Uptrend on the daily chart: above its 200-day average, below its 50-day · 50-day above the 200-day · SuperTrend up since Aug 5 · inside the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 43 · MACD below its signal
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in PGE.V in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a PGE.V trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 17.9 | 13.0 | -36.5 | 3.0 | -8.8 | -16.1 | 3.8 | 59.3 | -4.7 | -8.5 | −3.8% | ||
| 2025 | 0.0 | -16.7 | 80.0 | 5.6 | 31.6 | -20.0 | 10.0 | 36.4 | 40.0 | -7.1 | 20.5 | -17.0 | +225.0% |
| 2024 | -11.8 | -6.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | -16.7 | -6.7 | -14.3 | 0.0 | 58.3 | -26.3 | -14.3 | −29.4% |
| 2023 | 30.0 | -19.2 | -4.8 | 0.0 | -15.0 | 23.5 | -4.8 | 0.0 | -15.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | −15.0% |
| 2022 | -10.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | -23.8 | -9.4 | -17.2 | 0.0 | -4.2 | -17.4 | -10.5 | 23.5 | -4.8 | −50.0% |
| 2021 | -14.6 | 17.1 | -9.8 | 27.0 | -8.5 | -20.9 | 8.8 | -5.4 | -8.6 | -3.1 | 19.4 | 8.1 | −2.4% |
| 2020 | 27.3 | -32.1 | -15.8 | 18.8 | 42.1 | -22.2 | 19.0 | 44.0 | -8.3 | -15.2 | 0.0 | 46.4 | +86.4% |
| 2019 | 5.6 | 5.3 | -25.0 | -6.7 | -14.3 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 28.6 | -22.2 | 14.3 | 6.3 | 29.4 | +22.2% |
| 2018 | 28.6 | -3.7 | -19.2 | -4.8 | -5.0 | 0.0 | -15.8 | 12.5 | -11.1 | 0.0 | -12.5 | 28.6 | −14.3% |
| 2017 | 0.0 | 55.6 | 14.3 | 37.5 | -4.5 | -33.3 | -14.3 | -16.7 | 30.0 | 38.5 | 22.2 | -4.5 | +133.3% |
| 2016 | 0.0 | 33.3 | -25.0 | 66.7 | -40.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | -40.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -57.1 | 0.0 | −57.1% |
| 2015 | 50.0 | 33.3 | -50.0 | 50.0 | -33.3 | 0.0 | -50.0 | 100.0 | -50.0 | 0.0 | 200.0 | 0.0 | +50.0% |
| 2014 | -33.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | -20.0 | 25.0 | -20.0 | -25.0 | -33.3 | 0.0 | −33.3% |
| 2013 | 12.5 | -11.1 | 0.0 | -37.5 | -60.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -50.0 | 200.0 | 0.0 | -33.3 | 50.0 | −62.5% |
| 2012 | 50.0 | -33.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -50.0 | 100.0 | -50.0 | 0.0 | -20.0 | 0.0 | -12.5 | 14.3 | −60.0% |
| 2011 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -14.3 | 16.7 | -28.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -40.0 | 0.0 | -33.3 | 0.0 | −71.4% |
| 2010 | -12.5 | 0.0 | -14.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -16.7 | -20.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | -12.5 | 0.0 | −12.5% |
| 2009 | -12.5 | 14.3 | 25.0 | -20.0 | 25.0 | 10.0 | -9.1 | 20.0 | 16.7 | -21.4 | -9.1 | -20.0 | −0.0% |
| 2008 | -10.7 | 36.0 | -11.8 | -40.0 | 0.0 | 22.2 | -4.5 | -28.6 | -46.7 | 0.0 | -12.5 | 14.3 | −71.4% |
| 2007 | -11.1 | 16.7 | +3.7% |
| Date | Insider | Transaction | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 | Grobler (Daniel F)Senior Officer of Issuer | — | 750K | — |
| Nov 11, 2025 | Rowley (Michael Victor)Director of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 0.27 per share. | 5K | $1.34K |
| Nov 5, 2025 | Rowley (Michael Victor)Director of Issuer | Acquisition in the public market at price 0.20 per share. | 60.5K | $12.40K |
Buy / hold / sell counts
Stillwater Critical Minerals Corp., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral properties in Canada and the United States. The company explores for nickel, copper, cobalt, platinum, palladium, rhodium, iridium, ruthenium, chromium, tellurium, and gold deposits. Its flagship project is the 100%-owned Stillwater West Project which consists of 763 claims covering an area of approximately 61 square kilometers located in Stillwater district, south central Montana, the United States. The company is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.
No recent headlines.