NYSE · as of Oct 14, 16:00 ET · 20m delayAfter hours 5.75+1.95%
Open
5.69
Prev close
5.77
Day range
5.605.77
52-week range
5.609.37
Volume
2.54M2.67×
Mkt cap
432.98M
P/E ttm
10.25
Fwd P/E
5.12
EPS ttm
0.5500
Div yield
16.64%
Earnings
Oct 26, 2026
From 52w high
−39.81%
TRTX earnings and estimates
EE
TRTX Next Report
Yahoo Finance · Nasdaq
Report date
Mon, Oct 26
After the close
EPS consensus
$0.25
range 0.25 – 0.26
EPS growth vs year ago
+1.6%
year ago 0.25
Revenue consensus
$26.52M
−6.2% vs year ago
Options-implied move
—
no expiry soon after the report
Past 4 reactions
±2.9%
average move · beat 0 of 4
SURP
EPS: Actual vs Estimate
REAC
Price Reaction
close before → close after the report
HIST
Recent Reports
Quarter ending
Reported
EPS
Estimate
Surprise
Revenue
Next session
Five sessions
Jun '26
Jul 28, 2026 AMC
0.23
0.26
−9.80%
$23.67M
−3.9%
−6.3%
Mar '26
Apr 28, 2026 AMC
0.25
0.25
−0.66%
$25.72M
−0.8%
+2.0%
Dec '25
Feb 17, 2026 AMC
0.24
0.25
−5.26%
$25.44M
−4.1%
−5.1%
Sep '25
Oct 28, 2025 AMC
0.25
0.25
−1.57%
$28.29M
−2.8%
0.0%
EST
Consensus Estimates and Revisions
Period
EPS
Low · range · high
Growth
Revenue
Growth
30d ago
90d ago
Up / down (30d)
Current quarter Sep 2026
0.25
0.250.26
+1.6%
$26.52M
−6.2%
0.25 0.0%
0.26 −3.1%
0/3
Next quarter Dec 2026
0.26
0.260.27
+10.0%
$27.15M
+6.7%
0.26 +0.8%
0.27 −2.9%
1/0
Current year Dec 2026
0.99
0.981.01
+2.5%
$102.77M
−1.0%
1.00 −0.2%
1.04 −4.4%
0/1
Next year Dec 2027
1.10
1.061.14
+10.9%
$111.53M
+8.5%
1.11 −0.9%
1.14 −3.0%
0/1
The change columns show how the consensus has moved since then; steady upward revisions often precede beats. Ranges place the consensus between the lowest and highest analyst estimate.
FCST
Forward EPS Forecasts
Nasdaq · Zacks consensus
Quarterly
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Sep 2026
0.23
0.220.24
2
0/0
Dec 2026
0.24
0.230.25
2
0/0
Mar 2027
0.25
0.240.26
2
0/0
Jun 2027
0.25
0.250.26
2
0/0
Sep 2027
0.25
0.250.26
2
0/0
Fiscal years
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Dec 2026
0.92
0.870.96
2
0/0
Dec 2027
1.02
1.001.05
2
0/0
Reactions run from the last close before a report to the first close after it (an after-the-close report is measured to the next day's close). The implied move is the at-the-money straddle for the first expiry after the report, the same rule as the bot's lgf emove.