Downtrend on the daily chart: below its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day below the 200-day · SuperTrend down since Sep 10 · below the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 41 · MACD above its signal · 3% above its 52-week low
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in PNL.AS in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a PNL.AS trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for PNL.AS.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11.7 | -3.3 | -5.8 | -12.1 | 6.3 | -8.7 | -2.4 | 0.4 | -6.4 | -0.2 | −20.5% | ||
| 2025 | -5.6 | 2.3 | -1.5 | -9.4 | 6.4 | -3.5 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 8.3 | -8.1 | 5.7 | 4.3 | +1.6% |
| 2024 | -4.7 | -2.6 | -3.8 | 0.2 | 4.8 | -4.4 | 7.3 | -8.7 | 1.2 | -12.2 | -6.2 | 0.7 | −26.3% |
| 2023 | 12.8 | -13.7 | 1.1 | -2.6 | -11.0 | 10.1 | 15.9 | 16.5 | -6.3 | -12.9 | -18.1 | -1.9 | −16.9% |
| 2022 | -0.8 | -5.7 | -3.3 | -9.6 | 1.6 | -8.9 | -11.4 | -17.1 | -19.0 | -7.9 | 11.4 | -3.8 | −55.6% |
| 2021 | 22.0 | 3.5 | 17.4 | 5.2 | 10.6 | -4.9 | -0.3 | -2.7 | -6.0 | -10.0 | 0.4 | 1.6 | +37.2% |
| 2020 | -17.1 | -17.5 | -16.7 | 36.9 | -14.8 | 43.0 | 7.8 | 21.2 | 4.4 | 9.2 | 0.6 | -2.6 | +38.7% |
| 2019 | 13.3 | 4.5 | -3.6 | 1.3 | -30.6 | -4.9 | 2.0 | 16.7 | 12.4 | 1.0 | -6.7 | 4.8 | +0.8% |
| 2018 | -1.4 | -18.3 | -7.4 | 5.9 | -7.6 | 8.0 | 5.1 | -14.5 | 6.6 | -15.1 | -0.6 | -23.2 | −51.0% |
| 2017 | -0.9 | 1.6 | 7.5 | 2.7 | -4.3 | -6.1 | -2.1 | -16.4 | 9.0 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 9.6 | −0.4% |
| 2016 | -4.0 | 7.0 | -0.1 | 6.7 | 3.6 | -7.0 | -6.7 | 14.2 | 3.0 | 6.2 | 8.3 | -12.0 | +17.2% |
| 2015 | 4.0 | 23.7 | -0.7 | 12.7 | -7.1 | -3.9 | -1.9 | -13.9 | -3.2 | 15.3 | -15.8 | 10.4 | +12.6% |
| 2014 | 0.3 | -16.7 | -4.4 | -4.5 | 13.7 | -4.1 | 8.4 | 1.9 | -10.2 | -1.1 | -8.0 | -0.4 | −25.3% |
| 2013 | -33.9 | -6.0 | -14.0 | 10.8 | 21.8 | 1.9 | 26.3 | -1.4 | 19.7 | 20.8 | 11.8 | -3.9 | +42.2% |
| 2012 | 24.8 | 44.8 | 4.2 | -29.2 | -17.0 | 19.4 | 1.8 | -13.9 | -4.9 | 12.3 | -14.1 | 11.7 | +18.6% |
| 2011 | 0.1 | -3.7 | -4.9 | -8.1 | -5.5 | -19.7 | -6.9 | -24.0 | -20.1 | 11.2 | -29.9 | -4.7 | −73.1% |
| 2010 | -3.2 | -8.7 | 11.7 | 8.7 | -12.3 | 2.7 | 10.2 | -12.5 | -1.6 | -3.1 | -3.7 | 7.4 | −8.1% |
| 2009 | -0.8 | -15.8 | 12.0 | 9.2 | -1.5 | -0.1 | 20.4 | 3.3 | 6.6 | -1.4 | 6.9 | 11.3 | +56.3% |
| 2008 | -12.3 | 5.4 | -9.9 | 6.0 | 3.4 | -15.8 | 3.9 | 13.0 | -23.5 | -16.4 | 1.2 | -16.6 | −51.3% |
| 2007 | 5.9 | -5.8 | 5.6 | -3.3 | -1.0 | 1.7 | -5.6 | -1.8 | -5.2 | -3.9 | -0.9 | 0.9 | −13.3% |
PostNL N.V. provides postal and logistics services to businesses and consumers in the Netherlands, rest of Europe, and internationally. The company in two segments, Parcels and Mail in the Netherlands, and PostNL Other. It collects, sorts, transports, and delivers letters and parcels; and offers data management, direct marketing, and fulfillment services, as well as cross-border mail and parcels solutions. The company was formerly known as TNT N.V. and changed its name to PostNL N.V. in May 2011. The company is based in The Hague, the Netherlands.
Buy / hold / sell counts
No recent headlines.