| Investor | Value | Of portfolio | Shares | Change | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies | $620.6K | 0.00% | 12.10K | New | Q2 2026 |
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
| Member | Buys | Sells | Est. net | Last move |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Tuberville Sen. AL | 2 | +$150.0K | Bought Apr 15, 25 |
| Traded | Member | Owner | Type | Amount | Filed | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 15, 25 | Tommy Tuberville Sen. AL | Self | Buy | $50,001 - $100,000 | Aug 5, 26 (477d) | Report |
| Apr 15, 25 | Tommy Tuberville Sen. AL | Self | Buy | $50,001 - $100,000 | May 15, 25 (30d) | Report |
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.4 | 0.8 | -2.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.2 | -1.9 | -0.1 | -3.1 | 0.2 | −5.7% | ||
| 2025 | 0.6 | 1.7 | -0.7 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 1.4 | -0.3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | -0.1 | 0.4 | -1.1 | +3.0% |
| 2024 | -0.1 | -1.7 | 0.9 | -2.8 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | -2.8 | 1.1 | -2.7 | −1.9% |
| 2023 | 4.3 | -3.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | -1.7 | 0.2 | -0.0 | -1.1 | -2.9 | -2.1 | 5.5 | 3.3 | +4.4% |
| 2022 | -2.9 | -2.0 | -3.1 | -5.4 | 1.2 | -3.3 | 3.1 | -3.6 | -5.2 | -1.3 | 5.2 | -1.6 | −17.8% |
| 2021 | -1.2 | -2.1 | -1.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1.1 | -0.4 | -1.5 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.5 | −3.6% |
| 2020 | 2.2 | 0.7 | -6.7 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 2.6 | -1.5 | -0.5 | -0.6 | 2.7 | -0.1 | +6.3% |
| 2019 | 2.4 | -0.2 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 3.0 | -0.9 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.2 | +10.1% |
| 2018 | -0.9 | -1.9 | 0.1 | -1.2 | 0.2 | -0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | -0.6 | -1.8 | -0.5 | 1.0 | −5.5% |
| 2017 | 0.0 | 0.9 | -0.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | -0.5 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.4 | +2.6% |
| 2016 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 1.0 | -0.4 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -1.3 | -3.0 | 0.3 | +2.4% |
| 2015 | 2.7 | -1.4 | 0.1 | -1.1 | -1.4 | -1.7 | 0.6 | -1.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | -0.7 | -1.3 | −4.6% |
| 2014 | 1.7 | 0.9 | -0.2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 1.2 | -1.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | -0.1 | +4.6% |
| 2013 | -0.8 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 1.6 | -3.1 | -3.0 | 0.5 | -1.4 | 0.7 | 1.1 | -0.4 | -0.9 | −5.5% |
| 2012 | 1.4 | 0.4 | -1.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | -0.3 | -1.1 | +3.9% |
| 2011 | 0.3 | 0.5 | -0.6 | 1.6 | 0.5 | -1.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 1.3 | -2.1 | 1.9 | +4.6% |
| 2010 | 2.1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 1.3 | -0.5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1.7 | -0.0 | -0.3 | -1.6 | -1.7 | +3.6% |
| 2009 | -0.2 | -2.9 | -1.3 | 2.7 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | -0.8 | 1.2 | -2.5 | +5.5% |
| 2008 | 2.4 | -0.4 | -1.9 | 0.7 | -1.4 | -0.9 | -0.6 | -0.7 | -5.7 | -7.0 | 4.2 | 7.3 | −4.7% |
| 2007 | 2.0 | -1.1 | 0.1 | -1.3 | -1.0 | -0.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | -1.2 | −0.1% |
The underlying index consists of investment-grade corporate bonds that have $250 million or more of outstanding face value. The fund will invest at least 80% of its assets in the component securities of the underlying index, and the fund will invest at least 90% of its assets in fixed income securities of the types included in the underlying index that BFA believes will help the fund track the underlying index.
No recent headlines.