None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in PKW in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a PKW trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.9 | 1.7 | -4.7 | 5.8 | -1.5 | 3.6 | 3.8 | 3.6 | -6.0 | 3.4 | +10.2% | ||
| 2025 | 4.0 | -1.8 | -4.2 | -2.4 | 7.3 | 4.7 | 1.1 | 5.0 | 0.9 | -2.1 | 2.3 | 1.3 | +16.7% |
| 2024 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 5.7 | -5.9 | 2.7 | -0.7 | 5.8 | 1.9 | 2.3 | -0.4 | 9.8 | -8.1 | +16.3% |
| 2023 | 6.8 | -3.7 | -3.3 | 1.4 | -4.8 | 8.9 | 4.9 | -0.9 | -3.3 | -4.5 | 7.2 | 7.5 | +15.7% |
| 2022 | -5.7 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -6.6 | 2.3 | -10.3 | 7.4 | -2.5 | -8.6 | 14.4 | 6.2 | -5.1 | −11.3% |
| 2021 | 1.0 | 6.2 | 7.0 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 5.0 | -5.3 | 4.5 | -2.2 | 4.7 | +31.6% |
| 2020 | -3.9 | -10.2 | -18.6 | 12.3 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 4.1 | 4.4 | -3.5 | -1.8 | 16.5 | 6.6 | +6.3% |
| 2019 | 10.2 | 3.6 | 0.1 | 6.7 | -8.6 | 7.7 | 1.5 | -4.3 | 2.9 | 3.2 | 4.5 | 2.2 | +32.2% |
| 2018 | 5.6 | -5.6 | -3.3 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.3 | 3.8 | 3.3 | 0.2 | -5.1 | 2.0 | -11.6 | −11.6% |
| 2017 | 0.6 | 3.4 | -1.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 1.9 | -1.3 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 3.3 | 2.3 | +16.9% |
| 2016 | -6.5 | 0.9 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | -2.5 | 4.4 | 1.0 | -0.4 | -1.3 | 7.5 | 0.2 | +11.0% |
| 2015 | -3.1 | 6.7 | -0.8 | -1.1 | 1.1 | -1.5 | 0.4 | -6.7 | -3.8 | 7.8 | 0.5 | -4.2 | −5.4% |
| 2014 | -4.9 | 5.8 | 0.4 | -0.1 | 1.5 | 1.7 | -1.5 | 4.1 | -2.7 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 0.7 | +11.5% |
| 2013 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 3.4 | -0.8 | 7.1 | -1.9 | 4.6 | 4.4 | 2.7 | 2.8 | +44.6% |
| 2012 | 3.7 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 0.2 | -5.9 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 2.1 | -1.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | +12.3% |
| 2011 | 3.1 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 4.4 | 0.1 | -1.4 | -3.0 | -5.6 | -4.3 | 10.2 | 1.0 | 1.1 | +9.1% |
| 2010 | -2.5 | 4.0 | 5.2 | 1.6 | -6.4 | -5.4 | 4.6 | -3.7 | 11.4 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 4.2 | +17.5% |
| 2009 | -7.0 | -11.6 | 8.9 | 13.3 | 3.9 | -1.0 | 8.7 | 4.2 | 2.3 | -1.7 | 5.4 | 3.3 | +29.4% |
| 2008 | -6.2 | -2.2 | -3.6 | 5.1 | 1.9 | -8.1 | 1.9 | 2.2 | -13.0 | -12.6 | -8.5 | 4.2 | −34.3% |
| 2007 | 2.0 | -2.0 | -0.8 | 5.5 | 3.0 | -2.4 | -5.6 | -0.6 | 3.0 | 2.8 | -5.2 | -1.5 | −2.5% |
The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its total assets in securities that comprise the underlying index. The NASDAQ includes common stocks in the underlying index pursuant to a proprietary selection methodology that identifies a universe of "BuyBack Achievers TM".
No recent headlines.