NasdaqCM · as of Oct 13, 16:00 ET · 15m delayAfter hours 61.640.00%
Open
61.81
Prev close
61.81
Day range
61.0962.44
52-week range
39.8064.00
Volume
43.24K0.79×
Mkt cap
428.95M
P/E ttm
12.04
Fwd P/E
10.45
EPS ttm
5.12
Div yield
2.13%
Earnings
Oct 21, 2026
From 52w high
−3.69%
PLBC earnings and estimates
EE
PLBC Next Report
Yahoo Finance · Nasdaq
Report date
Wed, Oct 21
Before the open
EPS consensus
$1.46
range 1.43 – 1.49
EPS growth vs year ago
+76.6%
year ago 0.82
Revenue consensus
$29.03M
+5.9% vs year ago
Options-implied move
—
no expiry soon after the report
Past 4 reactions
±4.1%
average move · beat 4 of 4
SURP
EPS: Actual vs Estimate
REAC
Price Reaction
close before → close after the report
HIST
Recent Reports
Quarter ending
Reported
EPS
Estimate
Surprise
Revenue
Next session
Five sessions
Jun '26
Jul 15, 2026 BMO
1.41
1.35
+4.44%
$28.76M
+3.3%
+5.3%
Mar '26
Apr 15, 2026 BMO
1.38
1.28
+7.81%
$28.14M
+1.7%
+1.6%
Dec '25
Jan 21, 2026 BMO
1.56
1.35
+15.84%
$28.58M
+11.4%
+11.6%
Sep '25
Oct 15, 2025 BMO
0.82
0.65
+26.91%
$27.42M
+0.1%
−3.1%
EST
Consensus Estimates and Revisions
Period
EPS
Low · range · high
Growth
Revenue
Growth
30d ago
90d ago
Up / down (30d)
Current quarter Sep 2026
1.46
1.431.49
+76.6%
$29.03M
+5.9%
1.46 0.0%
1.40 +3.8%
3/0
Next quarter Dec 2026
1.49
1.431.55
−4.5%
$29.30M
+2.5%
1.46 +2.1%
1.45 +2.8%
3/0
Current year Dec 2026
5.77
5.725.83
+7.5%
$115.11M
+17.1%
5.77 +0.1%
5.63 +2.6%
3/0
Next year Dec 2027
5.90
5.756.02
+2.1%
$119.43M
+3.8%
5.87 +0.5%
5.77 +2.3%
3/0
The change columns show how the consensus has moved since then; steady upward revisions often precede beats. Ranges place the consensus between the lowest and highest analyst estimate.
FCST
Forward EPS Forecasts
Nasdaq · Zacks consensus
Quarterly
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Sep 2026
1.47
1.451.49
2
0/0
Dec 2026
1.52
1.491.55
2
0/0
Mar 2027
1.40
1.381.43
2
0/0
Jun 2027
1.47
1.441.49
2
0/0
Sep 2027
1.52
1.491.55
2
0/0
Fiscal years
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Dec 2026
5.80
5.775.83
2
0/0
Dec 2027
5.97
5.926.02
2
0/0
Dec 2028
6.12
—
1
0/0
Reactions run from the last close before a report to the first close after it (an after-the-close report is measured to the next day's close). The implied move is the at-the-money straddle for the first expiry after the report, the same rule as the bot's lgf emove.