Uptrend on the daily chart: above its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day below the 200-day · SuperTrend up since Jul 13 · above the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 67 · MACD above its signal · 6% below its 52-week high
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in VER.VI in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a VER.VI trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for VER.VI.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -0.1 | -2.7 | 8.9 | -2.3 | -10.3 | -3.4 | 7.1 | -0.4 | 9.5 | 3.3 | +8.2% | ||
| 2025 | 5.9 | -1.8 | -10.1 | 3.4 | 1.6 | -5.2 | 0.3 | -6.7 | 1.6 | 8.2 | -5.2 | -2.4 | −11.4% |
| 2024 | -10.0 | -11.4 | 1.1 | 5.7 | 5.9 | -2.8 | 0.5 | 4.3 | -3.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | -7.3 | −16.7% |
| 2023 | -0.8 | 5.2 | -2.6 | 1.1 | -12.8 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 6.4 | 6.7 | -3.9 | +6.9% |
| 2022 | -5.2 | 15.1 | -11.6 | 7.0 | -9.3 | 0.8 | 15.2 | -11.3 | -8.3 | -9.4 | 8.6 | -8.6 | −20.5% |
| 2021 | 6.5 | -15.1 | -1.9 | 10.2 | 9.8 | 3.5 | 0.3 | 19.1 | -5.4 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 6.9 | +41.6% |
| 2020 | 6.7 | -10.1 | -23.0 | 25.3 | -3.2 | -0.4 | 11.7 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 5.8 | 19.2 | 18.7 | +56.1% |
| 2019 | 19.8 | -5.2 | 1.1 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 10.0 | 7.0 | -7.3 | -3.4 | -2.7 | -5.2 | +20.1% |
| 2018 | 10.7 | -2.2 | 8.3 | 9.1 | 8.1 | -0.4 | 21.7 | 3.7 | 21.3 | -16.1 | 1.5 | 3.1 | +84.9% |
| 2017 | -1.8 | 5.2 | 1.5 | -4.2 | 8.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 7.9 | 10.5 | 4.6 | -4.7 | 1.3 | +32.8% |
| 2016 | -5.9 | -10.0 | 11.9 | 8.6 | 0.6 | 3.6 | 10.1 | -1.1 | 7.2 | 2.4 | -9.3 | 10.0 | +28.0% |
| 2015 | 1.3 | 9.0 | -7.8 | -2.7 | -3.7 | -10.6 | 8.1 | -10.6 | -5.8 | 8.4 | 1.8 | -9.5 | −22.5% |
| 2014 | 0.8 | -1.9 | -2.7 | -6.4 | 2.0 | -0.8 | -0.7 | 6.1 | 6.9 | 1.1 | -1.0 | -4.2 | −1.4% |
| 2013 | -16.3 | 1.4 | 6.2 | -1.7 | -3.0 | -9.5 | 1.6 | -1.7 | 14.8 | 3.4 | -7.5 | -3.0 | −17.3% |
| 2012 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 8.4 | -7.3 | -11.6 | -3.3 | -13.8 | 3.4 | -0.0 | 11.5 | -2.1 | 6.7 | −9.5% |
| 2011 | 4.7 | -5.1 | 13.1 | -2.6 | 2.2 | -3.9 | -5.1 | -5.9 | -19.1 | -3.0 | -5.9 | 4.8 | −25.6% |
| 2010 | 1.6 | -0.9 | -1.7 | -4.4 | -7.6 | -3.1 | 8.2 | 3.0 | -6.2 | 9.2 | -15.0 | 15.0 | −5.5% |
| 2009 | -8.0 | -18.3 | 16.7 | 9.5 | 21.4 | -4.5 | -5.8 | 3.5 | -2.4 | -11.5 | -1.9 | -1.0 | −8.8% |
| 2008 | -7.9 | 11.2 | -8.1 | 10.3 | 9.2 | 4.8 | -10.2 | 0.9 | -16.3 | -14.3 | -6.2 | -6.2 | −32.0% |
| 2007 | -8.2 | -14.3 | 5.5 | 13.0 | 5.5 | -5.3 | -5.0 | 1.2 | 11.0 | 12.8 | 1.3 | 3.6 | +18.5% |
VERBUND AG, together with its subsidiaries, generates, trades, and sells electricity in Austria, Germany, France, Romania, Spain, and Luxembourg. It operates through Hydro, New Renewables, Sales, Grid, and All Other segments. The company engages in the generation of hydropower, wind power, photovoltaic systems, and flexible storage systems; trading and sale activities, and business activities related to battery storage systems; electricity and thermal generation; and holds equity interests. It also offers electricity, gas, e-mobility, and large-scale photovoltaic systems. The company serves participants in energy exchange markets, traders, electric utilities, industrial companies, and household and commercial customers. VERBUND AG was founded in 1947 and is headquartered in Vienna, Austria.
Buy / hold / sell counts
No recent headlines.