NasdaqGS · as of Oct 13, 16:00 ET · 15m delayAfter hours 1.52+0.66%
Open
1.56
Prev close
1.57
Day range
1.501.59
52-week range
1.504.09
Volume
1.21M1.32×
Mkt cap
270.02M
P/E ttm
18.88
Fwd P/E
9.68
EPS ttm
0.0800
Div yield
0.00%
Earnings
Oct 27, 2026
From 52w high
−63.08%
RBBN earnings and estimates
EE
RBBN Next Report
Yahoo Finance · Nasdaq
Report date
Tue, Oct 27
After the close
EPS consensus
$0.04
range 0.03 – 0.04
EPS growth vs year ago
−5.0%
year ago 0.04
Revenue consensus
$221.81M
+3.0% vs year ago
Options-implied move
±71.5%
by Jan 15 · ATM straddle
Past 4 reactions
±14.2%
average move · beat 2 of 4
SURP
EPS: Actual vs Estimate
REAC
Price Reaction
close before → close after the report
HIST
Recent Reports
Quarter ending
Reported
EPS
Estimate
Surprise
Revenue
Next session
Five sessions
Jun '26
Jul 28, 2026 AMC
−0.03
−0.01
−114.29%
$192.34M
+6.8%
+5.9%
Mar '26
Apr 28, 2026 AMC
−0.05
−0.06
+18.92%
$162.61M
−8.5%
+5.0%
Dec '25
Feb 5, 2026 AMC
0.59
0.11
+444.63%
$227.32M
−27.9%
−28.3%
Sep '25
Oct 22, 2025 AMC
0.04
0.06
−31.42%
$215.37M
−13.7%
−13.7%
EST
Consensus Estimates and Revisions
Period
EPS
Low · range · high
Growth
Revenue
Growth
30d ago
90d ago
Up / down (30d)
Current quarter Sep 2026
0.04
0.030.04
−5.0%
$221.81M
+3.0%
0.04 0.0%
0.06 −34.5%
0/5
Next quarter Dec 2026
0.10
0.080.11
−83.0%
$246.80M
+8.6%
0.10 0.0%
0.13 −24.2%
0/4
Current year Dec 2026
0.06
0.030.08
−90.9%
$823.54M
−2.5%
0.06 0.0%
0.13 −53.1%
0/4
Next year Dec 2027
0.16
0.130.17
+160.0%
$865.98M
+5.1%
0.16 0.0%
0.20 −20.0%
0/3
The change columns show how the consensus has moved since then; steady upward revisions often precede beats. Ranges place the consensus between the lowest and highest analyst estimate.
FCST
Forward EPS Forecasts
Nasdaq · Zacks consensus
Quarterly
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Sep 2026
0.01
—
2
0/0
Dec 2026
0.08
0.070.08
2
0/0
Mar 2027
−0.06
—
1
0/0
Jun 2027
−0.02
—
1
0/0
Sep 2027
0.03
—
1
0/0
Fiscal years
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Dec 2026
−0.05
−0.06−0.05
2
0/0
Dec 2027
0.04
0.030.04
2
0/0
Reactions run from the last close before a report to the first close after it (an after-the-close report is measured to the next day's close). The implied move is the at-the-money straddle for the first expiry after the report, the same rule as the bot's lgf emove.