None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in RYCEY in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
| Member | Buys | Sells | Est. net | Last move |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Moore NC14 | 1 | +$8.0K | Bought May 7, 26 | |
| Alan Armstrong Sen. OK | 2 | +$40.5K | Bought Mar 31, 26 |
| Traded | Member | Owner | Type | Amount | Filed | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 26 | Tim Moore NC14 | Self | Buy | $1,001 - $15,000 | May 19, 26 (12d) | |
| Mar 31, 26 | Alan Armstrong Sen. OK | Self | Buy | $1,001 - $15,000 | Jul 21, 26 (112d) | Report |
| Mar 30, 26 | Alan Armstrong Sen. OK | Self | Buy | $15,001 - $50,000 | Jul 21, 26 (113d) | Report |
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Date | Insider | Transaction | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 11, 2025 | Wcm Investment Management, Inc. | — | 4.87M | — |
| May 1, 2025 | Wcm Investment Management, Inc. | — | 1.41M | — |
| Mar 6, 2025 | Wcm Investment Management, Inc. | — | 0 | — |
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7.0 | 10.7 | -17.2 | 4.7 | 11.2 | 7.2 | 3.1 | 2.4 | -4.6 | -7.6 | +13.9% | ||
| 2025 | 4.4 | 28.8 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 13.8 | 15.2 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 12.1 | -4.0 | -9.4 | 11.6 | +121.1% |
| 2024 | -0.3 | 23.1 | 15.9 | -5.2 | 12.5 | -0.2 | 0.7 | 12.8 | 8.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | +88.1% |
| 2023 | 21.5 | 32.3 | 5.2 | 3.9 | -6.9 | 7.4 | 24.5 | 18.8 | -5.0 | -1.9 | 30.9 | 11.5 | +253.3% |
| 2022 | -3.1 | -12.1 | -2.9 | -20.9 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 4.6 | -17.7 | -12.9 | 14.8 | 17.2 | -1.8 | −34.0% |
| 2021 | -15.2 | 17.9 | -5.1 | -2.0 | 0.7 | -4.1 | -4.9 | 13.3 | 19.6 | -3.3 | -7.3 | -1.2 | +2.5% |
| 2020 | -0.2 | -9.3 | -48.2 | -2.8 | -15.1 | 2.3 | -14.0 | 5.2 | -46.6 | 46.5 | 31.3 | -52.3 | −82.5% |
| 2019 | 11.4 | 10.0 | -7.7 | 2.4 | -8.0 | -3.2 | -1.5 | -11.2 | 3.1 | -4.3 | -0.6 | -2.5 | −13.9% |
| 2018 | 9.8 | -6.8 | 5.6 | -4.6 | -5.3 | 19.0 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -1.8 | -16.6 | 0.3 | -3.6 | −8.4% |
| 2017 | 2.8 | 16.6 | -4.0 | 11.1 | 8.0 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 8.8 | -10.1 | -1.6 | +38.3% |
| 2016 | -5.8 | 16.4 | 5.0 | 0.4 | -8.3 | 6.7 | 8.5 | -3.4 | -7.8 | -5.0 | -3.8 | -2.9 | −3.1% |
| 2015 | 0.6 | 8.5 | -3.7 | 13.2 | -4.3 | -10.2 | -9.3 | -6.9 | -11.8 | 3.8 | -13.9 | -6.7 | −36.6% |
| 2014 | -7.9 | -14.6 | 8.3 | -1.4 | -1.5 | 5.3 | -5.1 | -3.2 | -7.5 | -14.1 | -2.5 | 2.1 | −36.6% |
| 2013 | 4.4 | 4.5 | 9.9 | 2.0 | 5.4 | -5.9 | 2.9 | -3.7 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 9.4 | 4.5 | +47.7% |
| 2012 | 0.2 | 11.9 | 0.4 | 2.6 | -4.8 | 6.4 | -1.5 | -0.6 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 5.0 | 0.1 | +24.4% |
| 2011 | 5.2 | -1.4 | -1.0 | 8.0 | -2.6 | -0.6 | 1.7 | -2.3 | -11.6 | 22.9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | +18.6% |
| 2010 | -2.2 | 11.3 | 5.4 | -2.0 | -2.3 | -3.2 | 9.1 | -6.6 | 11.7 | 10.2 | -9.4 | 3.2 | +24.8% |
| 2009 | -4.2 | -13.8 | 2.5 | 19.6 | 5.1 | 14.2 | 15.6 | 6.7 | 1.6 | -0.9 | 4.3 | 0.4 | +57.9% |
| 2008 | -13.1 | -8.8 | -7.6 | 8.8 | -3.3 | -21.1 | 6.6 | 2.4 | -16.3 | -13.8 | -9.4 | 3.3 | −55.2% |
| 2007 | 4.8 | 4.7 | 0.9 | -1.0 | 2.2 | 8.0 | -3.5 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 4.1 | -3.0 | 1.5 | +23.5% |
Rolls-Royce Holdings plc designs and manages mission-critical power systems in the United Kingdom and internationally. The company operates through three segments: Civil Aerospace, Defence, and Power Systems. The Civil Aerospace segment develops, manufactures, markets, and sells aero engines for large commercial aircraft, regional jet, and business aviation markets, as well as provides aftermarket services. The Defence segment is involved in the development, manufacture, marketing, and sale of military aero engines, naval engines, and submarine nuclear power plants, as well as offers aftermarket services. The Power Systems segment engages in the development, manufacture, marketing, and sale of integrated solutions for onsite power and propulsion under the mtu brand name. Rolls-Royce Holdings plc was founded in 1884 and is headquartered in London, the United Kingdom.
Buy / hold / sell counts