Downtrend on the daily chart: below its 50- and 200-day averages · 50-day below the 200-day · SuperTrend up since Sep 28 · below the Ichimoku cloud · RSI 40 · MACD below its signal
None of the 29 investors followed here reported a position in NSRCF in their latest filing.
From each investor's quarterly 13F filing with the SEC: positions at the quarter's end, reported up to 45 days later. All investors
No member of Congress has disclosed a NSRCF trade since 2025.
From House and Senate STOCK Act reports. Members disclose trades, not holdings, as value ranges up to 45 days later, so amounts are estimates and “last move” is a hint at who still holds it, not a position. All recent congress trades
No insider transactions reported for NSRCF.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 48.0 | -35.1 | -16.7 | 20.0 | 20.8 | -20.7 | -17.4 | 10.5 | -4.8 | -12.5 | −30.0% | ||
| 2025 | 10.0 | -40.0 | -6.1 | -38.7 | -5.3 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | -20.0 | -10.7 | −50.0% |
| 2024 | -33.0 | -21.3 | 18.8 | -10.5 | 29.4 | -1.5 | -10.8 | -6.9 | -11.1 | -8.3 | -9.1 | 25.0 | −45.1% |
| 2023 | 14.5 | -11.8 | -15.8 | -10.6 | -5.3 | 1.4 | -13.7 | -6.3 | -20.3 | 6.4 | -14.0 | 5.8 | −54.5% |
| 2022 | 14.8 | 15.6 | -13.8 | -14.6 | -29.1 | -7.3 | 28.5 | -7.1 | -12.7 | 1.7 | 11.4 | 2.6 | −22.2% |
| 2021 | 0.0 | 285.7 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 7.9 | -29.8 | -11.8 | 7.0 | 12.0 | 21.9 | -9.2 | 3.6 | +267.1% |
| 2020 | 0.0 | -25.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 40.0 | +75.0% |
| 2019 | 14.3 | 25.0 | -20.0 | 0.0 | -12.5 | 0.0 | -14.3 | -16.7 | -40.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | −42.9% |
| 2018 | 180.0 | -21.4 | -9.1 | -10.0 | 0.0 | -11.1 | -12.5 | 0.0 | -28.6 | 60.0 | 0.0 | -12.5 | +40.0% |
| 2017 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 16.7 | 0.0 | -28.6 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -16.7 | 0.0 | +25.0% |
| 2016 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | -12.5 | -14.3 | 0.0 | -16.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -20.0 | −33.3% |
| 2015 | -9.1 | 0.0 | 10.0 | -18.2 | 11.1 | -10.0 | -33.3 | -16.7 | -20.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | −45.5% |
| 2014 | 16.7 | 0.0 | -7.1 | 0.0 | -7.7 | 8.3 | -15.4 | 27.3 | 14.3 | -18.8 | 0.0 | -15.4 | −8.3% |
| 2013 | -18.2 | -25.9 | 10.0 | -22.7 | -17.6 | -14.3 | 75.0 | -14.3 | -27.8 | 7.7 | -7.1 | -7.7 | −63.6% |
| 2012 | 76.5 | 0.0 | 46.7 | -31.8 | -16.7 | 28.0 | -3.1 | 6.5 | 6.1 | -11.4 | 12.9 | -5.7 | +94.1% |
| 2011 | 7.1 | 0.0 | -8.9 | -19.5 | 33.3 | -22.7 | -2.9 | -24.2 | -28.0 | 38.9 | -20.0 | -15.0 | −59.5% |
| 2010 | -29.3 | 48.3 | -7.0 | 12.5 | -40.0 | -25.9 | -10.0 | 50.0 | -25.9 | 75.0 | 14.3 | 5.0 | +2.4% |
| 2009 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 28.6 | 44.4 | 46.2 | 0.0 | 63.2 | 109.7 | -24.6 | 0.0 | -16.3 | +720.0% |
| 2008 | -31.8 | -6.7 | -14.3 | 41.7 | -29.4 | 25.0 | -13.3 | -23.1 | -40.0 | -33.3 | 25.0 | 0.0 | −77.3% |
| 2007 | 26.1 | -14.7 | -1.6 | -11.9 | -57.7 | 27.7 | -48.3 | 3.2 | 9.4 | -14.3 | -26.7 | −81.5% |
Buy / hold / sell counts
NextSource Materials Inc. explores for, develops, and evaluates mineral properties in Madagascar and Canada. It operates in two segments, Mine Development, and Battery Anode Facilities (BAF) Development. The company explores for graphite and vanadium deposits. It holds interests in the Molo graphite mine located in the Province of Toliara in Southern Madagascar; the Green Giant Vanadium Project located in Madagascar; and the Sagar Project located in Quebec, Canada. The company also operates battery anode facilities in Mauritius. In addition, it provides mining and value-added processing of graphite concentrate and other minerals under the SuperFlake brand name. The company was formerly known as Energizer Resources Inc. and changed its name to NextSource Materials Inc. in April 2017. NextSource Materials Inc. was founded in 2004 and is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.