | 7.8 | -7.0 | 4.0 | -4.0 | -10.4 | -16.8 | 1.2 | -18.4 | 3.0 | -6.6 | -7.0 | −51.6% |
| 2014 | -5.2 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | -6.5 | 7.7 | -2.0 | 5.7 | -15.9 | -4.3 | -3.7 | -8.9 | −26.7% |
| 2013 | -2.8 | -7.5 | -0.4 | -8.0 | 1.3 | -11.9 | 7.6 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 7.3 | -0.7 | 7.7 | −6.8% |
| 2012 | 10.7 | -4.4 | -4.1 | -2.6 | -18.7 | 5.2 | -3.9 | 2.9 | 6.3 | 2.3 | -4.7 | 6.4 | −7.9% |
| 2011 | 0.3 | 3.9 | 3.7 | 1.7 | -5.0 | -3.4 | -4.0 | -12.1 | -23.5 | 22.7 | -1.3 | -9.8 | −28.8% |
| 2010 | -10.5 | 11.1 | 10.7 | -1.8 | -7.8 | -11.1 | 9.2 | -3.0 | 10.5 | 4.7 | 9.1 | 12.6 | +33.3% |
| 2009 | -5.0 | -11.0 | 7.0 | 26.3 | 19.5 | -2.2 | 7.1 | 2.4 | 12.4 | -6.9 | 15.1 | 5.5 | +86.0% |
| 2008 | -5.2 | 12.8 | -5.6 | 9.5 | 14.7 | 7.9 | -16.0 | -9.8 | -34.4 | -33.5 | -15.5 | 5.1 | −59.9% |
| 2007 | 7.6 | 2.3 | 6.0 | 8.6 | 6.6 | -5.6 | -5.4 | -2.1 | 10.5 | 7.1 | -2.5 | 3.5 | +40.8% |
In seeking to track the performance of the S&P Metals & Mining Select Industry Index (the "index"), the fund employs a sampling strategy. It generally invests substantially all, but at least 80%, of its total assets in the securities comprising the index. The index represents the metals and mining segment of the S&P Total Market Index ("S&P TMI"). The fund is non-diversified.