| Investor | Value | Of portfolio | Shares | Change | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies | $3.3M | 0.00% | 53.30K | New | Q2 2026 |
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a XLG trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -0.5 | -3.2 | -4.5 | 11.6 | 5.7 | -4.9 | -0.8 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 1.9 | +9.4% | ||
| 2025 | 1.7 | -2.3 | -7.3 | -0.5 | 7.6 | 5.8 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 4.7 | 4.1 | -0.5 | -0.5 | +18.7% |
| 2024 | 2.9 | 6.3 | 2.1 | -3.7 | 6.7 | 5.7 | -0.4 | 2.1 | 2.2 | -0.7 | 5.4 | 0.4 | +32.4% |
| 2023 | 6.9 | -1.5 | 6.9 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 5.6 | 3.3 | -0.7 | -5.2 | -1.4 | 9.3 | 3.1 | +36.7% |
| 2022 | -5.1 | -4.1 | 4.6 | -10.7 | -1.0 | -7.8 | 9.9 | -5.4 | -9.7 | 5.9 | 4.6 | -7.4 | −25.2% |
| 2021 | -0.8 | 1.3 | 3.4 | 5.8 | -0.3 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 3.8 | -5.1 | 8.2 | 0.5 | 2.9 | +29.4% |
| 2020 | 1.3 | -8.2 | -9.9 | 13.5 | 3.9 | 3.2 | 6.3 | 9.7 | -5.5 | -3.6 | 9.2 | 3.4 | +22.2% |
| 2019 | 7.1 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 4.7 | -7.0 | 6.2 | 1.8 | -1.8 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 2.5 | +29.8% |
| 2018 | 5.9 | -3.0 | -4.4 | 0.5 | 2.8 | -0.1 | 3.8 | 4.4 | 0.1 | -6.3 | 1.0 | -9.2 | −5.4% |
| 2017 | 1.3 | 4.8 | -0.0 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 1.0 | +20.6% |
| 2016 | -4.2 | -0.8 | 5.8 | -0.1 | 2.2 | -0.5 | 4.0 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -1.8 | 2.6 | 2.3 | +9.0% |
| 2015 | -3.4 | 6.0 | -3.3 | 2.4 | 1.2 | -2.7 | 3.3 | -6.7 | -2.6 | 9.9 | 0.5 | -1.4 | +2.0% |
| 2014 | -4.5 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | -0.5 | 3.9 | -0.8 | 1.9 | 2.6 | -1.9 | +9.1% |
| 2013 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 2.2 | -2.2 | 4.7 | -3.3 | 1.8 | 5.4 | 3.3 | 1.8 | +26.0% |
| 2012 | 3.9 | 5.0 | 3.4 | -1.0 | -5.5 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 2.4 | -2.9 | -0.0 | -1.0 | +12.9% |
| 2011 | 2.5 | 3.0 | -1.0 | 2.5 | -1.8 | -1.9 | -0.6 | -4.7 | -5.8 | 9.2 | -0.3 | 1.8 | +2.0% |
| 2010 | -3.6 | 2.0 | 5.1 | 0.6 | -8.5 | -5.5 | 6.6 | -4.7 | 7.6 | 3.6 | -1.0 | 6.1 | +7.1% |
| 2009 | -9.6 | -9.6 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 6.2 | -0.1 | 6.7 | 2.7 | 2.0 | -0.6 | 6.0 | 0.0 | +17.1% |
| 2008 | -6.6 | -4.2 | -0.4 | 4.4 | -0.3 | -9.0 | 0.1 | 1.6 | -6.7 | -13.9 | -5.5 | -0.9 | −35.4% |
| 2007 | 0.7 | -3.7 | 0.5 | 4.8 | 3.1 | -2.3 | -2.0 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 1.3 | -3.8 | -1.2 | +2.4% |
The index provider compiles, maintains and calculates the underlying index, which consists of the 50 largest companies in the S&P 500® Index based on float-adjusted market capitalization. The underlying index's components are weighted by float-adjusted market capitalization. The fund will invest at least 80% of the value of its net assets, in the components of the underlying index and in derivatives and other investments that have economic characteristics similar to the components of the underlying index. The fund is non-diversified.