NasdaqGS · as of Oct 13, 16:00 ET · 15m delayAfter hours 27.890.00%
Open
28.06
Prev close
27.98
Day range
27.6428.25
52-week range
19.7030.84
Volume
54.07K1.37×
Mkt cap
391.70M
P/E ttm
9.65
Fwd P/E
9.17
EPS ttm
2.89
Div yield
3.14%
Earnings
—
From 52w high
−9.57%
PCB earnings and estimates
EE
PCB Next Report
Yahoo Finance · Nasdaq
Report date
Thu, Oct 22
After the close · estimated
EPS consensus
$0.73
range 0.72 – 0.75
EPS growth vs year ago
−7.2%
year ago 0.79
Revenue consensus
$31.93M
+5.1% vs year ago
Options-implied move
±14.9%
by Jan 15 · ATM straddle
Past 4 reactions
±2.8%
average move · beat 4 of 4
SURP
EPS: Actual vs Estimate
REAC
Price Reaction
close before → close after the report
HIST
Recent Reports
Quarter ending
Reported
EPS
Estimate
Surprise
Revenue
Next session
Five sessions
Jun '26
Jul 23, 2026 AMC
0.73
0.70
+4.29%
$30.70M
−2.8%
−4.3%
Mar '26
Apr 23, 2026 AMC
0.74
0.66
+12.69%
$30.18M
+0.3%
+1.1%
Dec '25
Jan 29, 2026 AMC
0.64
0.60
+6.67%
$29.17M
+1.9%
+7.8%
Sep '25
Oct 23, 2025 AMC
0.79
0.60
+30.94%
$30.39M
+6.0%
+3.4%
EST
Consensus Estimates and Revisions
Period
EPS
Low · range · high
Growth
Revenue
Growth
30d ago
90d ago
Up / down (30d)
Current quarter Sep 2026
0.73
0.720.75
−7.2%
$31.93M
+5.1%
0.73 0.0%
0.73 0.0%
2/1
Next quarter Dec 2026
0.73
0.700.76
+14.1%
$32.20M
+10.4%
0.74 −0.9%
0.74 −0.9%
2/1
Current year Dec 2026
2.97
2.903.01
+15.0%
$124.95M
+8.0%
2.95 +0.7%
2.91 +2.1%
2/1
Next year Dec 2027
3.04
2.953.12
+2.5%
$133.70M
+7.0%
3.00 +1.2%
3.07 −1.0%
1/1
The change columns show how the consensus has moved since then; steady upward revisions often precede beats. Ranges place the consensus between the lowest and highest analyst estimate.
FCST
Forward EPS Forecasts
Nasdaq · Zacks consensus
Quarterly
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Sep 2026
0.74
0.720.75
2
0/0
Dec 2026
0.73
0.700.76
2
0/0
Mar 2027
0.72
0.670.76
2
1/0
Jun 2027
0.76
0.720.79
2
0/0
Sep 2027
0.77
0.770.78
2
0/0
Fiscal years
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Dec 2026
2.95
2.902.99
2
1/0
Dec 2027
3.04
2.953.12
2
1/0
Reactions run from the last close before a report to the first close after it (an after-the-close report is measured to the next day's close). The implied move is the at-the-money straddle for the first expiry after the report, the same rule as the bot's lgf emove.