Downtrend on the daily chart: below its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day below the 200-day · SuperTrend down since Aug 10 · below the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 54 · MACD above its signal
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in TLT.V in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a TLT.V trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for TLT.V.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 47.1 | 16.0 | -3.4 | 14.3 | -28.1 | 13.0 | 11.5 | -37.9 | 0.0 | 5.6 | +11.8% | ||
| 2025 | 3.7 | -7.1 | -26.9 | -5.3 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | -9.5 | 10.5 | -23.8 | 6.3 | −37.0% |
| 2024 | -11.1 | 37.5 | -22.7 | -5.9 | -12.5 | 50.0 | -4.8 | -10.0 | -5.6 | 47.1 | -12.0 | 22.7 | +50.0% |
| 2023 | 9.4 | 8.6 | -28.9 | -7.4 | -4.0 | 12.5 | 3.7 | -17.9 | 0.0 | -13.0 | -5.0 | -5.3 | −43.7% |
| 2022 | -2.6 | 16.2 | 7.0 | -39.1 | 32.1 | -18.9 | 10.0 | -15.2 | -3.6 | -3.7 | 11.5 | 10.3 | −15.8% |
| 2021 | 21.1 | 21.7 | -10.7 | -8.0 | 8.7 | 4.0 | -3.8 | -4.0 | -16.7 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 46.2 | +100.0% |
| 2020 | -17.6 | -7.1 | -26.9 | 10.5 | 19.0 | -8.0 | -26.1 | 11.8 | -26.3 | -7.1 | 46.2 | 0.0 | −44.1% |
| 2019 | 15.6 | 35.1 | -4.0 | 2.1 | -4.1 | 2.1 | -35.4 | -25.8 | 4.3 | -8.3 | 13.6 | 36.0 | +6.3% |
| 2018 | -12.0 | -9.1 | 15.0 | -4.3 | 72.7 | 0.0 | 2.6 | -10.3 | -14.3 | 0.0 | 16.7 | -8.6 | +28.0% |
| 2017 | 26.9 | -15.2 | 17.9 | 45.5 | -27.1 | 11.4 | 25.6 | -6.1 | 4.3 | -6.3 | -42.2 | -3.8 | −3.8% |
| 2016 | -4.7 | -4.9 | -12.8 | 2.9 | 5.7 | 13.5 | 2.4 | -7.0 | -2.5 | 0.0 | -30.8 | -3.7 | −39.5% |
| 2015 | -21.1 | -11.1 | -7.5 | -10.8 | 6.1 | -11.4 | 0.0 | -12.9 | 7.4 | 0.0 | 10.3 | 34.4 | −24.6% |
| 2014 | 15.9 | -33.3 | 11.8 | -28.9 | 25.9 | 11.8 | -2.6 | -5.4 | -17.1 | 13.8 | 3.0 | 67.6 | +29.5% |
| 2013 | 26.3 | 20.8 | -6.9 | -11.1 | -8.3 | -9.1 | 0.0 | 15.0 | -4.3 | -4.5 | 71.4 | 22.2 | +131.6% |
| 2012 | 5.7 | 8.1 | -25.0 | -20.0 | -4.2 | 4.3 | -16.7 | -10.0 | 11.1 | 15.0 | -26.1 | 11.8 | −45.7% |
| 2011 | -15.5 | 3.3 | -17.7 | 13.7 | -13.8 | -6.0 | 12.8 | -18.9 | -20.9 | 29.4 | 13.6 | -30.0 | −50.7% |
| 2010 | 88.1 | 2.5 | -22.2 | 3.2 | 12.3 | -9.6 | 4.5 | -24.6 | 30.8 | 4.4 | 2.8 | -2.7 | +69.0% |
| 2009 | 6.7 | -37.5 | 400.0 | -42.0 | -3.4 | -3.6 | 22.2 | 6.1 | 20.0 | -16.7 | 31.4 | -8.7 | +180.0% |
| 2008 | 0.0 | 3.6 | -33.3 | -44.7 | 19.0 | 8.0 | 11.1 | -70.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | −72.7% |
Buy / hold / sell counts
Theralase Technologies Inc., a clinical stage pharmaceutical company, engages in the research, development, and commercialization of energy activated small molecules and associated drug formulations in Canada, the United States, and internationally. The company operates in two segments, Drug Division and Device Division. It engages in the research and development of Rutherrin, an injectable form of Ruvidar for the treatment of glio blastoma multiforme, a form of brain cancer, non-small cell lung cancer, pancreatic cancer, colorectal cancer, and muscle invasive bladder cancer; and Ruvidar, a topical treatment for herpes simplex virus-1 lesions and an extracorporeal treatment for lymphoma, leukemia, and multiple myeloma. The company also researches, develops, manufactures, and distributes Cool Laser Therapy systems to healthcare practitioners for the healing of pain. Theralase Technologies Inc. is based in Toronto, Canada.
No recent headlines.