NasdaqCM · as of Oct 13, 16:00 ET · 15m delayAfter hours 41.180.00%
Open
41.49
Prev close
41.32
Day range
40.8741.79
52-week range
31.8743.81
Volume
83.01K0.81×
Mkt cap
810.00M
P/E ttm
9.25
Fwd P/E
9.36
EPS ttm
4.45
Div yield
2.90%
Earnings
Oct 20, 2026
From 52w high
−6.00%
ORRF earnings and estimates
EE
ORRF Next Report
Yahoo Finance · Nasdaq
Report date
Tue, Oct 20
After the close
EPS consensus
$1.10
range 1.08 – 1.11
EPS growth vs year ago
−2.8%
year ago 1.13
Revenue consensus
$52.54M
+1.9% vs year ago
Options-implied move
—
no expiry soon after the report
Past 4 reactions
±3.4%
average move · beat 4 of 4
SURP
EPS: Actual vs Estimate
REAC
Price Reaction
close before → close after the report
HIST
Recent Reports
Quarter ending
Reported
EPS
Estimate
Surprise
Revenue
Next session
Five sessions
Jun '26
Jul 21, 2026 AMC
1.09
1.03
+6.24%
$49.41M
+0.3%
+5.7%
Mar '26
Apr 21, 2026 AMC
1.12
1.01
+11.26%
$49.57M
−5.0%
−0.9%
Dec '25
Jan 27, 2026 AMC
1.11
1.06
+4.52%
$51.10M
−4.1%
+5.6%
Sep '25
Oct 21, 2025 AMC
1.13
1.05
+7.62%
$51.56M
+4.4%
+2.0%
EST
Consensus Estimates and Revisions
Period
EPS
Low · range · high
Growth
Revenue
Growth
30d ago
90d ago
Up / down (30d)
Current quarter Sep 2026
1.10
1.081.11
−2.8%
$52.54M
+1.9%
1.10 0.0%
1.07 +2.6%
4/0
Next quarter Dec 2026
1.09
1.061.10
−2.0%
$52.80M
+3.3%
1.09 0.0%
1.08 +0.3%
2/1
Current year Dec 2026
4.32
4.244.42
+0.9%
$204.44M
+1.2%
4.32 0.0%
4.23 +2.2%
1/0
Next year Dec 2027
4.40
4.284.50
+1.9%
$214.54M
+4.9%
4.40 0.0%
4.31 +2.1%
3/1
The change columns show how the consensus has moved since then; steady upward revisions often precede beats. Ranges place the consensus between the lowest and highest analyst estimate.
FCST
Forward EPS Forecasts
Nasdaq · Zacks consensus
Quarterly
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Sep 2026
1.10
1.091.11
3
0/0
Dec 2026
1.10
1.091.10
2
0/0
Mar 2027
1.07
1.051.08
2
0/0
Jun 2027
1.08
1.071.08
2
0/0
Sep 2027
1.11
—
2
0/0
Fiscal years
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Dec 2026
4.41
4.394.42
3
0/0
Dec 2027
4.42
4.354.50
3
0/0
Reactions run from the last close before a report to the first close after it (an after-the-close report is measured to the next day's close). The implied move is the at-the-money straddle for the first expiry after the report, the same rule as the bot's lgf emove.