NasdaqCM · as of Oct 13, 16:00 ET · 15m delayAfter hours 18.200.00%
Open
17.81
Prev close
17.85
Day range
17.7918.23
52-week range
10.0718.83
Volume
364.63K0.79×
Mkt cap
670.71M
P/E ttm
10.28
Fwd P/E
13.96
EPS ttm
1.77
Div yield
2.91%
Earnings
Oct 29, 2026
From 52w high
−3.35%
OSPN earnings and estimates
EE
OSPN Next Report
Yahoo Finance · Nasdaq
Report date
Thu, Oct 29
After the close
EPS consensus
$0.24
range 0.21 – 0.26
EPS growth vs year ago
−28.5%
year ago 0.33
Revenue consensus
$57.43M
+0.7% vs year ago
Options-implied move
±14.4%
by Nov 20 · ATM straddle
Past 4 reactions
±7.6%
average move · beat 4 of 4
SURP
EPS: Actual vs Estimate
REAC
Price Reaction
close before → close after the report
HIST
Recent Reports
Quarter ending
Reported
EPS
Estimate
Surprise
Revenue
Next session
Five sessions
Jun '26
Aug 4, 2026 AMC
0.30
0.23
+30.43%
$60.47M
+0.6%
+0.6%
Mar '26
Apr 30, 2026 AMC
0.39
0.35
+12.72%
$65.95M
−0.3%
+4.9%
Dec '25
Feb 26, 2026 AMC
0.36
0.29
+22.45%
$62.91M
−2.9%
−3.5%
Sep '25
Oct 30, 2025 AMC
0.33
0.29
+14.58%
$57.06M
−26.5%
−21.3%
EST
Consensus Estimates and Revisions
Period
EPS
Low · range · high
Growth
Revenue
Growth
30d ago
90d ago
Up / down (30d)
Current quarter Sep 2026
0.24
0.210.26
−28.5%
$57.43M
+0.7%
0.29 −18.6%
0.29 −18.6%
0/3
Next quarter Dec 2026
0.32
0.280.34
−12.2%
$66.38M
+5.5%
0.31 +0.6%
0.31 +0.6%
1/2
Current year Dec 2026
1.24
1.221.27
−16.5%
$250.22M
+2.9%
1.22 +2.3%
1.22 +2.3%
4/0
Next year Dec 2027
1.30
1.211.37
+4.8%
$256.14M
+2.4%
1.31 −0.6%
1.31 −0.6%
3/0
The change columns show how the consensus has moved since then; steady upward revisions often precede beats. Ranges place the consensus between the lowest and highest analyst estimate.
FCST
Forward EPS Forecasts
Nasdaq · Zacks consensus
Quarterly
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Sep 2026
0.18
0.170.19
3
0/0
Dec 2026
0.28
0.280.29
2
0/0
Mar 2027
0.35
0.340.36
2
0/0
Jun 2027
0.22
0.190.26
2
0/0
Sep 2027
0.25
0.240.26
2
0/0
Fiscal years
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Dec 2026
1.05
1.031.06
3
0/0
Dec 2027
1.07
0.991.12
3
0/0
Reactions run from the last close before a report to the first close after it (an after-the-close report is measured to the next day's close). The implied move is the at-the-money straddle for the first expiry after the report, the same rule as the bot's lgf emove.