Uptrend on the daily chart: above its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day above the 200-day · SuperTrend down since Aug 31 · inside the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 51 · MACD below its signal · 7% below its 52-week high
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in REHN.SW in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a REHN.SW trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for REHN.SW.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -1.4 | 6.1 | 8.4 | 5.3 | -3.5 | -3.2 | 2.5 | -3.4 | 3.1 | 0.4 | +14.3% | ||
| 2025 | 8.8 | -6.6 | -2.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | -1.9 | -1.7 | 1.4 | -1.2 | 4.1 | 3.5 | -3.1 | +0.9% |
| 2024 | 0.0 | -4.0 | 1.9 | 7.8 | -1.7 | -1.1 | -5.7 | -1.5 | -6.5 | -5.5 | -7.1 | 0.0 | −21.8% |
| 2023 | 4.5 | 3.0 | -3.7 | 11.7 | -4.3 | 7.3 | -2.6 | 1.6 | 6.9 | 1.1 | -3.2 | 0.4 | +23.3% |
| 2022 | -4.8 | -2.7 | -2.8 | -4.1 | -1.7 | 0.9 | -3.0 | 0.4 | -1.8 | 0.0 | -4.0 | 3.7 | −18.3% |
| 2021 | 4.4 | 6.4 | -2.0 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 3.1 | -0.4 | 4.1 | -7.2 | 5.4 | -0.7 | 1.1 | +20.8% |
| 2020 | 5.8 | -5.5 | -12.5 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -1.9 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 2.3 | -4.0 | 4.1 | −5.8% |
| 2019 | -3.4 | 0.9 | -3.0 | 7.6 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2.5 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -4.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | +1.7% |
| 2018 | 5.9 | -3.2 | -0.4 | -3.7 | 3.0 | -0.8 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 3.8 | -2.4 | -1.7 | 0.0 | +0.0% |
| 2017 | -2.0 | 1.8 | -2.1 | 2.7 | 1.6 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -1.6 | -0.9 | -11.1 | 0.9 | 3.4 | −8.2% |
| 2016 | -2.8 | -1.8 | 4.4 | 11.5 | -2.3 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 3.7 | 8.9 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 4.8 | +34.1% |
| 2015 | -3.2 | 7.9 | 0.3 | 9.3 | -4.2 | 0.0 | -3.7 | -7.5 | -4.1 | -0.9 | -0.8 | 3.6 | −4.4% |
| 2014 | 1.4 | -1.6 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 | -3.8 | -1.3 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -1.1 | -1.4 | -4.8 | −5.9% |
| 2013 | 6.0 | -4.8 | -2.1 | -4.9 | 9.5 | 4.4 | -2.0 | 1.4 | 2.6 | -2.6 | 5.3 | -10.9 | −0.0% |
| 2012 | -0.3 | 6.4 | -5.6 | -0.9 | -1.6 | -3.8 | -6.0 | -0.7 | 16.1 | -1.9 | -5.2 | -6.2 | −11.2% |
| 2011 | 10.5 | 1.4 | -7.4 | 4.9 | -1.2 | -5.9 | -4.3 | -10.7 | -3.3 | 1.9 | -3.9 | -4.1 | −21.4% |
| 2010 | 1.2 | -1.2 | -5.1 | 4.1 | -4.5 | -3.5 | -5.4 | 7.6 | -9.7 | 0.0 | -4.2 | 3.7 | −16.9% |
| 2009 | -0.3 | -13.9 | 5.9 | 14.2 | -2.0 | 1.6 | -5.9 | 7.4 | 4.0 | -5.1 | -7.9 | -2.4 | −7.3% |
| 2008 | 6.5 | 9.0 | -12.1 | 3.0 | 16.0 | -2.2 | 4.6 | 11.5 | -12.4 | -21.3 | -10.2 | 10.3 | −5.0% |
| 2007 | 8.9 | -3.1 | 1.7 | 0.6 | -2.8 | 0.1 | 1.9 | -4.5 | -6.2 | 12.5 | 11.0 | 4.4 | +25.0% |
Romande Energie Holding SA engages in the production, distribution, and marketing of electrical and thermal energy in Switzerland and France. It generates electricity through hydro, solar, wind, and biomass plants. The company also engages in managing and developing distribution of infrastructure for electricity and fibre optics; and develops installations fuelled by renewable energy sources, as well as the generation and power/heating distribution activities. In addition, the company offers marketing and related services, such as invoicing and call-centre operation; and customers cross-disciplinary expertise in the transition to green energy. Romande Energie Holding SA was founded in 1901 and is headquartered in Morges, Switzerland.
Buy / hold / sell counts
No recent headlines.