NYSE · as of Oct 13, 16:00 ET · 20m delayAfter hours 4.61−1.50%
Open
4.53
Prev close
4.54
Day range
4.514.72
52-week range
1.146.25
Volume
150.80K0.27×
Mkt cap
143.15M
P/E ttm
78.00
Fwd P/E
33.43
EPS ttm
0.0600
Div yield
0.00%
Earnings
Sep 2, 2026
From 52w high
−25.12%
TLYS earnings and estimates
EE
TLYS Next Report
Yahoo Finance · Nasdaq
Report date
Wed, Dec 2
After the close · estimated
EPS consensus
$0.09
range 0.09 – 0.09
EPS growth vs year ago
+280.0%
year ago −0.05
Revenue consensus
$152.50M
+9.3% vs year ago
Options-implied move
—
no expiry soon after the report
Past 4 reactions
±20.8%
average move · beat 4 of 4
SURP
EPS: Actual vs Estimate
REAC
Price Reaction
close before → close after the report
HIST
Recent Reports
Quarter ending
Reported
EPS
Estimate
Surprise
Revenue
Next session
Five sessions
Jul '26
Sep 2, 2026 AMC
0.27
0.17
+58.82%
—
+15.5%
+12.6%
Apr '26
Jun 3, 2026 AMC
−0.26
−0.33
+21.21%
$124.72M
+18.7%
+16.7%
Jan '26
Mar 11, 2026 AMC
0.10
−0.15
+166.67%
$155.13M
+47.2%
+119.0%
Oct '25
Dec 3, 2025 AMC
−0.05
−0.30
+83.33%
$139.59M
−1.7%
+5.6%
EST
Consensus Estimates and Revisions
Period
EPS
Low · range · high
Growth
Revenue
Growth
30d ago
90d ago
Up / down (30d)
Current quarter Oct 2026
0.09
—
+280.0%
$152.50M
+9.3%
−0.05 +280.0%
−0.06 +250.0%
1/0
Next quarter Jan 2027
0.12
—
+20.0%
$157.10M
+1.3%
0.11 +9.1%
0.09 +33.3%
1/0
Current year Jan 2027
0.22
—
+137.9%
$597.80M
+8.0%
−0.04 +650.0%
−0.17 +229.4%
1/0
Next year Jan 2028
0.14
—
−36.4%
$588.60M
−1.5%
0.02 +600.0%
−0.16 +187.5%
1/0
The change columns show how the consensus has moved since then; steady upward revisions often precede beats. Ranges place the consensus between the lowest and highest analyst estimate.
FCST
Forward EPS Forecasts
Nasdaq · Zacks consensus
Quarterly
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Oct 2026
0.09
—
2
0/0
Jan 2027
0.09
0.070.12
2
0/0
Apr 2027
−0.25
−0.29−0.20
2
0/0
Jul 2027
0.23
0.220.25
2
0/0
Oct 2027
0.10
0.090.11
2
0/0
Fiscal years
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Jan 2027
0.20
0.170.22
2
0/0
Jan 2028
0.20
0.140.26
2
0/0
Reactions run from the last close before a report to the first close after it (an after-the-close report is measured to the next day's close). The implied move is the at-the-money straddle for the first expiry after the report, the same rule as the bot's lgf emove.