NasdaqCM · as of Oct 13, 16:00 ET · 15m delayAfter hours 24.130.00%
Open
23.98
Prev close
23.88
Day range
23.7424.17
52-week range
19.0629.25
Volume
384.49K0.42×
Mkt cap
2.45B
P/E ttm
30.54
Fwd P/E
18.71
EPS ttm
0.7900
Div yield
0.84%
Earnings
Jul 29, 2026
From 52w high
−17.50%
OSW earnings and estimates
EE
OSW Next Report
Yahoo Finance · Nasdaq
Report date
Wed, Oct 28
Before the open
EPS consensus
$0.30
range 0.28 – 0.32
EPS growth vs year ago
+5.2%
year ago 0.29
Revenue consensus
$272.34M
+5.3% vs year ago
Options-implied move
±12.5%
by Nov 20 · ATM straddle
Past 4 reactions
±4.7%
average move · beat 2 of 4
SURP
EPS: Actual vs Estimate
REAC
Price Reaction
close before → close after the report
HIST
Recent Reports
Quarter ending
Reported
EPS
Estimate
Surprise
Revenue
Next session
Five sessions
Jun '26
Jul 29, 2026 BMO
0.29
0.28
+3.57%
$261.25M
−6.3%
−4.1%
Mar '26
Apr 29, 2026 BMO
0.27
0.26
+5.19%
$247.63M
+4.5%
+1.2%
Dec '25
Feb 18, 2026 BMO
0.24
0.26
−6.25%
$242.13M
−4.8%
−6.5%
Sep '25
Oct 29, 2025 BMO
0.29
0.29
0.00%
$258.52M
+3.1%
+5.8%
EST
Consensus Estimates and Revisions
Period
EPS
Low · range · high
Growth
Revenue
Growth
30d ago
90d ago
Up / down (30d)
Current quarter Sep 2026
0.30
0.280.32
+5.2%
$272.34M
+5.3%
0.30 0.0%
0.32 −3.7%
0/4
Next quarter Dec 2026
0.27
0.250.28
+12.5%
$252.85M
+4.4%
0.27 0.0%
0.26 +2.5%
2/1
Current year Dec 2026
1.14
1.091.16
+14.8%
$1.03B
+7.6%
1.14 0.0%
1.14 +0.1%
1/2
Next year Dec 2027
1.29
1.201.39
+13.5%
$1.12B
+8.7%
1.29 0.0%
1.30 −0.5%
0/1
The change columns show how the consensus has moved since then; steady upward revisions often precede beats. Ranges place the consensus between the lowest and highest analyst estimate.
FCST
Forward EPS Forecasts
Nasdaq · Zacks consensus
Quarterly
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Sep 2026
0.29
—
3
0/0
Dec 2026
0.25
0.250.26
3
0/0
Mar 2027
0.26
—
1
0/0
Jun 2027
0.29
—
1
0/0
Sep 2027
0.33
—
1
0/0
Fiscal years
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Dec 2026
1.05
1.041.06
3
0/0
Dec 2027
1.20
1.161.26
3
0/0
Dec 2028
1.28
—
1
0/0
Reactions run from the last close before a report to the first close after it (an after-the-close report is measured to the next day's close). The implied move is the at-the-money straddle for the first expiry after the report, the same rule as the bot's lgf emove.