NasdaqGS · as of Oct 13, 16:00 ET · 15m delayAfter hours 13.590.00%
Open
13.73
Prev close
13.69
Day range
13.5513.76
52-week range
10.7815.01
Volume
42.30K0.81×
Mkt cap
272.42M
P/E ttm
16.37
Fwd P/E
12.28
EPS ttm
0.8300
Div yield
2.04%
Earnings
Oct 27, 2026
From 52w high
−9.46%
WNEB earnings and estimates
EE
WNEB Next Report
Yahoo Finance · Nasdaq
Report date
Tue, Oct 27
After the close
EPS consensus
$0.26
range 0.25 – 0.27
EPS growth vs year ago
+60.4%
year ago 0.16
Revenue consensus
$21.06M
+16.4% vs year ago
Options-implied move
—
no expiry soon after the report
Past 4 reactions
±4.0%
average move · beat 2 of 4
SURP
EPS: Actual vs Estimate
REAC
Price Reaction
close before → close after the report
HIST
Recent Reports
Quarter ending
Reported
EPS
Estimate
Surprise
Revenue
Next session
Five sessions
Jun '26
Jul 28, 2026 AMC
0.18
0.24
−25.00%
$19.32M
−11.8%
−7.6%
Mar '26
Apr 28, 2026 AMC
0.24
0.21
+14.29%
$18.82M
−1.3%
−0.5%
Dec '25
Jan 27, 2026 AMC
0.26
0.21
+23.81%
$18.83M
+2.7%
+8.9%
Sep '25
Oct 28, 2025 AMC
0.16
0.18
−13.51%
$18.09M
+0.1%
+0.7%
EST
Consensus Estimates and Revisions
Period
EPS
Low · range · high
Growth
Revenue
Growth
30d ago
90d ago
Up / down (30d)
Current quarter Sep 2026
0.26
0.250.27
+60.4%
$21.06M
+16.4%
0.25 +1.3%
0.25 +1.3%
1/0
Next quarter Dec 2026
0.26
0.260.27
+1.3%
$21.52M
+14.3%
0.26 0.0%
0.26 0.0%
1/1
Current year Dec 2026
0.93
0.910.95
+23.6%
$82.83M
+18.2%
0.99 −6.1%
0.99 −6.1%
0/3
Next year Dec 2027
1.11
1.081.14
+19.4%
$89.24M
+7.7%
1.11 −0.3%
1.11 −0.3%
1/2
The change columns show how the consensus has moved since then; steady upward revisions often precede beats. Ranges place the consensus between the lowest and highest analyst estimate.
FCST
Forward EPS Forecasts
Nasdaq · Zacks consensus
Quarterly
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Sep 2026
0.26
0.250.27
2
0/0
Dec 2026
0.27
0.260.27
2
0/0
Mar 2027
0.25
0.250.26
2
0/0
Jun 2027
0.28
0.270.28
2
0/0
Sep 2027
0.29
—
2
0/0
Fiscal years
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Dec 2026
0.94
0.940.95
2
0/0
Dec 2027
1.12
1.101.14
2
0/0
Reactions run from the last close before a report to the first close after it (an after-the-close report is measured to the next day's close). The implied move is the at-the-money straddle for the first expiry after the report, the same rule as the bot's lgf emove.