NYSE · as of Oct 13, 16:00 ET · 20m delayAfter hours 26.520.00%
Open
26.13
Prev close
25.99
Day range
25.7727.00
52-week range
14.9631.00
Volume
2.84M0.99×
Mkt cap
3.28B
P/E ttm
442.00
Fwd P/E
43.14
EPS ttm
0.0600
Div yield
0.00%
Earnings
Aug 6, 2026
From 52w high
−14.45%
WRBY earnings and estimates
EE
WRBY Next Report
Yahoo Finance · Nasdaq
Report date
Thu, Nov 5
Before the open · estimated
EPS consensus
$0.09
range 0.08 – 0.12
EPS growth vs year ago
−24.3%
year ago 0.12
Revenue consensus
$245.04M
+10.5% vs year ago
Options-implied move
±18.9%
by Nov 6 · ATM straddle
Past 4 reactions
±15.1%
average move · beat 3 of 4
SURP
EPS: Actual vs Estimate
REAC
Price Reaction
close before → close after the report
HIST
Recent Reports
Quarter ending
Reported
EPS
Estimate
Surprise
Revenue
Next session
Five sessions
Jun '26
Aug 6, 2026 BMO
0.15
0.11
+30.03%
$235.51M
−7.9%
−13.5%
Mar '26
May 7, 2026 BMO
0.11
0.11
+3.76%
$242.45M
+23.5%
+29.3%
Dec '25
Feb 26, 2026 BMO
0.02
0.05
−58.29%
$211.97M
+17.8%
+25.7%
Sep '25
Nov 6, 2025 BMO
0.12
0.09
+38.14%
$221.68M
−11.1%
−8.2%
EST
Consensus Estimates and Revisions
Period
EPS
Low · range · high
Growth
Revenue
Growth
30d ago
90d ago
Up / down (30d)
Current quarter Sep 2026
0.09
0.080.12
−24.3%
$245.04M
+10.5%
0.09 0.0%
0.15 −35.7%
0/0
Next quarter Dec 2026
0.10
0.090.13
+371.7%
$248.16M
+17.1%
0.10 −0.5%
0.10 +8.6%
0/0
Current year Dec 2026
0.42
0.290.50
+97.2%
$971.14M
+11.4%
0.42 0.0%
0.47 −10.9%
2/3
Next year Dec 2027
0.61
0.540.76
+46.6%
$1.14B
+17.1%
0.61 +0.7%
0.66 −7.2%
0/4
The change columns show how the consensus has moved since then; steady upward revisions often precede beats. Ranges place the consensus between the lowest and highest analyst estimate.
FCST
Forward EPS Forecasts
Nasdaq · Zacks consensus
Quarterly
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Sep 2026
0.03
0.020.04
4
0/0
Dec 2026
0.04
0.010.06
4
0/0
Mar 2027
0.05
0.050.06
2
0/0
Jun 2027
0.03
0.010.05
2
0/0
Sep 2027
0.11
0.100.11
2
0/0
Fiscal years
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Dec 2026
0.14
0.100.19
2
0/0
Dec 2027
0.28
0.250.31
4
0/0
Dec 2028
0.50
—
1
0/0
Reactions run from the last close before a report to the first close after it (an after-the-close report is measured to the next day's close). The implied move is the at-the-money straddle for the first expiry after the report, the same rule as the bot's lgf emove.