Downtrend on the daily chart: below its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day below the 200-day · SuperTrend down since Sep 18 · below the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 42 · MACD below its signal · 9% above its 52-week low
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in VETN.SW in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a VETN.SW trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for VETN.SW.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2.7 | 0.7 | -0.2 | -10.8 | -2.5 | -8.7 | 5.0 | 13.9 | -11.6 | -2.4 | −15.5% | ||
| 2025 | -0.4 | 9.6 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 13.5 | -1.2 | -5.8 | -13.6 | -9.2 | -9.1 | 4.0 | -1.3 | −13.7% |
| 2024 | -3.8 | -4.8 | -9.1 | -4.5 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 2.9 | -4.3 | -0.3 | -10.1 | -7.9 | -3.2 | −34.8% |
| 2023 | 16.8 | 4.3 | 4.9 | 0.4 | -9.2 | -1.3 | 5.7 | 6.4 | -13.3 | -11.9 | 0.7 | 8.9 | +8.3% |
| 2022 | -7.3 | -12.4 | -7.4 | -6.9 | -1.1 | -1.0 | -4.6 | -8.6 | -14.8 | 9.0 | 4.2 | 8.2 | −37.3% |
| 2021 | -1.3 | -3.1 | 3.9 | -6.9 | 4.0 | -2.8 | 7.3 | 4.3 | -7.4 | -2.8 | -5.9 | 8.7 | −3.5% |
| 2020 | -4.9 | -11.6 | 0.6 | 10.9 | 5.3 | -12.7 | -3.2 | 11.6 | 0.0 | -9.7 | 15.7 | 1.0 | −1.8% |
| 2019 | 12.4 | -4.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | -5.2 | -1.4 | -1.7 | 19.4 | 8.4 | 1.3 | 3.6 | 9.7 | +51.2% |
| 2018 | -0.3 | -1.1 | 1.1 | 9.1 | 1.5 | -3.4 | 1.5 | 4.4 | 17.5 | -7.2 | -11.7 | -1.5 | +7.1% |
| 2017 | 5.1 | -2.1 | 2.7 | 4.7 | 4.8 | 0.8 | -1.6 | -1.2 | -6.4 | 0.6 | -5.4 | 4.4 | +5.7% |
| 2016 | -8.7 | 1.1 | 10.2 | -5.5 | -2.5 | -0.4 | 4.7 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 0.4 | -1.0 | 10.7 | +13.8% |
| 2015 | -15.7 | 9.7 | 4.0 | 5.1 | -1.5 | 0.4 | 1.3 | -1.7 | -0.1 | -3.4 | -1.3 | 4.0 | −1.6% |
| 2014 | -1.2 | -2.8 | -6.5 | 3.7 | -4.1 | -0.6 | -1.9 | -2.3 | 2.8 | 3.1 | -4.8 | 1.5 | −13.0% |
| 2013 | 9.7 | 2.4 | 0.3 | -0.8 | 1.2 | -4.0 | -0.5 | 2.0 | -1.5 | -1.0 | -0.1 | 0.6 | +8.0% |
| 2012 | 8.5 | 2.8 | -3.2 | -3.5 | -0.6 | -1.9 | 4.9 | -3.0 | -1.4 | -4.9 | 3.5 | 2.4 | +2.8% |
| 2011 | 0.8 | 6.1 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -3.9 | -1.6 | -6.9 | -4.1 | -5.1 | 8.8 | -1.9 | 1.3 | −7.6% |
| 2010 | -2.1 | 3.3 | 12.6 | -1.2 | -7.5 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -12.2 | 1.9 | 10.9 | -3.7 | 3.8 | +2.6% |
| 2009 | 1.4 | -9.8 | 9.4 | 3.6 | 11.4 | 9.8 | 7.3 | 8.2 | -4.0 | -6.6 | -0.3 | 5.2 | +38.4% |
| 2008 | -12.0 | 10.1 | 11.6 | 13.0 | 2.1 | -4.5 | -3.1 | 4.2 | -23.8 | -18.6 | 10.3 | -26.9 | −39.9% |
| 2007 | 8.6 | -6.0 | 12.2 | 10.2 | 2.2 | 2.6 | -1.0 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 22.6 | -12.4 | -0.8 | +43.4% |
Vetropack Holding AG, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures glass packaging products for the food and beverage industry in Switzerland, Austria, the Czech Republic, Croatia, Slovakia, Ukraine, Italy, the Republic of Moldova, and Romania. The company offers jars, bottles, and containers, as well as Rezon, a thermally strengthened glass bottle. It also provides consulting and support services in various areas, such as packaging analysis, filling/bottling and closure technology, glass finishing, and labelling, as well as technical customer service. The company operates was founded in 1911 and is headquartered in Bülach, Switzerland.
Buy / hold / sell counts
No recent headlines.