Downtrend on the daily chart: below its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day below the 200-day · SuperTrend down since Oct 6 · above the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 45 · MACD below its signal
| Investor | Value | Of portfolio | Shares | Change | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies | $27.4K | 0.00% | 26.14K | −68% | Q2 2026 |
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a SDEV trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Date | Insider | Transaction | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 14, 2026 | R01 Fund L.P.Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Sale at price 1.09 per share. | 24.7K | $26.95K |
| Jun 14, 2026 | R01 Fund L.P.Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Conversion of Exercise of derivative security at price 0.00 per share. | 11.33M | $27.20K |
| Jun 14, 2026 | Kazley Michael JohnChief Executive Officer | Sale at price 1.09 per share. | 24.7K | $26.95K |
| Jun 14, 2026 | Kazley Michael JohnChief Executive Officer | Conversion of Exercise of derivative security at price 0.00 per share. | 11.33M | $27.20K |
| Jun 14, 2026 | Framework Ventures Iv L.P.Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Sale at price 1.09 per share. | 24.7K | $26.95K |
| Jun 14, 2026 | Framework Ventures Iv L.P.Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Conversion of Exercise of derivative security at price 0.00 per share. | 11.33M | $27.20K |
| Oct 20, 2025 | Lazar David ElliotBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | — | 6.39M | — |
| Oct 20, 2025 | Lazar David ElliotBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Conversion of Exercise of derivative security at price 99.08 per share. | 6.39M | $632.92M |
| Oct 20, 2025 | R01 Fund L.P.Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | — | 56.81M | — |
| Oct 20, 2025 | R01 Fund L.P.Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | — | 11.36M | — |
| Oct 20, 2025 | Kazley Michael JohnChief Executive Officer | — | 56.81M | — |
| Oct 20, 2025 | Kazley Michael JohnChief Executive Officer | — | 11.36M | — |
| Oct 20, 2025 | Framework Ventures Iv L.P.Unknown | — | 56.81M | — |
| Oct 20, 2025 | Framework Ventures Iv L.P.Beneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | — | 11.36M | — |
| Apr 7, 2025 | Poplar Point Capital Partners L PBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 0.46 - 0.58 per share. | 28.7K | $15.97K |
| Mar 31, 2025 | Poplar Point Capital Partners L PBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 0.58 - 0.62 per share. | 123.4K | $74.52K |
| Mar 24, 2025 | Poplar Point Capital Partners L PBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 0.60 - 0.63 per share. | 49.9K | $30.72K |
| Mar 17, 2025 | Poplar Point Capital Partners L PBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 0.58 - 0.64 per share. | 64.2K | $39.50K |
| Mar 6, 2025 | Poplar Point Capital Partners L PBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 0.55 - 0.62 per share. | 48.9K | $29.86K |
| Feb 23, 2025 | Poplar Point Capital Partners L PBeneficial Owner of more than 10% of a Class of Security | Purchase at price 0.62 - 0.67 per share. | 84.5K | $55.53K |
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -67.0 | -84.5 | 3.5 | -16.8 | 2.4 | -17.3 | 9.5 | -17.4 | 172.6 | -51.7 | −95.6% | ||
| 2025 | 11.7 | -9.0 | -3.3 | -1.7 | -5.2 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 206.9 | -28.1 | -10.2 | -5.2 | 417.4 | +840.0% |
| 2024 | -15.0 | -11.8 | -33.3 | -20.0 | 22.9 | -35.8 | -72.9 | -18.3 | 40.8 | 4.3 | -16.7 | 0.0 | −91.4% |
| 2023 | 27.2 | -7.3 | -26.1 | -32.4 | -43.5 | 15.4 | -6.7 | -18.6 | -21.1 | -22.2 | -14.3 | -33.3 | −89.7% |
| 2022 | -21.1 | 6.7 | -6.3 | -20.0 | -16.7 | 25.0 | -4.0 | 0.0 | -54.2 | 0.0 | -45.2 | -7.6 | −85.3% |
| 2021 | 27.1 | 27.0 | -19.5 | -9.9 | -13.4 | -5.6 | 3.0 | -2.9 | -4.5 | -17.2 | -5.7 | -24.0 | −45.7% |
| 2020 | -6.3 | -5.0 | 5.3 | 53.3 | -7.6 | 35.3 | 7.0 | -26.0 | -19.8 | -16.4 | 1.6 | 12.9 | +9.4% |
| 2019 | 144.2 | -23.4 | -16.7 | -18.3 | -56.1 | 293.0 | -20.7 | -59.7 | 13.0 | -6.6 | 3.5 | 8.5 | −16.9% |
| 2018 | -6.5 | -2.8 | -1.4 | -7.2 | -31.3 | 13.6 | -2.0 | -28.6 | 8.6 | -26.8 | -9.4 | -38.9 | −80.0% |
| 2017 | 19.7 | 0.0 | -3.3 | -12.3 | -25.4 | 54.0 | 9.1 | 4.8 | 4.5 | -3.3 | -5.6 | -8.3 | +16.7% |
| 2016 | 27.7 | -10.9 | -8.7 | 50.5 | -7.0 | -15.0 | -6.4 | 45.3 | 20.6 | -2.4 | 0.8 | -18.1 | +63.4% |
| 2015 | 1.6 | -15.6 | 27.8 | -8.7 | 23.8 | -20.5 | -6.5 | -34.5 | -23.7 | -37.9 | -11.1 | -49.5 | −87.2% |
| 2014 | -4.1 | 8.5 | -8.6 | -12.0 | -14.6 | -10.2 | 29.1 | -22.5 | 6.3 | -3.6 | -12.3 | -11.3 | −48.8% |
| 2013 | 10.6 | -1.6 | 13.8 | 1.4 | -7.0 | 4.5 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 19.4 | -3.5 | -17.5 | -10.2 | +8.8% |
| 2012 | 3.7 | 1.4 | -2.8 | -5.8 | -17.8 | 18.9 | -5.6 | -0.8 | 2.5 | 9.1 | 13.6 | -24.7 | −15.7% |
| 2011 | 4.8 | 23.6 | 4.7 | 0.9 | -26.4 | -35.9 | -13.1 | -2.2 | -4.4 | 18.4 | 6.8 | 21.8 | −19.3% |
| 2010 | 13.1 | -5.6 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 9.0 | -11.2 | -5.1 | -10.3 | -2.7 | 11.2 | -9.1 | -7.8 | −19.4% |
| 2009 | 54.9 | -24.1 | 145.0 | -15.0 | -6.0 | -7.7 | -4.1 | -8.7 | -6.8 | 28.2 | -12.3 | 3.5 | +102.0% |
| 2008 | -3.2 | -22.5 | -20.2 | -22.2 | 28.6 | -7.1 | -1.9 | -3.4 | -14.1 | 5.9 | -21.7 | -27.7 | −72.9% |
| 2007 | -1.5 | -2.1 | −3.6% |
No analyst coverage for this instrument.
Stablecoin Development Corporation engages in the accumulation and holding of digital assets for participation in blockchain-based networks. The company focuses on the accumulation, holding, and deployment of SKY, a protocol token of the decentralized Sky Protocol. Its services intend to support protocol-level services, including staking, governance participation, validation, and related activities. The company was formerly known as NovaBay Pharmaceuticals, Inc. and changed its name to Stablecoin Development Corporation in April 2026. Stablecoin Development Corporation was incorporated in 2000 and is headquartered in Emeryville, California.