NYSE · as of Oct 14, 16:00 ET · 20m delayAfter hours 15.120.00%
Open
15.11
Prev close
15.25
Day range
14.9015.26
52-week range
12.3618.43
Volume
44.23K0.76×
Mkt cap
348.28M
P/E ttm
6.60
Fwd P/E
8.72
EPS ttm
2.29
Div yield
13.11%
Earnings
Nov 5, 2026
From 52w high
−17.96%
NREF earnings and estimates
EE
NREF Next Report
Yahoo Finance · Nasdaq
Report date
Thu, Nov 5
Before the open
EPS consensus
$0.40
range 0.31 – 0.44
EPS growth vs year ago
−22.2%
year ago 0.51
Revenue consensus
$15.34M
+22.8% vs year ago
Options-implied move
±11.2%
by Nov 20 · ATM straddle
Past 4 reactions
±1.5%
average move · beat 3 of 4
SURP
EPS: Actual vs Estimate
REAC
Price Reaction
close before → close after the report
HIST
Recent Reports
Quarter ending
Reported
EPS
Estimate
Surprise
Revenue
Next session
Five sessions
Jun '26
Aug 6, 2026 BMO
0.46
0.40
+15.97%
$16.54M
+4.0%
−0.7%
Mar '26
Apr 30, 2026 BMO
0.43
0.37
+15.18%
$15.30M
+0.6%
+8.2%
Dec '25
Feb 26, 2026 BMO
0.48
0.49
−2.04%
$11.10M
+0.3%
+1.7%
Sep '25
Oct 30, 2025 BMO
0.51
0.47
+8.51%
$12.50M
+1.1%
+0.5%
EST
Consensus Estimates and Revisions
Period
EPS
Low · range · high
Growth
Revenue
Growth
30d ago
90d ago
Up / down (30d)
Current quarter Sep 2026
0.40
0.310.44
−22.2%
$15.34M
+22.8%
0.40 −1.7%
0.45 −11.9%
0/1
Next quarter Dec 2026
0.42
0.340.46
−13.2%
$15.77M
+42.0%
0.42 −1.6%
0.48 −13.2%
0/2
Current year Dec 2026
1.71
1.551.80
−6.6%
$62.95M
+33.4%
1.72 −0.8%
1.80 −5.0%
1/1
Next year Dec 2027
1.73
1.451.90
+1.4%
$66.10M
+5.0%
1.75 −1.0%
1.78 −2.8%
0/2
The change columns show how the consensus has moved since then; steady upward revisions often precede beats. Ranges place the consensus between the lowest and highest analyst estimate.
FCST
Forward EPS Forecasts
Nasdaq · Zacks consensus
Quarterly
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Sep 2026
0.39
0.370.41
2
0/0
Dec 2026
0.41
0.380.43
2
0/0
Mar 2027
0.40
0.370.43
2
0/0
Jun 2027
0.41
0.390.44
2
0/0
Sep 2027
0.43
0.400.45
2
0/0
Fiscal years
Fiscal period
Consensus
Low · range · high
Analysts
Up / down (4w)
Dec 2026
1.59
1.501.68
2
0/0
Dec 2027
1.67
1.571.77
2
0/0
Reactions run from the last close before a report to the first close after it (an after-the-close report is measured to the next day's close). The implied move is the at-the-money straddle for the first expiry after the report, the same rule as the bot's lgf emove.